COFFS HARBOUR - Monday, March 9

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:46.41 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
Brad Munro
R Spokes (58.5)
7/4
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Emerald Knight (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desert Knight, Emoclew, Scrap Dragon,
Lot 6 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Morgan
Lot 713 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.8
5/1
R N Godbolt
Ms L Day (57)
5/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Contrada (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
4.8
10/1
Luke Berger
Brooke Stower (56.5)
10/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Jewel Passport (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
7.0
Nakoda (7)
20/1
K J Lantry
Liam Blanch (54)
20/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Half Shilling (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
5
7.3
9/4
H P Ball
B Looker (58.5)
9/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
6
8.5
7/1
M P Quinn
L P Rolls (56.5)
7/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Pentasia (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
7
15.7
11/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (58.5)
11/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Meteor Thunder (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
8
17.1
Monarch (13)
100/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (56.5)
100/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Elfina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - A J Civil Projects Hcp (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:45.91 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
B J Dodson
J Grisedale (55.5)
11/8
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chardoneri, In A Spring, In A Wink,
2
2.8
11/4
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (58)
11/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bellnoon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 1982 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
Lot 189 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.6
11/2
J L Jarvis
B Looker (59.5)
11/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x River Woman (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
6.2
9/1
D B Campbell
Jayden Barrie (53)
9/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Star Of Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
6.4
12/1
M J Robinson
M Paget (55)
12/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Ruling Class (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
6
6.7
7/1
B D Bellamy
Qin Yong (56)
7/1
7
6.9
25/1
Luke Berger
D Mc Lellan (54)
25/1
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Jewel Passport (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
8.1
50/1
Luke Berger
Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Ballyness Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.12 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
K J Lantry
B Looker (55.5)
5/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Biondina (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vostok,
Lot 241 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
1.0
5/1
Ms A Lee
Ms M Weir (55.5)
5/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
Ms C Rode
D Mc Lellan (57.5)
7/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.9
30/1
K C Smith
Leah Kilner (55.5)
30/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Queen's Elect (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
5.8
16/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (53.5)
16/1
6
7.7
12/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (59)
12/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Arrowette (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
7.9
9/2
P A Smith
R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
Race 4 - Korora Cup (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.75 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
11/4
4g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 415 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 96 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2
0.1
10/9
P A Smith
R Spokes (56)
10/9
4m So You Think (NZ) x Opening Ceremony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
0.6
20/1
M A Ostini
G Snowden (54)
20/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 113 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
4
2.4
13/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58.5)
13/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Chickilicious (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
S J Hodge
D Mc Lellan (54)
20/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
6
3.3
11/2
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (55)
11/2
7
5.5
60/1
Ms L Selby
Brooke Stower (54)
60/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
12.6
20/1
Tom Higgins
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Coffs Coast Cranes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.50 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58.5)
7/2
3g Cluster (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
Winning siblings: Love Venus, Savarana, Storm System,
2
5.3
10/1
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (58.5)
10/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Delabombell (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Lot 196 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
6.1
13/2
B G Lawrence
Ms L Day (57)
13/2
5m Pluck (USA) x Baby Belle (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 196 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 160 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.4
15/1
B D Bellamy
Qin Yong (57)
15/1
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Rose Mandarin (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8.4
66/1
Shane Everson
Brooke Stower (59)
66/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Midget Hill (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
6
8.5
5/2
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (57)
5/2
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
7
8.7
60/1
Ms A Lee
Ms M Weir (59)
60/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Secret Relations (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
8.9
15/4
M J Dunn
B Looker (56.5)
15/4
3f Dissident (AUS) x Emerge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
11.5
20/1
M J Robinson
M Paget (57)
20/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Abel Miss (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
11.8
150/1
Ms J Lynch
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
150/1
5g All American (AUS) x Egerszegi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
12.4
50/1
S J Hodge
D Mc Lellan (57)
50/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
13.8
12/1
David Fletcher
J Watkins (59)
12/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rose Of Kings (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
13
14.6
40/1
Daniel Want
Kirk Matheson (59)
40/1
Race 6 - Coffs Comets Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.75 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
P A Smith
R Spokes (58)
11/8
4m Killy (AUS) x Postcard (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: City Hall,
2
0.4
15/2
G L Payne
Leah Kilner (57)
15/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 751 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
14/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (57.5)
14/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Elusive Chik (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 335 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$35,000
Vendor: K. R. & A. J. Mahoney
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
4
3.8
10/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (60)
10/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Urban Angel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
Colt Prosser
Brooke Stower (58.5)
40/1
6
4.7
14/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (56.5)
14/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
J L Jarvis
J Grisedale (55.5)
25/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Rockover Target (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.3
25/1
Shane Everson
M Paget (59)
25/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Our Tigress (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
7.4
10/1
G Prosser
Ms M Weir (54)
10/1
10
7.7
3/1
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (60.5)
3/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Fine Cuban (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Hoey Moey (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.45 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Daniel Bowen
M Mc Guren (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Wild Fortune,
Lot 237 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
2.0
100/1
M A Ostini
G Snowden (54)
100/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Dorothy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
3
6.3
16/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (58.5)
16/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Shooting Sally (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 645 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.6
11/1
B D Bellamy
Qin Yong (56.5)
11/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lassana Gani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
8.4
6/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (54)
6/1
6
9.0
Mizzone (14)
150/1
T S Howlett
D Mc Lellan (54)
150/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
9.2
11/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (62)
11/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Stratum Strikes (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
9.3
8/1
K J Lantry
B Looker (56)
8/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
9
9.7
9/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (55)
9/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
10
11.2
Shy One (11)
12/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (55.5)
12/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Apple Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.2
Lawan (1)
11/2
J L Jarvis
Liam Blanch (61.5)
11/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
12.7
40/1
Ms J Lynch
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
40/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
13
19.0
6/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (60)
6/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))