COME BY CHANCE - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.94
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
4/5
R C Robb
M Webber (67.5)
4/5
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Veil (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Adonis,
Lot 330 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: KERRY AND JENNIFER POOLEY
Lot 5 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
2.0
6/1
G L Bignell
Mr Michael Gray (60.5)
6/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Stair (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.3
7/1
Gavin Groth
Mr R Blewitt (62)
7/1
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Nachos (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
4
2.5
4/1
G R Wright
Billy Owen (62)
4/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Novasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.7
11/1
Terry Fulwood
Mr Ashley Boyd (62)
11/1
6m Haayil (AUS) x Mystic Night (NZ) (Garcia (USA))
6
7.3
7/1
G D Lunn
A Barton (62)
7/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.53
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/4
Ms J Williams
Ms A Beer (65)
7/4
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Hot Love (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: It's Home, The Moon Day,
2
0.1
4/1
Joseph Hodgson
Billy Owen (65)
4/1
5m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x She's So Okka (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.6
3/1
Neville McCarthy
Mr Michael Gray (65)
3/1
4g Specialize (AUS) x Mary Eileen (AUS) (Ooh Rory (AUS))
4
4.9
9/4
G R Wright
Mr R Blewitt (65)
9/4
4m Strada (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
8.7
20/1
Ian Holland
Mr Ashley Boyd (67)
20/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 3 - Picnic Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.00
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
4/1
J Tyack
M Webber (62)
4/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Shesababe (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Force Awakens,
2
1.5
7/4
David J Smith
A Barton (62)
7/4
5m Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
2.8
10/9
Kylie Kennedy
Mr R Blewitt (66)
10/9
8g Choisir (AUS) x Sandy Lane (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 52 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: TROY HALL
4
3.6
16/1
Gavin Groth
Billy Owen (62)
16/1
7m Danzero (AUS) x Baranbali (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
7.0
8/1
G R Wright
Mr Michael Gray (60)
8/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Petit Verdot (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
3/1
Darryl Roberts
Mr Ashley Boyd (62.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Rolling Romance,
2
0.5
9/4
R C Robb
M Webber (65)
9/4
4g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Clare's Time (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.0
16/1
C A Tyack
Ms A Beer (62)
16/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Duchess Danehill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 544 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$500
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: CA & SM Investments
4
2.1
11/1
Gavin Groth
Mr R Blewitt (62)
11/1
5m Flying Nicko (AUS) x Jandra (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
5
3.5
9/4
C W Hodgson
Billy Owen (63)
9/4
7g Zeditave (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
7.5
9/2
G R Wright
Mr Michael Gray (60.5)
9/2
6g Volcanic Prince (AUS) x Heir's Twist (AUS) (Heir Presumptive (GB))
7
11.9
20/1
Terry Fulwood
A Barton (62)
20/1
7m Carnegie (IRE) x Best Weekend (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 5 - Picnic Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.63
Prizemoney: $8,000
Lot 512 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: BOOMERANG BERRIMA STUD, Berrima
Buyer: Passed $75000 Reserve $100000
2
1.5
13/8
R C Robb
M Webber (64.5)
13/8
6g Zizou (AUS) x Perinite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
Ms T Boyd
Mr Ashley Boyd (62)
5/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Bionic Breakfast (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
Lot 47 2011 MM QTIS 600
$3,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: ROBERT WILSON
4
2.5
14/1
L W Harland
Mr Michael Gray (60)
14/1
7g Haayil (AUS) x Light Shade (AUS) (Shedad (AUS))
5
2.7
4/1
G D Lunn
Ms A Beer (62)
4/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Tura Lura Lu (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
Joseph Hodgson
Billy Owen (62)
12/1
9g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Poetique (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
7
6.3
7/1
Gavin Groth
Mr R Blewitt (62)
7/1
Race 6 - Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.98
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
4/1
G R Wright
Mr R Blewitt (64)
4/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x County Mayo (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 860 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$55,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: KELLY PURDY RACING
Lot 369 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: RYANCO PTY LTD
2
3.0
1/1
G D Lunn
A Barton (62)
1/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Volcanic Scene (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
Lot 482 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
8.9
14/1
C W Hodgson
Billy Owen (62)
14/1
8g Binary Star (USA) x Dark Lady (AUS) (Vain Karioi (AUS))
5
9.6
7/2
J P McKinnon
Mr Michael Gray (60.5)
7/2
6g Preserva (IRE) x Moon Pride (AUS) (Snip Valor (AUS))