Breednet Results
Wednesday, April 24
Tuesday, April 23
Monday, April 22
Sunday, April 21
Saturday, April 20
Friday, April 19
COONABARABRAN - Saturday, April 28
1
9/10F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/10F
This nick:
6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
2.8
2/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
2/1
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: C Lundholm
3
3.3
15/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ronald Simpson (56)
15/1
4
6.8
15/4
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
15/4
5
7.3
100/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
100/1
6
10.1
80/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: D Pitomac (59)
80/1
7
10.5
100/1
T: G J Watts
R: Billy Cray (59)
100/1
8
14.5
100/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
100/1
9
14.9
40/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Jake Hull (57)
40/1
10
15.4
60/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (57)
60/1
1
9/10F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/10F
This nick:
6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Darby Racing
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
4.3
15/4
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
15/4
3
6.8
30/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
30/1
4
8
11/1
T: R C Robb
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
11/1
5
8.8
12/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
12/1
6
9
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
7
10.6
25/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
25/1
8
11.2
50/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: Michael Hackett (56.5)
50/1
9
11.3
15/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
15/2
10
14
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
30/1
11
16
11/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Billy Cray (57)
11/1
1
10/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
10/1
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.2
11/8F
T: A Newing
R: G M Ryan (56)
11/8F
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$600
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$2,500
3
1.2
11/4
T: R P Hartley
R: Wendy Peel (53)
11/4
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster/Waller Racing
4
3.5
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (52)
5/1
5
3.8
16/1
T: D S Smith
R: K Dunbar (55)
16/1
6
5.3
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
15/2
7
5.8
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ronald Simpson (57)
20/1
8
15.1
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
30/1
9
17.5
66/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
66/1
1
13/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (57)
13/8F
This nick:
31 runners; 23 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2019 MM National Broodmare Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Broodmare Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2
7
11/2
T: Campbell Roberts
R: Jake Hull (59)
11/2
3
9
11/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Alena Skerritt (55.5)
11/2
4
11.7
13/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G M Ryan (55)
13/8F
5
13.4
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
12/1
6
15.6
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
30/1
7
18.4
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: James Rogers (59)
40/1
8
20.8
40/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
40/1
9
24.7
150/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
150/1
1
9/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Wendy Peel (56)
9/1
This nick:
10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
7/4F
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STEPHEN COE
3
2.5
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: James Rogers (57.5)
8/1
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Winflora Lodge, Singleton
Buyer: B Thompson
4
3.9
66/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
66/1
5
4.5
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
30/1
6
4.6
8/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: Billy Cray (58)
8/1
7
5
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
12/1
8
5.8
10/1
T: W Collison
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
10/1
9
6.6
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: G M Ryan (59)
13/2
10
6.8
30/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
30/1
11
6.9
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57.5)
8/1
12
7.1
11/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
11/1
13
8.5
30/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Ronald Simpson (61)
30/1
14
12.6
150/1
T: R C Robb
R: Alena Skerritt (58)
150/1
1
11/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms K Chater (57)
11/1
This nick:
3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
1
3/1F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (57.5)
3/1F
This nick:
6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details
3
0.2
7/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
7/1
4
0.3
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (61.5)
10/1
5
1.6
40/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (58)
40/1
6
2.1
13/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (52)
13/2
7
2.3
20/1
T: K R Hausfeld
R: Alena Skerritt (53.5)
20/1
8
2.6
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
20/1
9
3.5
15/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
15/2
10
3.8
80/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
80/1
11
4
8/1
T: P Cleal
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
8/1
12
5.9
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: James Rogers (59.5)
100/1
300
11/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Ronald Simpson (55.5)
11/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.