Breednet Results

COONABARABRAN - Saturday, July 27

Race 1 - Satellite Taxis/Coona. Rda Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
10/9F
3f Foxwedge x Ultima Carta (Choisir )
2
2.8
25/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Billy Cray (54)
25/1
3f Rothesay x So Finer (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.6
10/9F
T: R P Northam
R: A Cavallo (59)
10/9F
3f Your Song x Press Club (Snippetson )
4
4.0
16/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
16/1
4g Snippetson x Somethingbeautiful (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
5.3
16/1
T: Derek Piper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
16/1
3f Tickets x Nachtanz's Secret (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.6
40/1
T: Ms D Hughes
R: Ms K Chater (54)
40/1
7g Nicconi x We've Got Issues (Strategic )
7
7.9
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Rasit Yetimova (56)
100/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ducks (Woodman (USA))
8
9.8
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Brooke Stower (56)
150/1
4g Trusting x Shaye Spice (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
9.9
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
25/1
3f Mawingo (GER) x Leica Poet (Amalfi (NZ))
10
12.5
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
3f Albrecht x Akarana (Akaaber (USA))
Race 2 - St Lawrence's Parents Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.90
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54.5)
8/1
3f Runs To Win x Fairweather (Hurricane Sky )
2
0.1
7/2
T: C W Hodgson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
7/2
3
0.3
6/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
6/1
6m Testafiable x Crown Quest (Rory's Jester )
4
0.8
12/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
12/1
6g Snippetson x Catwalk Model (Rory's Jester )
5
1.4
5/2F
T: G A O'Brien
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
5/2F
6
5.0
12/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Billy Cray (54)
12/1
5m Arlington x Dance Till Eight (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.8
11/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
11/2
5m Choisir x Folk Music (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.7
12/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
12/1
3f Time Thief x Santa's Choice (Perugino (USA))
9
10.1
30/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
30/1
10
11.2
25/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Coonabarabran Matrons Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.30
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
13/8
3g Supreme Class x Rare Subject (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.4
11/8F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
11/8F
3g Hinchinbrook x Roman Sandals (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$46,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
3
1.9
80/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
80/1
6m Diogenes x O' Susie (Alphabel (IRE))
4
3.0
30/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (59)
30/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Forestress (Woodman (USA))
5
3.7
13/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: J Kehoe (57)
13/2
4m Youthful Legs (USA) x Sabre Gard (High Regard )
6
4.2
14/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
14/1
3g Dr Doute's x Startreat (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
5.0
60/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
60/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Just Pamela (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.1
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms J Worley (57)
100/1
9
6.8
150/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
150/1
3f Nicconi x Mollani (Marwina )
10
7.7
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
20/1
3f Tickets x Shawinigan (Red Ransom (USA))
11
8.2
40/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
3f Arlington x Danzing Shadow (Dane Shadow )
12
9.0
30/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: K Dunbar (59)
30/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Double One (Flying Spur )
13
11.3
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Brooke Stower (59)
150/1
Race 4 - Coonabarabran Girl Guides-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/1
6m Excites x Balancitta (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ebony Rein, Gift Card, Shadow Rein,
2
0.2
9/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
9/2
3f Your Song x Eight Eighty Eight (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
3
1.0
2/1F
T: A Newing
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
2/1F
4
1.9
15/4
T: G R Brooker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
15/4
5m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.0
14/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Yvette Lewis (56.5)
14/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Bronislava (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.9
11/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
11/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x House Mistress (Charge Forward )
7
5.9
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (60)
20/1
6g Mossman x Mal De Mer (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
7.0
20/1
T: B T Parker
R: Ms A Stanley (58)
20/1
5g Zizou x Foilissio (Helissio (FR))
9
8.3
50/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Ms J Worley (59)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sarilla (BRZ) (Astor Place (IRE))
10
9.7
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54)
20/1
3f Top Echelon x Hearts Will (Show A Heart )
11
11.6
25/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (54)
25/1
5g Snippetson x Scarlet Jeune (Jeune (GB))
12
17.4
40/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ms K Chater (60)
40/1
9g Foreplay x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 5 - Catholic Woman's League (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.58
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Barstow, Lieutenant Lincoln,
2
0.2
16/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Ms J Worley (59)
16/1
6g Sebring x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
3
1.2
Bansuri (13)
25/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
25/1
4
1.3
16/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
16/1
5g Nicconi x Pamargo (Strategic )
5
1.4
15/8F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
15/8F
6
2.1
6/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
6/1
3g Arlington x Anamanor (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.1
13/2
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
13/2
3f Stratum x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
8
3.9
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
25/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Christie's Girl (Hennessy (USA))
9
4.0
25/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
25/1
4g All Too Hard x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.3
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
40/1
11
4.6
Nanga (14)
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (54)
150/1
3f Needs Further x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
12
6.1
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
40/1
4m Snippetson x Selva (Timber Country (USA))
13
7.8
Lasso (4)
20/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
20/1
3g Supreme Class x La Regla (Dash For Cash )
14
12.9
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Brooke Stower (57)
80/1
4m Golden Archer x Fantastic Bella (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 6 - Coonabarabran Rotary Club-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.30
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
6/1
3g Star Witness x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
2
0.5
5/2F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
5/2F
6g Savabeel x Elusive Elle (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
3
5.8
11/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (59)
11/2
8g Danehill Express x Indira Morning (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
5.9
16/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Brooke Stower (58)
16/1
5
6.0
14/1
T: G C Hook
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
14/1
7g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
7.0
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
16/1
7g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
7
7.2
25/1
T: S W Thompson
R: J Kehoe (60)
25/1
9g Snippetson x Shahzadi (Desert King (IRE))
8
8.7
4/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
4/1
4m Power Of Destiny x Dancing Power (Papal Power (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Dream Spinner (Umatilla (NZ))
10
10.0
12/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
12/1
4g All American x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
11
10.1
66/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Billy Cray (54)
66/1
12
14.7
12/1
T: W Collison
R: A Cavallo (54)
12/1
7g Enemy Of Average x A Wild Pick (Wild Harmony (USA))