COROWA - Tuesday, April 18

Race 1 - Corowa Race Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Stormus (14)
15/1
G C Strang
B Murphy (55)
15/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dane's Edge,
2
2.0
11/2
P F Maher
N Souquet (57)
11/2
3
2.1
9/2
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
9/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 357 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
4
3.3
7/4
A L McRae
Ms K Nisbet (57)
7/4
4m Mossman (AUS) x Mary Of Modena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.1
80/1
K F Hanley
Lester Grace (55.5)
80/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
4.5
80/1
R J Waddell
C R Brown (55)
80/1
7
5.1
Doody (8)
15/4
P F Maher
Lachlan King (54)
15/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Almaar (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
8
5.9
14/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (59)
14/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.0
12/1
P A Sweeney
Ms A Masters (55)
12/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.1
80/1
P Widdup
Simon Miller (55)
80/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Scenic Girl (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
7.6
30/1
T G Sutherland
Ms S Hunter (55)
30/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Chagrin D'Amour (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
8.6
50/1
P A Sweeney
Ms S Metcalfe (53)
50/1
6m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x My Lucy (AUS) (Terrific (AUS))
13
9.9
Bodice (7)
25/1
G J Colvin
B P Ward (56)
25/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fantasy Tan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
11.5
20/1
Richard Coulton
Brad Clark (58)
20/1
Race 2 - Kayo Farm Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.58 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
D J McCarthy
Lachlan King (55)
9/10
Winning siblings: Angelmouse, Magic Mouse, Spursonic,
Lot 216 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.0
20/1
C Heywood
R Bensley (57)
20/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
3
3.0
3/1
G J Colvin
N Souquet (57)
3/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 729 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
Lot 9 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.9
Event (9)
60/1
C Heywood
Brooke Sweeney (55)
60/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x So Chic (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
6.1
12/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
6.6
100/1
Garry Worsnop
Ms A Masters (55)
100/1
3f Henrythenavigator (USA) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
7.0
4/1
Andrew Sheahan
B Murphy (55)
4/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Spurani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
C J Davis
C R Brown (57)
100/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Tannadice Park (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.5
15/1
D J O'Prey
Lester Grace (57)
15/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Do It For Me (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
10
9.1
40/1
Emma Steel
B P Ward (55)
40/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rouge Rose (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Focus Engineering Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (54)
7/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
2
0.2
7/2
Ms N McGaffin
Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/2
5m Publishing (AUS) x Marcheska (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
3
2.2
5/1
G J Colvin
R Bensley (55.5)
5/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.2
Ruark (3)
9/4
G W Egan
Ms A Masters (57.5)
9/4
4g Xaardante (AUS) x Bin Dancin' (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
3.4
6/1
J W Clark
N Souquet (57)
6/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
3.8
66/1
P A Sweeney
B Murphy (54)
66/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.0
60/1
G J Colvin
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
60/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lukita (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
10.3
20/1
V T Nolen
M Heagney (56.5)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dolce (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
11.8
20/1
M W Jarvis
Lachlan King (52)
20/1
10
12.4
30/1
Ms D Wise
Brooke Sweeney (58)
30/1
8g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Riverain (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
Race 4 - Hetherington Plumbing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (58.5)
3/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sizzlesun,
Lot 68 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
2
2.3
8/1
Ms M Jones
N Souquet (59)
8/1
Lot 329 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$13,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Duryea
3
3.6
16/1
T P Donnelly
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
16/1
4
3.9
7/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (55)
7/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Stella Doro (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
4.4
80/1
R A Freyer
Lester Grace (59)
80/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
G L Connell
Ms S Hunter (59)
30/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Clever Scheme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.5
Potosi (3)
5/2
Ms E Aalbers
Ms K Nisbet (59)
5/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Hatunruna (USA) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.8
9/2
Emma Steel
R Bensley (56.5)
9/2
9
7.0
60/1
S Spackman
Simon Miller (59)
60/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Sharni's Rein (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
7.4
80/1
Martin Stein
B Vale (57)
80/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Entice Me (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
11
8.9
30/1
P F Maher
Ms A Masters (59)
30/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Belle Kusha (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
10.8
Mawolf (2)
30/1
S Aldridge
M Heagney (59)
30/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Biscara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
13
17.1
6/1
A L McRae
Ms N Burrells (57.5)
6/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
14
19.5
50/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (57)
50/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 5 - Barlens Event Hire Albury-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.13 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (57)
8/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Chiffon (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
2
0.2
50/1
G M Duryea
Lee Smith (58)
50/1
Lot 715 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$21,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Duryea
3
2.2
7/1
G J Colvin
N Souquet (60)
7/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Cee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 2032 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$5,500
Vendor: Sarsfield Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
4
2.3
6/1
G M Duryea
J Keating (60.5)
6/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Tudor Flame (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
K A Davison
Ms K Nisbet (59)
7/1
7g Fubu (AUS) x Sharlaine (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
Andrew Dale
R Bensley (60.5)
6/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Latin Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.7
60/1
Peter Churche
Ms S Metcalfe (60.5)
60/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Video Lass (AUS) (Provideo (IRE))
8
3.8
7/2
P F Maher
Lachlan King (58)
7/2
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Jago (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
4.5
10/1
Natalie Loy
Carly Frater-Hill (58)
10/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
10
6.0
25/1
D J O'Prey
B P Ward (57.5)
25/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x La Brava (GER) (Dashing Blade (GB))
11
8.6
Kingia (10)
8/1
P J Morgan
Brad Clark (58.5)
8/1
12
9.6
60/1
S Spackman
Simon Miller (58)
60/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
13
11.7
Hargy (14)
40/1
J H Taylor
M Heagney (54)
40/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
14
22.0
80/1
Andrew Sheahan
Ms N Burrells (58.5)
80/1
7g Golan (IRE) x Cape City (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Corowa Free Press (Bm55) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.46 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T G Sutherland
P Scorse (58)
4/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Listowel (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
0.4
13/4
K F Hanley
B Vale (58)
13/4
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 581 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Adrian
3
0.9
16/1
M W Jarvis
Brad Clark (61)
16/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
Lot 656 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$925,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: BILL VLAHOS & MARK PILKINGTON
4
1.8
5/1
T P Donnelly
Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
5/1
6g Intikhab (USA) x Carson Dancer (USA) (Carson City (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
R J Mutimer
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
16/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Santa Rica (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
2.8
5/1
S S Cunningham
S A McCullum (62)
5/1
6g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
60/1
G C Strang
B Murphy (54)
60/1
6g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.2
12/1
Andrew Dale
R Bensley (57.5)
12/1
10g Jeune (GB) x Tennessee Robyn (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
5.5
16/1
Jamie Scott
J Keating (61)
16/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lavishly (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
10
7.6
Drago (7)
7/1
Q J Scott
Lachlan King (55.5)
7/1
11
13.8
Fiefdom (11)
14/1
Martin Stein
M Heagney (54)
14/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
14.0
80/1
I W Lister
C R Brown (54)
80/1
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Guillem (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Sheldon's Sign Shop Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.53 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
14/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sliding Fast (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
2
1.8
7/4
V T Nolen
Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
7/4
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x St. Robyn (AUS) (Dom Cimarosa (IRE))
3
3.6
12/1
G J Colvin
N Souquet (57)
12/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Bel Geddes (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 128 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Colvin
4
3.7
7/2
A L McRae
Lachlan King (58)
7/2
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x French Ash (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
4.5
Sikum (10)
40/1
C Heywood
Brad Clark (56.5)
40/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Koninderie (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
Mervyn Norman
B P Ward (55)
30/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Draw The Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
5.6
25/1
Richard Coulton
B Murphy (58)
25/1
8
5.7
30/1
J A Rooney
B Vale (56)
30/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
5.9
60/1
P McVicar
Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
60/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.3
16/1
G G Kirkup
R Bensley (57)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ruby Halo (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
11
6.7
40/1
C J Davis
C R Brown (58.5)
40/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Shartan (AUS) (Alberato (AUS))
12
7.8
2/1
B J McCarthy
Ms K Nisbet (60)
2/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blest (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))