COROWA - Friday, September 15

Race 1 - Statesman Motor Inn Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.45 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
A Fitzgerald
Ms R Prest (57)
11/4
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nishani (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
2
4.5
20/1
Sylvia Thompson
Megan Taylor (56)
20/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Aunty Ned (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
5.8
7/2
G J Colvin
B Murphy (56)
7/2
Lot 387 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
4
6.4
20/1
T G Sutherland
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
7.0
7/4
G A Osborne
N Souquet (58)
7/4
4m Street Sense (USA) x Gold Country (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
8.1
25/1
P F Maher
B P Ward (57.5)
25/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Quickstone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
9.1
100/1
Kate Goodrich
B McDougall (57)
100/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Arimanda (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.2
100/1
Michael Gibson
Lester Grace (56)
100/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Symmetrical Star (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
9.3
Skiffle (10)
30/1
A L McRae
Lachlan King (55)
30/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Miss Muppet (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
9.6
200/1
C J Davis
S A McCullum (57)
200/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Blue Becky (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.1
12/1
C D Widdison
R Bensley (58.5)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Tritium (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
12
11.8
12/1
K A Davison
J Duffy (59)
12/1
Race 2 - Corowa Fire Protection Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zafina (10)
4/9
Matthew Dale
Lester Grace (57)
4/9
4m Stratum (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 33 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gary Portelli Racing
2
4.3
50/1
V T Nolen
J Duffy (59)
50/1
3
5.8
4/1
G A Osborne
R Bensley (59)
4/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Pasiphae (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Lot 161 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Osborne Racing
4
5.9
16/1
Jody Thompson
Lachlan King (57)
16/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
6.0
200/1
Ms J Schmidt
C Quilty (59)
200/1
6g Adam (AUS) x Luminous Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
7.9
15/2
G J Colvin
B Murphy (57)
15/2
5m Zariz (AUS) x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
7
8.9
100/1
C J Davis
B McDougall (59)
100/1
5g Star Marauder (AUS) x Springfield Lass (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
8
10.2
50/1
K A Davison
Ms A Masters (56.5)
50/1
9
11.1
50/1
Ms M Jones
N Souquet (59)
50/1
10
14.1
300/1
C J Davis
Ms R Prest (57)
300/1
11
14.6
30/1
Mark C Webb
B P Ward (57)
30/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Caramella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Maverick Boats Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.21 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
G M Duryea
M A Cahill (60)
15/8
7g Marwina (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Dottledo, Nessledo,
2
0.1
6/4
T G Sutherland
Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
6/4
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
Rhys Archard
B P Ward (54)
12/1
7m Excites (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 417 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: P Carey
4
4.1
15/4
T G Sutherland
Lachlan King (55)
15/4
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
11.3
7/1
G A Osborne
R Bensley (56)
7/1
Race 4 - Richard Freyer Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.90 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Rhys Archard
B P Ward (56)
4/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Sogno D'oro, Winter Bride,
Lot 59 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $70,000
2
0.2
9/2
A Aquilina
M A Cahill (56)
9/2
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Matilda (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59)
4/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Baleen Lass (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 356 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: A G Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.2
13/2
K A Davison
R Bensley (56)
13/2
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
2.1
16/1
R D Purcell
Ms S Metcalfe (54)
16/1
6
2.3
40/1
Keith Rawiller
Brooke Sweeney (56)
40/1
7
4.0
25/1
P Widdup
Simon Miller (58.5)
25/1
4g Via Corone (AUS) x Wise Orchid (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
8
4.7
12/1
P S Clancy
B Murphy (56)
12/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Sporting Queen (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
G A Osborne
B Vale (56)
30/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Calm Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
5.1
9/1
Doug Vickers
Brad Clark (58.5)
9/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Wonderville (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
11
6.4
Zenzile (14)
20/1
Jody Thompson
Lachlan King (54)
20/1
4m Helenus (AUS) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
12
8.2
30/1
Erin Maher
Ms R Prest (56)
30/1
4m Pellizotti (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
13
9.4
12/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (56.5)
12/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Asquith (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
14
12.5
150/1
K J Evans
B McDougall (59)
150/1
4g Changeintheweather (USA) x Amicable (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Shorty's Limo Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59)
11/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Latin Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 594 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$27,500 Res$40,000
Lot 28 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.4
11/2
V T Nolen
R Bensley (59.5)
11/2
Lot 104 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Alwood Racing
Lot 292 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
30/1
E W Nichols
C Quilty (54)
30/1
4
1.5
11/8
Graham Hulm
B McDougall (57.5)
11/8
5
3.2
5/1
R J Mutimer
Lachlan King (55.5)
5/1
7m Al Samer (AUS) x Mystic Spell (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
3.6
10/1
G M Duryea
M A Cahill (57)
10/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Grey Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
4.5
30/1
C J Davis
Ms R Prest (54)
30/1
8g My Patriarch (GB) x Tuscany's Choice (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
8
6.8
9/1
K A Davison
Ms A Masters (54.5)
9/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Pleasure Cruiser (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
9.2
30/1
T G Sutherland
Brooke Sweeney (54)
30/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cheiri (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.4
150/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54)
150/1
5m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Sea Rizza (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Race 6 - Annie Eyles Design (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
R D Purcell
N Souquet (57.5)
11/4
7m Byblos (CHI) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zarsupreme,
2
0.1
9/4
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
9/4
6m Danerich (AUS) x Bellotto Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
Mark C Webb
R Bensley (56.5)
7/1
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
4
1.2
8/1
Cheryl McNamara
Ms A Masters (58)
8/1
5
2.1
30/1
Ms L Brander
Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
30/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Honor The Dance (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
6
2.6
40/1
B A Charry
Lachlan King (59)
40/1
7
3.2
Hargy (10)
40/1
J H Taylor
B Vale (54)
40/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
8
4.4
10/1
Erin Maher
Ms R Prest (57)
10/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
9
5.2
50/1
Lee Hunter
B P Ward (54)
50/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.0
100/1
Sylvia Thompson
Megan Taylor (54)
100/1
10g Al Samer (AUS) x Courageous Dancer (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
11
10.6
Tarot (7)
9/2
Michael Gibson
Lester Grace (56.5)
9/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Corowa Golf Club (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
G A Osborne
N Souquet (60)
9/4
6g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Lucky Eight,
Lot 7 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses
Buyer: GEORGE OSBORNE
2
0.4
Tumult (1)
14/1
Ms T Davies
Josh Richards (58)
14/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
1.7
5/2
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (57)
5/2
Lot 609 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Arundel Farm Estate, Keilor
Buyer: R & W Meggs
4
1.9
9/2
Jamie Scott
Lachlan King (55.5)
9/2
6m Arena (AUS) x Blue Corvette (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
5
2.0
80/1
L E Robertson
Ms S Hunter (54)
80/1
10g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.1
11/1
T G Sutherland
Ms S Metcalfe (59.5)
11/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.9
4/1
D J Heywood
Simon Miller (61)
4/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Marie De Guise (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
9.2
40/1
Damien Lappin
J Duffy (58)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Wailing Countess (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
15.3
60/1
Timothy Grace
B McDougall (54)
60/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Warn Brandow (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
Race 8 - Hotel Australia Corowa Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
P F Maher
B McDougall (57.5)
11/4
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Jago (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fred's A Goer,
2
4.5
5/1
Charmaine Barnes
B P Ward (57)
5/1
Lot 1808 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: ELITE THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
Lot 239 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
3
6.3
5/2
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59)
5/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
10.1
12/1
Ms W Church
Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
12/1
7m Lion Heart (USA) x Tucklan Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
10.9
30/1
A Curtis
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
30/1
6
12.9
12/1
C J Davis
Josh Richards (50)
12/1
6g Testafiable (AUS) x Shartan (AUS) (Alberato (AUS))
7
13.8
3/1
T G Sutherland
Lachlan King (55)
3/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
8
18.2
100/1
J W Scott
B Murphy (54)
100/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Gold Quest (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))