COROWA - Monday, November 5

Race 1 - Corowa Golf Club Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.46 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
G J Colvin
B McDougall (58)
5/4
5g Magnus (AUS) x Easy Breathing (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 58 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds, Mount Gambier, SA
Buyer: Gary Colvin
2
1.0
20/1
C J Davis
R Cuneen (57)
20/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 199 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Karakatsanis Racing
Lot 265 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
2.0
3/1
A Fitzgerald
Ms K Nisbet (57)
3/1
4
2.6
7/4
Mitchell Beer
Ms A Masters (57)
7/4
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.0
25/1
A L McRae
Simon Miller (57)
25/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Kilikanoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.6
30/1
A Waddell
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
30/1
5m Arena (AUS) x Vitale Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
10.9
25/1
Ms W Church
J Duffy (57)
25/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Fantastic Beauty (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Triple M (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (60)
4/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 59 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Fraser
2
0.2
9/2
L E Robertson
B Murphy (59)
9/2
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
3
0.3
11/2
G J Colvin
J Duffy (56)
11/2
6m Zariz (AUS) x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
4
2.2
Hargy (7)
9/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (56)
9/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
T G Sutherland
N Souquet (61)
5/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.6
4/1
Martin Stein
B McDougall (57)
4/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Raffin (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
5.6
7/2
G M Duryea
Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/2
7g Mossman (AUS) x St Martha (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 3 - Statesman Motor Inn Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.36 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
S A McIntosh
Josh Richards (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Tycoon Tony,
2
0.2
15/1
R P Wellington
J Duffy (59)
15/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 4 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
3
1.7
11/4
S Fliedner
B Murphy (59)
11/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Sayetta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
3.1
Doolie (4)
10/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (59)
10/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
K A Davison
Ms A Masters (57)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
6
5.1
5/2
Ms M Jones
R Bensley (57)
5/2
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Rorys Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
C J Davis
J Baldock (59)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
8.0
15/2
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (59)
15/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Strategic Diamond (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
9.2
30/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (57.5)
30/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
Race 4 - Corowa Fire Protection (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.74 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Mitchell Beer
Simon Miller (55.5)
11/4
4m Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clear The Debt,
Lot 46 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
Lot 146 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.1
4/1
Anthony Chibnall
N Souquet (57.5)
4/1
Lot 193 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Chibnall
3
0.2
16/1
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (57.5)
16/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Norway (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 107 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: MCR Bloodstock Agents Ltd
4
0.7
11/1
Adrian Corboy
J Duffy (60)
11/1
5g Dangerous (AUS) x Poppy Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
0.8
9/1
B M Cole
J Baldock (57)
9/1
6m Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
1.6
40/1
R D Purcell
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
40/1
8m Byblos (CHI) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
3.8
9/2
Andrew Dale
Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/2
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Latin Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.6
3/1
G M Duryea
B McDougall (60)
3/1
9
7.0
20/1
P A Sweeney
Ms S Metcalfe (60)
20/1
10
10.5
40/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (60.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Circa 1936 Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.53 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Bryan Carlson Bloodstock / Phillip Sweeney Racing
2
4.0
60/1
P A Sweeney
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
60/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Joffa Jacinta (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
Lot 914 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$3,000
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: BRISBANE BLOODSTOCK
3
4.8
20/1
P F Maher
Josh Richards (55.5)
20/1
4
4.9
9/2
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (57)
9/2
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Shopping Spree (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
A L McRae
Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
9g Happy Giggle (AUS) x French Ash (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
5.9
2/1
Mitchell Beer
J Duffy (58)
2/1
7
7.2
10/1
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (57)
10/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
12.0
30/1
Ms A Macpherson
R Cuneen (54)
30/1
5g Commands (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
12.3
80/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (55)
80/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Diamonds For Molly (AUS) (Action Star (AUS))
10
13.9
2/1
T G Payne
Tahlia Hope (60)
2/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Moulin Lady (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Race 6 - Hotel Australia Corowa Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.99 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (55.5)
2/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Switch To Diamonds (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crimson Hoffa, Divine Zar, Tahbronte,
2
1.0
5/1
T G Williams
Mikaela Claridge (55)
5/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Rubellite (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (58.5)
5/2
5m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Wamoon (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
3.6
16/1
Erin Maher
J Baldock (61)
16/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Donating (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.7
15/4
C Heywood
R Bensley (55)
15/4
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Hullabaloo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.6
40/1
Sylvia Thompson
Megan Taylor (54)
40/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Amazing Daisy (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
7
6.3
12/1
C Heywood
M Travers (58)
12/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Winged Medusa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.7
40/1
T G Sutherland
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
40/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
7.5
30/1
W J Baynes
Ms A Masters (55)
30/1
8m Hemingway (IRE) x Aceti (AUS) (Weld Imposing (NZ))
Race 7 - Annie Eyles Design Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.26 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
W G Carroll
Simon Miller (58)
10/9
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Celtic Bloom (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Eolande, First Bloom, Kalia,
Lot 449 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Kehigh Developments
2
4.0
7/2
Mitchell Beer
Nick Heywood (60)
7/2
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tilly May (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
4.1
7/2
G M Duryea
B McDougall (57.5)
7/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
4
5.2
10/1
Ms E Haworth
R Cuneen (54)
10/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Western Mist (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
5
6.7
11/1
A Curtis
Megan Taylor (54)
11/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
9.8
11/1
A Fitzgerald
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nishani (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
12.0
80/1
K A Davison
B Murphy (54)
80/1