Breednet Results

COWRA - Sunday, January 21

Race 1 - Dr Geoffrey Sprigge Mem. 3yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: G C Hook
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
25/1
3g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Book, Subway Surfer,
2
0.5
6/4F
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
6/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Ay Dee Bee (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: P Scorse (60.5)
8/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
4
0.9
5/2
T: G D Hickman
R: G M Ryan (56)
5/2
3g Bel Esprit x Sienna Red (Testa Rossa )
5
2.3
Kezaam (3)
9/2
T: Darren Hyde
R: Alena Skerritt (55.5)
9/2
3g Elzaam x Magic Benbara (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.8
14/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56)
14/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Coppereight (Danewin )
7
8.4
40/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
40/1
8
11.7
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
11/1
3f Foreplay x Imtops (High Rolling )
Race 2 - Newhaven Park Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (57)
2/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Catcha Rising Star (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
2
5.3
16/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (56)
16/1
3
5.4
11/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (58)
11/1
4g Testa Rossa x Beautiful Soul (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.9
4/5F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
4/5F
3f Pluck (USA) x Beryl (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
8.0
40/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
40/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Scandalous (Intergaze )
6
8.9
30/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Chris C Williams (55)
30/1
7
12.1
66/1
T: K C Byrne
R: Ms K Adams (56)
66/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Bolognaise (Perugino (USA))
8
14.1
50/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (56)
50/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Flew (Anabaa (USA))
9
15.2
100/1
T: B W Fraser
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
100/1
5m Krupt x Arm And A Leg (Armidale )
10
17.2
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms R Prest (56)
30/1
3f Chat Up Line x Sillylala (Amundsen )
Race 3 - Breakout Meats Japan Cowra Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.25
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
2/1F
T: A M Molloy
R: Chris C Williams (63)
2/1F
8g Zariz x Zahbowe (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Ashron, This Is Livin',
2
1.0
4/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
4/1
8g Snippetson x Bling (Secret Savings (USA))
3
4.3
7/2
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (54)
7/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
4
5.4
8/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
8/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fudo San (Flying Spur )
5
5.8
8/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: R Bensley (54)
8/1
5g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
9.5
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
7/2
7m Bon Hoffa x County Harvest (Charles County )
Race 4 - R McDonald House Orange Hcp-C2 (1375m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
13/2
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Firstclass Dreamer, Silverhawk,
2
0.4
15/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (57)
15/4
4m Hinchinbrook x Chosen (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.5
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55)
6/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Ginger Meg (Canny Lad )
4
1.1
3/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (59)
3/1F
4g Duporth x La Stella D'Oro (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.4
Sunwisp (10)
60/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
60/1
7m Haradasun x Little Rumours (Vettori (IRE))
6
3.3
Eyesaw (7)
14/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
14/1
6g Eyeful x Curragh Star (Raami (GB))
7
4.8
15/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (56)
15/1
5g Zariz x Zahbowe (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
6.9
13/4
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: R Brewer (60.5)
13/4
4g Master Of Design x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
9
7.1
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Pepper Tree Equine Clinic Mdn (1375m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
9/10F
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Madame Markievicz, Vision,
2
5.5
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/2
3
7.3
12/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: R Brewer (59)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ready On Sunday (More Than Ready (USA))
4
8.7
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (59)
7/2
4g Benfica x Exciting Time (Mister C. (USA))
5
8.8
30/1
T: B W Fraser
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
30/1
5m Zariz x Go Magpie (Marwina )
6
13.8
Miss Bo (13)
80/1
T: M C Lynch
R: G M Ryan (57)
80/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ferrari Bo (Perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Beechers Wool Services Hcp-C1 (950m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Talico (4)
9/2
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (56.5)
9/2
5g Zariz x Teco Tali (Sports Works )
2
0.1
8/11F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56.5)
8/11F
3g Denman x Mantelpiece (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54.5)
12/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Araxa (Xaar (GB))
4
3.1
11/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Alena Skerritt (58)
11/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (Danehill (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
16/1
5m Murtajill x Imawina (Marwina )
6
5.0
11/1
T: B N Molloy
R: M A Cahill (58)
11/1
4g Lonhro x Purple Groove (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
6.6
150/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
150/1
8
7.4
8/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Ronald Simpson (51)
8/1
5g Murtajill x Stop 'n' Go (Vettori (IRE))
Race 7 - Cowra Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.09
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54)
11/1
5m Champions Gallery (GB) x Becoming (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Mr Costa Cugat,
2
0.5
5/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: M A Cahill (55)
5/1
8g Danroad x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka )
3
1.0
Orrstar (10)
10/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
10/1
8g Stratum x Zabstar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54)
25/1
9g Volitant x Wedded Chimes (Chime Zam )
5
2.9
5/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56)
5/1
6m All American x Danetana (Danehill (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
25/1
4g Stryker x Royale Harmony (Choisir )
7
3.3
11/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (61)
11/8F
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.4
Heysen (3)
8/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
8/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Set To Love (Success Express (USA))
9
4.6
15/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (55)
15/1
7g Flying Spur x Behind (General Nediym )
Race 8 - Jamieson's Joinery (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
8/1
7m Shaft x Tinsley (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Alorem, Bonsley,
2
0.5
40/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
40/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Dream Spinner (Umatilla (NZ))
3
0.8
11/4F
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
11/4F
4
1.5
11/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (60.5)
11/2
6m Churchill Downs x Baby Grand (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
T: K C Byrne
R: Ms K Adams (55)
10/1
5g Danerich x Shesababe (Zeditave )
6
2.4
Purest (12)
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
25/1
5m Stratum x Chaste (Lonhro )
7
2.5
10/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (58)
10/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
4.2
7/2
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/2
4m Encosta De Lago x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.7
8/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
8/1
5g Magic Albert x Elcarim (Brief Truce (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56)
30/1
5g Murtajill x She's A Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
7.0
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ronald Simpson (56)
16/1
7m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (Mister C. (USA))