CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 13

Race 1 - Tab More Than Just Winning Mdn (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:11.96
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4
R E Laing
D Yendall (58.5)
6/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dancilla, Decorah,
Lot 827 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$15,000 Res$20,000
2
2.8
5/2
C J Waller
B Melham (58.5)
5/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 58 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
3.6
Sagaab (6)
60/1
Todd Balfour
J Noonan (58.5)
60/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
6.2
7/2
M C Kent
M Zahra (56.5)
7/2
4m Bramshaw (AUS) x Miss Peligrosa (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
6.3
60/1
Wez Hunter
Chris Symons (58.5)
60/1
6
7.3
30/1
J W Honeysett
B Higgins (56.5)
30/1
7
8.6
30/1
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Salagain (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
8.7
40/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (58.5)
40/1
3g Mosayter (USA) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
9
8.8
11/2
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
11/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Suitely (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Unox Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.51
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (57)
7/2
2f Al Samer (AUS) x Beijing Bound (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Batistuta, Hello China,
Lot 14 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
5/2
C W McDonald
M Zahra (57)
5/2
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 82 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
7/1
M G Price
J Noonan (57)
7/1
Lot 201 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$125,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
2.9
16/1
Archie Alexander
D Yendall (57)
16/1
2f Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
R D Griffiths
B Melham (57)
12/1
2f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
6.2
30/1
R E Laing
M J Dee (57)
30/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Danedina (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.7
9/2
T Rogers
D Gauci (57)
9/2
2f Street Boss (USA) x Footsie (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
10.4
Zarsis (11)
11/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Symons (57)
11/1
2f Danesis (IRE) x Zaras (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Servs Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.49
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (57)
4/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Pahlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Epidexios, Rapid Rapport,
2
5.0
15/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Allen (55.5)
15/2
3f Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
6.8
4/1
C W Little
M J Dee (57)
4/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rich Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 759 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
4
7.2
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
13/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.4
7/2
Jason Warren
Jordan Childs (57)
7/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Bettencourt (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
7.7
9/4
Shea Eden
L Currie (57)
9/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
11.7
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x River Crossing (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
23.2
100/1
M R Sharp
J R Todd (57)
100/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Backup (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 4 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.32
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
J A O'Shea
M J Dee (58.5)
5/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crimson God,
2
2.8
15/1
Trent Pennuto
D Yendall (56.5)
15/1
3
5.1
6/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
6/1
4
5.7
100/1
Alexander Rae
J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
5
7.7
50/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (58.5)
50/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
6
7.8
9/1
R Pecora
J Noonan (56.5)
9/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.6
9/2
Brett Scott
L Currie (56.5)
9/2
8
8.9
100/1
N J Harnett
Ben Thompson (58.5)
100/1
9
9.6
4/1
J P Salanitri
Beau Mertens (55)
4/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Sky Heights Series (Bm78) (2580m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:47.58
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
13/8
5g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
2
0.5
11/2
Luke Oliver
B Melham (58)
11/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 760 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Grand Syndicate
3
1.3
Alrouz (6)
13/4
D C Harrison
Tahlia Hope (53)
13/4
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Lot 373 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 10
4
2.5
9/1
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (53.5)
9/1
6g Quest For Fame (GB) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
4.2
Wells (5)
20/1
Ms K Durden
L Currie (58)
20/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
6
5.7
Bamberg (12)
30/1
K M Keys
C Newitt (55)
30/1
4g Ladoni (GB) x Romp In The Park (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
9.5
12/1
R W Smerdon
Thomas Sadler (60.5)
12/1
8g Arch (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
8
11.0
Aagas (10)
40/1
Todd Balfour
A McCabe (55)
40/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
11.3
15/2
Erin Maher
Regan Bayliss (55)
15/2
10
31.3
60/1
M A Bell
D Gauci (55)
60/1
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Lady Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Travis Harrison Appr. (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Shea Eden
Ben Allen (59)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
2
0.8
20/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Lot 514 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
0.9
13/2
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (58)
13/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Throne Inn (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 140 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
1.0
9/1
R W Smerdon
Thomas Sadler (60)
9/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Secret Gift (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.1
30/1
J W Price
Jack Martin (57)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.5
Rayhan (14)
25/1
D J Williams
Beau Mertens (53.5)
25/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
5.0
10/1
A and J Williams
Ben Thompson (59.5)
10/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Queens Logic (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
5.3
7/4
J D Sadler
Tahlia Hope (56)
7/4
4g Kaphero (AUS) x The Gem (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.6
50/1
W G Cooper
Regan Bayliss (55)
50/1
6m Red Ransom (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.7
15/1
Ricky Maund
Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
15/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Reganza (AUS) (Vice Regal (NZ))
11
9.9
13/2
J W Bridgman
Jake Bayliss (56)
13/2
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
12
14.9
5/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
5/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Dansino (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - P & L Darose-T J Harrison-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.52
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
D R Brideoake
L Currie (59)
11/4
3f Wanted (AUS) x McCune (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 377 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
5/1
R E Laing
Beau Mertens (57.5)
5/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 298 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Laing
3
1.2
5/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (58.5)
5/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 522 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
5/2
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
5/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Hela Dubai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.5
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58.5)
7/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
3.0
10/1
A W Noonan
Ben Allen (57.5)
10/1
7
6.0
20/1
M A Bell
Jack Martin (58.5)
20/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
7.7
25/1
C W McDonald
C Newitt (56)
25/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.8
15/1
Ricky Maund
Ms J Da Rose (59)
15/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Cheeky Charny (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Race 8 - Heat 3 Mypunter.Com Mile-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.99
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
Matthew Cumani
D Gauci (59.5)
11/1
4g Pivotal (GB) x High Reserve (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
2
0.2
7/2
Shea Eden
L Currie (59)
7/2
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
1.5
6/1
J P Salanitri
Beau Mertens (58)
6/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
1.9
15/2
R T Cleaver
B Higgins (57)
15/2
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Pacific Fun (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
2.5
16/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Upsetthym (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
3.3
3/1
Peter Gelagotis
C Newitt (58)
3/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alliance (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
Nassi (8)
15/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (58.5)
15/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
8.5
14/1
Jason Warren
Jack Martin (55.5)
14/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
16.5
Zlatan (1)
15/1
L M Childs
Ethan Brown (58)
15/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
11
18.0
20/1
Richard Laming
Tahlia Hope (53.5)
20/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Mesmerising (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))