Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, April 21

Race 1 - 1st Meeting 22 April 1867 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.98 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (57)
13/8F
3f Turffontein x Cloudcatcher (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2
0.2
7/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (57)
7/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (Johannesburg (USA))
3
3.5
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
10/1
3f Wanted x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
4
4.9
Isere (4)
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
6/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Thoressa (Hurricane Sky )
5
6.4
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
6/1
3f Reward For Effort x Pinpante (Al Hareb (USA))
6
6.7
25/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Mott (57)
25/1
7
10.0
150/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ms J Payne (57)
150/1
3f Stryker x Ultimate Journey (Good Journey (USA))
8
10.4
60/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Ben Thompson (57)
60/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Night Magic (Scenic (IRE))
9
12.6
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Currie (57)
8/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Luscious Lips (Partners Choice (USA))
Race 2 - Tab - We Love A Bet Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.03 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57.5)
9/2
3f Manhattan Rain x Vivid Vixen (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Sign Seal Deliver,
2
1.5
Kastor (9)
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J C Bates (57.5)
9/1
3f King Of Prussia x Fall In Love (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.9
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (57.5)
11/1
3f Helmet x Emilydelago (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.3
15/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (58)
15/2
4m Maximum Appeal x Jamaican Angel (Runyon (IRE))
5
3.5
5/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (57.5)
5/4F
6
5.0
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
16/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
10.0
30/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: J R Todd (58)
30/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Savimbi (Encosta De Lago )
8
13.3
8/1
T: P Trotter
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
8/1
3f Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
14.0
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
100/1
5m Benicio x Maitrise (Commands )
10
14.1
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort x Salagain (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
54.1
100/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
100/1
3f Stryker x Spice Doll (Amen Brother (USA))
Race 3 - The Heath Agistment Vic. Final (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.17 (41.28)
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/2F
T: Leighton Colgrave
R: Mr G Seccombe (69.5)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Centurion Lad, Dog Tags, Fedde,
2
1.3
6/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Nathan Newton (61)
6/1
6m Keep The Faith x Smooth As Silk (Barathea (IRE))
3
3.8
9/2
T: C G Murray
R: Reece Goodwin (69)
9/2
6m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (Mukddaam (USA))
4
4.2
30/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Ms M Morris (60.5)
30/1
7m Purrealist x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
15/4
T: G R Mallinson
R: Mr R Douglas (69)
15/4
7g Duelled x Mylor (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
T: Max King
R: Toby Lake (64.5)
30/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Startina (Starcraft (NZ))
7
10.5
15/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Mr M Corbisiero (68)
15/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lasso (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
8
15.5
8/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (68)
8/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (Encosta De Lago )
9
55.5
5/1
T: Rita Burnett
R: Ms C Pace (65.5)
5/1
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Lizirum (Ihtiram (IRE))
Race 4 - Obrien Real Estate Warrior Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.56 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: D Dunn (56)
3/1
3f Bel Esprit x Nkwazi (Rory's Jester )
2
2.0
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (58.5)
7/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.3
16/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
16/1
3f Keep The Faith x Rorys Belle (General Nediym )
4
6.2
11/4F
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
11/4F
5
6.6
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
3g Skilled x Camomile (Octagonal (NZ))
6
8.4
66/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
66/1
7
10.6
7/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/1
3f Danerich x Deadwood Stage (Cavalry )
8
13.6
Kaphark (10)
40/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ms J Payne (56)
40/1
3f Kaphero x Samurtriark (Danetrice )
9
15.9
Dezuri (9)
10/1
T: S J Webb
R: C Newitt (56)
10/1
3f Denman x Delovely (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mile Series-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.19 (40.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/4F
3c Pins x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
2
0.3
11/4
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/4
3g Magnus x Montamigo (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
2.6
14/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
14/1
5g Pins x Kims Coup (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
5.5
13/4
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M Aitken (59)
13/4
5g Sharkbite x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
5
8.5
5/1
T: K M Keys
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/1
3g Snippetson x Primal Motion (End Sweep (USA))
6
20.5
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
10/1
4g Haradasun x Tiger Doll (Jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.60 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (59.5)
8/1
5m Duporth x Tizsotrue (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
2
0.5
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (56)
12/1
3f Freeze x Sprung (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.3
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Aitken (58)
7/1
4m Wanted x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky )
4
3.5
9/2
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
9/2
4m Al Maher x Nafisah (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.7
Deconi (3)
3/1F
T: S J Webb
R: L Currie (60.5)
3/1F
4m Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.9
5/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
5/1
4m Nicconi x Artwear (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.9
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (60)
9/1
5m Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea (IRE))
8
36.9
11/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: J Mott (61)
11/2
4m Duporth x Somhairle (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Toryboy Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.74 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Patient (10)
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
13/2
4m Commands x Ouija (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Whiskey Neat, Witches,
2
0.2
13/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (58.5)
13/4
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
5.0
11/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
4g Charge Forward x Jemison (Commands )
4
9.2
5/2
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (56.5)
5/2
3f Time Thief x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
5
29.2
13/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
13/8F
3g Shocking x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - 150th Anniversary (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.12 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
10/1
5g Denman x Villa Igea (Papal Power (USA))
2
0.5
8/1
T: C Maher
R: L Currie (60)
8/1
5g Haradasun x Fanciful Bella (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.6
7/4F
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56)
7/4F
5g Jayemzed x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
4
1.1
5/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
5/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Gaelic Princess (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (55.5)
10/1
7g Charge Forward x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
6
7.6
5/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/1
5r Purrealist x Teatime Tattle (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
9.3
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Dunn (58)
12/1
4m Elusive City (USA) x Mujabaha (GB) (Redoute's Choice )
8
24.3
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/1
6g Written Tycoon x Octangle (Octagonal (NZ))
9
39.3
60/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
60/1
7m Ustinov x Command Performer (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - Sky Heights Stayer Series-Bm64 (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.40 (41.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
4/1F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Starina (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
2
1.8
Casta (3)
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
11/1
3g Dane Shadow x Apocrypha (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.6
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (Choisir )
4
2.7
16/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Mott (60)
16/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Marheta (Al Maher )
5
3.3
13/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Melham (59)
13/2
3g Savabeel x Forty Two Below (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
Resort (7)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
12/1
3g Domesday x Nusa Dua (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.3
12/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J C Bates (57.5)
12/1
8
6.0
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
7/1
3f Al Maher x Espalita (Esperero (USA))
9
6.2
4/1F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (56.5)
4/1F
3f Fastnet Rock x Dizelle (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.7
25/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
25/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spureline (Flying Spur )
11
14.7
11/2
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (59)
11/2
4g Shocking x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
12
74.7
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: M Aitken (61.5)
100/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Back The Winner (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))