CRANBOURNE - Friday, March 9

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.44 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
9/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Charlevoix, Iron Spider,
Lot 485 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.5
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (56)
5/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 21 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
Bocain (1)
20/1
K A Davison
Rose Pearson (55)
20/1
3g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
4
3.7
9/2
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
9/2
3g Azamour (IRE) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.5
13/4
M G Price
J Noonan (56.5)
13/4
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
6
10.5
15/4
N A Blackiston
Ben Allen (56)
15/4
7
16.5
150/1
Ms D Clover
Damien Thornton (56)
150/1
3f Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
17.2
66/1
Ms M Ruberry
Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
Race 2 - Np Distribution Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.78 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
6/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Winning siblings: Lola De Oro, Meshmaker, Silver Threads,
Lot 286 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds Mount Pleasant SA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 318 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ashmore Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
9/1
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (57)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 232 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
2.3
20/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Delago Pearl (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
3.2
100/1
G M Begg
Ethan Brown (57)
100/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Panaca (USA) (In The Wings (GB))
5
4.0
9/2
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (57)
9/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.3
Mylex (6)
6/1
G D Stewart
D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
7
5.5
6/4
N A Blackiston
Beau Mertens (57)
6/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lightning Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.3
50/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (57)
50/1
3f Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.8
7/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Obrien Tecoma Now Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.62 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
13/4
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rainbow Park,
Lot 212 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
2
0.8
20/1
Nick Mitchell
Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fibrillation (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Lot 299 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 280,000 / Reserve $ 290,000
3
1.1
Longmu (12)
15/4
P and P Snowden
Regan Bayliss (56)
15/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Hooness (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 304 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd/Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
4
1.2
5/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58)
5/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Granita (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
1.4
30/1
Andrew Campbell
M J Walker (58)
30/1
6
1.7
7/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/1
3g All American (AUS) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.0
100/1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (56)
100/1
3f All American (AUS) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
8
3.5
5/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (58)
5/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Leica Koorda (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
3.7
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (58)
12/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
3.9
12/1
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Satin Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
4.4
25/1
D J Cannon
Fred W Kersley (56)
25/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Spirit Of South (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
5.1
60/1
G T Jolly
A B Robertson (58.5)
60/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Huntingdacash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Obrien Wantirna Now Open Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.34 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/11
R E Laing
Ben Allen (57.5)
8/11
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Mig Energy, Vaunting,
Lot 298 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
2
2.3
6/1
M and L Cerchi
D Dunn (58)
6/1
Lot 44 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.7
7/1
Ms M Jones
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Rorys Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
3.0
9/1
N A Blackiston
Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Hollywood (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.1
100/1
Peter Ioannou
Ms S Rawiller (58)
100/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x I'm Taken (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.3
11/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
7
4.8
20/1
Mitchell Beer
J Noonan (57.5)
20/1
8
6.0
150/1
C J Davies
Ms J Payne (58)
150/1
9
6.4
100/1
P H Luttrell
Jack Martin (56)
100/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Youcanrockme (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.5
40/1
Adam Trinder
B Higgins (57.5)
40/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Posh Chic (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
11
6.7
20/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (58)
20/1
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Obrien Tarneit Grand Mile-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.79 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
6/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carbon Copy, Master Of Speed,
Lot 1019 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 338 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
15/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (56)
15/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 68 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Simon Hunter
3
1.5
13/2
John R Allen
Ben Allen (60)
13/2
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Feelers (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 154 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Passed $ 67,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 70 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
1.8
12/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (58)
12/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Rosa Nilda (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.8
13/4
Jason Warren
J Mott (58)
13/4
6
5.6
8/1
Tracy Simmons
J Duffy (59)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
5.7
5/1
Ms C Alderson
Ben Thompson (60.5)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
8
6.4
8/1
Ms L Bonella
B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
7.2
6/1
S B Laming
D Dunn (59.5)
6/1
Race 6 - Obrien Keysborough Open (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.65 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
S B Laming
D Dunn (60)
13/4
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
Lot 516 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$50,000 Res$70,000
2
2.5
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58.5)
8/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 768 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 112 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr Eric HP Wong
3
2.7
12/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
12/1
4
2.9
20/1
D C Harrison
Ben Thompson (55)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.9
5/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (60.5)
5/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.6
100/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (57.5)
100/1
6g Ladoni (GB) x Romp In The Park (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
5.8
12/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59)
12/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
8
5.9
11/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Fred W Kersley (57)
11/4
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.1
8/1
Rachael Cunningham
Chris Symons (58)
8/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
6.3
40/1
Robert Hickmott
Jye McNeil (56.5)
40/1
8g Dynaformer (USA) x Timarwa (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
11
6.8
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Jack Martin (59)
25/1
12
8.6
25/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (57.5)
25/1
5g All American (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Obrien Realestate Found.-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.43 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
G R Mallinson
B Higgins (58)
15/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jive Music, Just Dash On,
2
0.1
7/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (59.5)
7/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Dawn Rising (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
3
1.6
9/4
P G Carey
R McLeod (60)
9/4
Lot 216 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clanbrooke Racing
Lot 229 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
9/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
9/1
7m Danzero (AUS) x Sensational Spot (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
5
1.8
30/1
Luke Oliver
D Moor (58.5)
30/1
6
2.3
7/2
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
7/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
5.8
2/1
A F Ryan
Ben Allen (56.5)
2/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Our Tigress (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 8 - Obrien Brighton Now Open-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.49 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
R T Carr
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Fast 'N' Rolling, Sweet Rockette,
Lot 658 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $325000 Res $350000
Lot 435 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 49 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer:
2
0.2
6/1
K H Ting
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
6/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Just Hilda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 228 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $40000
3
2.5
7/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
7/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
Lot 294 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)/ W Hunter
Lot 132 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
4
3.4
20/1
R N Godbolt
A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Crystal Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.8
100/1
D J McCarthy
Chris Symons (60)
100/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
4.2
100/1
R J Stephens
D Moor (57)
100/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.5
40/1
Ms A Johnston
Jack Martin (58)
40/1
6g Commands (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
5.6
12/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
9
6.3
25/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (62.5)
25/1
6g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
6.7
16/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ethan Brown (59.5)
16/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
11
6.8
80/1
John R Allen
Ben Allen (56)
80/1
8m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
12
9.6
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
100/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))