Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, March 9

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.44 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
9/4F
3g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
2
1.5
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
5/1
3g Sebring x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
Bocain (1)
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: Rose Pearson (55)
20/1
3g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
4
3.7
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/2
3g Azamour (IRE) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.5
13/4
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56.5)
13/4
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
6
10.5
15/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (56)
15/4
7
16.5
150/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Damien Thornton (56)
150/1
3f Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
17.2
66/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
3g Reward For Effort x El Amonte (El Qahira (NZ))
Race 2 - Np Distribution Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.78 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
6/1
3f Magic Albert x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Winning siblings: Lola De Oro, Meshmaker, Silver Threads,
2
0.5
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (Bernardini (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
3f Clangalang x Delago Pearl (Delago Brom )
4
3.2
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: Ethan Brown (57)
100/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Panaca (USA) (In The Wings (GB))
5
4.0
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/2
6
4.3
Mylex (6)
6/1
T: G D Stewart
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (El Qahira (NZ))
7
5.5
6/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Beau Mertens (57)
6/4F
3f Savabeel x Lightning Spur (Flying Spur )
8
6.3
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
50/1
3f Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.8
7/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Obrien Tecoma Now Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.62 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
13/4F
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Rainbow Park,
2
0.8
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
3
1.1
Longmu (12)
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
15/4
3f Sebring x Hooness (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.2
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
5/1
3g Niagara x Granita (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
1.4
30/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: M J Walker (58)
30/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Kapusta Pie (Dehere (USA))
6
1.7
7/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
7/1
3g All American x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.0
100/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56)
100/1
3f All American x Persian Star (Shot Of Thunder )
8
3.5
5/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58)
5/1
3g Sharkbite x Leica Koorda (Nothin' Leica Dane )
9
3.7
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (58)
12/1
3g Helmet x She's A Bonus (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
3.9
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
3g Needs Further x Satin Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
4.4
25/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
25/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Spirit Of South (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
5.1
60/1
T: G T Jolly
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
60/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Huntingdacash (Dash For Cash )
Race 4 - Obrien Wantirna Now Open Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.34 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/11F
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
8/11F
3f Fastnet Rock x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Mig Energy, Vaunting,
2
2.3
6/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: D Dunn (58)
6/1
3
2.7
7/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
7/1
4m Keep The Faith x Rorys Belle (General Nediym )
4
3.0
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/1
5
4.1
100/1
T: Peter Ioannou
R: Ms S Rawiller (58)
100/1
4m Shinzig x I'm Taken (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.3
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
7
4.8
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (57.5)
20/1
8
6.0
150/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms J Payne (58)
150/1
9
6.4
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Jack Martin (56)
100/1
3f Domesday x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.5
40/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Higgins (57.5)
40/1
3f Toorak Toff x Posh Chic (Stratum )
11
6.7
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
5m Testafiable x Crown Quest (Rory's Jester )
Race 5 - Obrien Tarneit Grand Mile-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.79 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
6/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carbon Copy, Master Of Speed,
2
0.2
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/1
5g Rothesay x Scenic Mist (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.5
13/2
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (60)
13/2
4g Toorak Toff x Feelers (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58)
12/1
5m Haradasun x Rosa Nilda (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.8
13/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: J Mott (58)
13/4F
6
5.6
8/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: J Duffy (59)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (Palace Music (USA))
7
5.7
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (60.5)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit x Miss Behaviour (My Patriarch (GB))
8
6.4
8/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
4g Choisir x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
9
7.2
6/1
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (59.5)
6/1
Race 6 - Obrien Keysborough Open (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.65 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (60)
13/4
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (In The Wings (GB))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
2.5
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
8/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
3
2.7
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
12/1
4
2.9
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Thompson (55)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow x Siphon (Lonhro )
5
4.9
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
5/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.6
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
100/1
6g Ladoni (GB) x Romp In The Park (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
12/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera )
8
5.9
11/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
11/4F
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.1
8/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Chris Symons (58)
8/1
4m Casino Prince x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
6.3
40/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
40/1
8g Dynaformer (USA) x Timarwa (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
11
6.8
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Martin (59)
25/1
12
8.6
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
25/1
5g All American x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 7 - Obrien Realestate Found.-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.43 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: B Higgins (58)
15/1
8g Danbird x Belle Zeddaan (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Jive Music, Just Dash On,
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
7/1
5g Kaphero x Dawn Rising (Tuscanos )
3
1.6
9/4
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (60)
9/4
4g Toorak Toff x Song Of Destiny (Brahms (USA))
4
1.7
9/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
9/1
7m Danzero x Sensational Spot (Swamp King (USA))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (58.5)
30/1
5m Red Arrow x Tuckshop Princess (Dehere (USA))
6
2.3
7/2
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
7/2
5g Not A Single Doubt x Solchow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
5.8
2/1F
T: A F Ryan
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
2/1F
3g Sepoy x Our Tigress (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 8 - Obrien Brighton Now Open-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.49 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4F
T: R T Carr
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
7/4F
2
0.2
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
6/1
3g Captain Sonador x Just Hilda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.5
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
7/4F
4m Sebring x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
5
3.8
100/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (60)
100/1
6g Written Tycoon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
6
4.2
100/1
T: R J Stephens
R: D Moor (57)
100/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.5
40/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jack Martin (58)
40/1
6g Commands x An Chlais (Viscount )
8
5.6
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
9
6.3
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (62.5)
25/1
6g Masked Assassin x Quiet Fun (Honours List (IRE))
10
6.7
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
16/1
5g Kaphero x Transparent Lover (Clear Choice (USA))
11
6.8
80/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (56)
80/1
8m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (Archway (IRE))
12
9.6
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
100/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (Rancho Ruler )