Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 25

Race 1 - Procon Developments Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.57 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Shir (5)
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/1
3c Sepoy x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
2
0.1
15/4
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
15/4
3g Testa Rossa x Trella (Niello )
3
0.9
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
8/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Tannadice Park (Rory's Jester )
4
1.6
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
12/1
5
1.7
10/1
T: C C Parry
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
4g Beneteau x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.0
Jawhara (10)
15/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56.5)
15/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Emotional Circus (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.7
5/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
5/4F
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Desert Fairy (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
3.7
50/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
50/1
3f Denman x Brilliant Jewel (Danzero )
9
6.2
150/1
T: M T Quadara
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
150/1
4g Stryker x Whenever (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.0
100/1
T: Ms K Walker
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
100/1
4g Zuberi x Catino Belle (Campo Catino (IRE))
11
10.2
16/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
16/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Miss Londolozi (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - R & C Asphalt Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.13 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
10/1
2g Shamus Award x Elumino (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Ciliata, Peritus, Timetus,
2
2.0
2/1F
T: Logan McGill
R: B Rawiller (58)
2/1F
2g Stratum x Shiraki (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.0
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
10/1
2f All American x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
4
4.7
Alidade (14)
9/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
9/2
2f Snitzel x Overblik (Elvstroem )
5
5.2
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
2g Al Maher x Breannon (Charge Forward )
6
5.3
Zhaojun (12)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
20/1
2f Choisir x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
7
5.5
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
9/2
2g Epaulette x Davala (Dalakhani (IRE))
8
6.8
Coronel (13)
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (58)
6/1
2g Host (CHI) x Euterpe (Not A Single Doubt )
9
10.5
40/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jye McNeil (56)
40/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Fleecing (Anabaa (USA))
10
12.0
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
2c So You Think (NZ) x Darby's Bid (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.42 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (56.5)
10/9F
3f Savabeel x Lightning Spur (Flying Spur )
2
0.4
6/4
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/4
4m Choisir x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
5.2
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
30/1
4
7.6
6/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
6/1
3g Savabeel x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
7.7
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/1
3c Helmet x Piece Of Class (Encosta De Lago )
6
9.7
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
7
17.7
150/1
T: Ms M Rizzo
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
150/1
10g Istidaad (USA) x Touchfinder (NZ) (Markella (FR))
8
21.7
60/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
60/1
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Divine Miss Em (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 4 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.80 (39.19)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
11/1
3g Moshe x Delightful Minx (Hillman )
2
0.8
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/10F
3
1.3
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
30/1
4m Dash For Cash x Missy Diamonds (Rancho Ruler )
4
2.2
25/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
3.5
6/1
T: S Massingham
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
3g Foxwedge x Kristopher Street (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
6
3.6
40/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
7
8.3
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
6/1
3f Charge Forward x Mamahuhu (Flying Spur )
8
9.3
25/1
T: G S White
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
3g Casino Prince x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
9
10.1
9/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
9/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Lottacosta (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
10
11.6
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
150/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
11
11.8
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x In The Neaux (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
12
15.8
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
16/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Belolly (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - T Harrison Apprent. Cup (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.42 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Hi Stranger,
2
0.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
20/1
3g Helmet x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.9
Metson (7)
3/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jack Martin (59)
3/1F
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.6
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
8/1
3g All Too Hard x Kalamata (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
2.8
11/1
T: E P Francese
R: Juana Andreou (58.5)
11/1
6
2.9
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
7/2
3f Snitzel x Xaarhea (Xaar (GB))
7
3.0
5/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
5/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Dawn Ghost (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
T: S McCusker
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
12/1
4m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
5.0
10/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
10/1
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri )
10
5.1
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
150/1
5h Pentire (GB) x Flaming Roberto (At Talaq (USA))
11
9.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Flouze (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - T J Harrison Plate (Bm78) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.79 (39.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/8F
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hongchen, Rocky High, Socialize,
2
1.0
5/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/1
3
1.1
15/1
T: B R Fox
R: Ben Allen (55)
15/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Shelta (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.3
15/2
T: D J Laws
R: Nathan Punch (55)
15/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
5
1.4
11/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
11/4
5m Face Value x Snow Angel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
15/4
4m Al Maher x Espalita (Esperero (USA))
7
2.7
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Dale Smith (55)
100/1
5m Lonhro x Tennessee Royal (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Mercedes-Benz Final (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.88 (39.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (55)
5/1
4m Helmet x Vocabulary (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60.5)
7/4F
3
1.8
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
4
2.2
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (56)
10/1
4m Helmet x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
5
3.0
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
12/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper )
6
3.7
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (57.5)
40/1
7
3.9
15/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (59)
15/2
8
4.9
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (Danehill (USA))
9
5.2
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: B Park (55)
7/2
5g Aqlaam (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
10
8.2
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
12.2
60/1
T: Declan Maher
R: B Rawiller (59)
60/1
12
32.2
200/1
T: D J Cave
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
200/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Obrien R/E Sky Heights (Bm78) (2520m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:46.13 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Benall (11)
13/4
T: G A Cousins
R: M J Dee (55)
13/4
6g Blackfriars x Miss Megari (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blackfriars Bridge,
2
1.8
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (55)
20/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.9
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/4F
4g Ekraar (USA) x Nikisha (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
4
2.6
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
11/1
4m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB))
5
2.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
4.3
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60)
9/2
7
4.8
14/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56)
14/1
6m Encosta De Lago x Riva San (Any Given Sunday )
8
8.3
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Allen (57)
16/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dolphin Express (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
8.8
Wells (5)
12/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
10
14.8
66/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Damien Thornton (55)
66/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
11
29.8
100/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: A B Robertson (56)
100/1
6g Reaan x Zejester (Rory's Jester )