Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, August 26

Race 1 - Melb. Cup Day @ C'bourne-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.43 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (57.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Too Soon, Crown Affair, Rock Hero,
2
0.3
10/9F
T: Jason Warren
R: Melissa Julius (59)
10/9F
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
3
0.7
9/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
3f Kuroshio x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
4
3.4
Naduri (4)
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (59)
15/2
3f Fighting Sun x Cardannic (Bel Esprit )
5
3.6
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lewis German (57)
8/1
3f Zoustar x Petty Cury (Not A Single Doubt )
6
4.9
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (60)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.6
8/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59.5)
8/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Paramount (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Multiplier Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.92 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
50/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
50/1
Winning siblings: Eurasia,
2
1.3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
10/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.5
16/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
16/1
4
2.9
14/1
T: S J Richards
R: L Nolen (58)
14/1
3g Sebring x Sublimity (Testa Rossa )
5
4.2
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58)
9/1
3g Star Witness x Kings Concubine (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.4
Galway (1)
5/2
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (58)
5/2
3c Pierro x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.7
Vigere (10)
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Beau Mertens (58)
12/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (Distant Music (USA))
8
7.4
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
40/1
9
7.8
150/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
150/1
10
8.0
11/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/8F
11
10.0
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
30/1
3g Nova Sofala x Callandoon (Runyon (IRE))
12
10.1
150/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jack Martin (58)
150/1
3g Reward For Effort x Mirabel (King's Best (USA))
13
20.1
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
3c Polanski x Nothin' Like Mary (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 3 - Debortoli Wines Mdn (2080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.12 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
3/1F
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Presslist (Librettist (USA))
Winning siblings: Press Week,
2
4.0
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
5/1
4m Helmet x Bound To Impress (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
3
5.5
11/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
4m Purrealist x Eau De Dali (Iglesia )
4
6.2
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (Commands )
5
7.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Marlo Waters (Marauding (NZ))
6
11.0
20/1
T: A H Parker
R: B Melham (56.5)
20/1
7m Savabeel x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
7
12.7
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f Sebring x Darazani (Redoute's Choice )
8
13.2
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
9
14.5
100/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Ashtaroth (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
16.2
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Mightier (Zabeel (NZ))
11
17.0
16/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
12
27.0
80/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
80/1
13
27.5
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
30/1
6g Thorn Park x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Highview Accounting Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.68 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
13/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Potions (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.5
40/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
40/1
4g Sharkbite x Slight Dilemma (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
0.6
15/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x All Black Miss (Black Hawk (GB))
4
2.3
100/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
100/1
6g Danerich x Just Ryah (Ali-Royal (IRE))
5
2.5
8/11F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/11F
3f Sizzling x Parnissius (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
150/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: D Staeck (58.5)
150/1
4g Moshe x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
4.8
200/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: B Higgins (58.5)
200/1
4g Best Choice x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.0
80/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
80/1
5m Delightful Choice x Celyna (Dieu D'Or )
9
5.3
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
10
9.0
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
15/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Pin Oak (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
11
9.8
Meow (12)
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
12
9.9
25/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
25/1
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Beauriphul Gal (Bureaucracy (NZ))
13
15.9
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Walker (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Maiden Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.94 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: St Franco,
2
2.3
11/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/1
6g Sharkbite x Glowing Image (Forest Glow (USA))
3
2.8
50/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: B Higgins (58.5)
50/1
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (56.5)
20/1
4m Squamosa x Storm Miss (Catrail (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
3f Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (North Reef (IRE))
6
3.8
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (54)
60/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.5
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
15/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Grand Manners (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.8
60/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
60/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.8
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/4F
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
10
7.0
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
7/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
11
7.7
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
4g Your Song x Vonzelle (Redoute's Choice )
12
10.0
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4g Dansili (GB) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
13
13.2
200/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
200/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.05 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kezaam,
2
0.1
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
6/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Empress Jade (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.5
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59)
9/1
5g Helenus x Starlet O'Hara (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.4
20/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: C J Parish (54)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Piece Of The Sky (Hurricane Sky )
6
6.8
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace x Katmai (Strategic )
7
7.6
Metson (4)
6/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
6/4F
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.9
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (52)
100/1
9g Strategic x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
12.1
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Craig Williams (60)
4/1
4g Savabeel x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
13.4
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Wild Celebrity (Dangerous )
Race 7 - Procon Developments (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.60 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
4m Handsome Ransom x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Hunamosa,
2
0.1
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
16/1
5g Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
3
0.3
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
8/1
5m Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
2019 Inglis 2019 AUGUST (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
4
2.5
3/1F
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (61)
3/1F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Salonika (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.6
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/2
5m Dash For Cash x Missy Diamonds (Rancho Ruler )
6
2.7
15/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/4
4m Shocking x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Ben Thompson (60)
30/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Cyclone Bella (Hurricane Sky )
8
7.0
25/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
5m Magic Albert x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
9
10.0
50/1
T: L M Childs
R: Lewis German (61)
50/1
6g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
10
10.4
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
12/1
4m Moshe x Bird Of Paradise (Prince Of Birds (USA))
11
10.6
12/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
12/1
4g Dane Shadow x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me (USA))
12
10.8
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
16/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
13
18.8
20/1
T: A B Logan
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
20/1
7g Intergaze x Colourful Chimes (Chime Zam )
Race 8 - Tab Cranbourne Cup 14/10-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.17 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Lewis German (55.5)
5/1
6m Redente x Kelkyla (Keltrice )
2
0.8
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56.5)
14/1
5m Anacheeva x Prominent (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
9/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
6m King Of Prussia x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
1.2
Ritorno (12)
7/2
T: R E Laing
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2
4g Purrealist x Selection (NZ) (Choisir )
5
1.5
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
9/2
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mrs McVoom (Aussie Rules (USA))
6
1.6
13/2
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (60)
13/2
5g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
7
2.0
13/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (58.5)
13/4F
4g Toorak Toff x Medici Madonna (Exceed And Excel )
8
2.8
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
40/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.5
20/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (59)
20/1
6g Foreplay x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 9 - Obrien Real Estate (Bm78) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.35 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
11/8F
2
2.5
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
4/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
4
3.4
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
20/1
6g Commands x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
5
3.8
12/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
5m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (57)
14/1
5g Rajsaman (FR) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
7
4.9
40/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Chris Parnham (55)
40/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: S Baster (57.5)
20/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
6.8
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
13/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.1
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
6g Snitzel x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
11.6
30/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: M J Walker (58)
30/1
6g D'Cash x Let's Go Shopping (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 10 - Zaparas Lawyers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.17 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
13/2
4m Wanted x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
2
1.5
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.7
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (58.5)
12/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Lilmizo (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.2
5/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
5/1
4m Moshe x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
5
2.9
10/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (60)
10/1
5m Nicconi x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (59)
15/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.3
5/2F
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
5m Align x Untangle (NZ) (Pins )
8
4.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
4m Reward For Effort x Go With The Wind (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
4.2
50/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
50/1
5m Jet Spur x Monicablinco (Falvelon )
9
4.2
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
30/1
5m O'Lonhro x Tan Tat Elle (Elvstroem )
11
5.4
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: Melissa Julius (55)
11/1
3f Smart Missile x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
12
5.9
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59)
16/1
4m Reward For Effort x Belle Of The Bay (Dolphin Street (FR))