Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, April 5

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
2/1F
3g All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Quirion,
2
1.3
5/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (58)
5/2
3
3.6
6/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
6/1
3f Turffontein x Romalpa (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
6.7
9/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Naseej (Secret Savings (USA))
5
9.5
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Chordata (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
17.2
40/1
T: M A Bell
R: J Benbow (58)
40/1
3g Polanski x Lightly (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.93 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (58)
1/1F
3g Gingerbread Man x Fiorentina (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Downforce, Silent Sedition,
2
0.1
13/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
13/2
3
0.4
11/4
T: J W Price
R: R Cuneen (56)
11/4
3f Ambidexter x Magic Broom (End Sweep (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
4m All Too Hard x Bakari (Dubawi (IRE))
5
1.7
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms J Payne (56)
11/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Burningwood (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
6
4.0
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/1
4g Danerich x Baby Nation (Archway (IRE))
7
5.2
30/1
T: J Rolfe
R: John Allen (58.5)
30/1
8
6.5
25/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
25/1
5g Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
9
8.0
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
40/1
4m Reset x Bellasconi (Magnus )
Race 3 - R & C Asphalt (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.12 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Mikaela Claridge (59)
9/10F
2
2.3
7/4
T: G Eurell
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/4
3f Choisir x Bee's Honey (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.6
Scuzi (3)
7/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (58)
7/1
6m Magnus x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
4
5.0
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
9/1
6m Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
5
5.7
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (58)
16/1
6
6.5
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (53)
40/1
5m Denman x Selina (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Highview Accounting Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.95 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
4/7F
3f Epaulette x Hamsa (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Dome, Khamsa,
2
3.0
3/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
3/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Kincia (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
3
3.1
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56)
11/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Authoress (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
3.3
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (57.5)
13/2
5
5.3
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
6
10.8
80/1
T: Logan McGill
R: B Higgins (57.5)
80/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Seal 'n' Silk (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
15.3
200/1
T: A Rosolini
R: J Benbow (58)
200/1
5m Testafiable x Hissing Benbara (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.20 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Dee (56.5)
9/4F
4m Reward For Effort x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
Winning siblings: Maneeki Star, Miss Pickle, Shandy,
1
5/2
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/2
4h Street Boss (USA) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.0
3/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
3/1
4g All Too Hard x Natural Is My Name (Naturalism (NZ))
4
2.7
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
3g Pierro x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
30/1
4g Helmet x She's A Bonus (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
30/1
6g Drumbeats x Agape (Victory Note (USA))
7
5.9
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
5g Domesday x Fabergine (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
6.7
66/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Higgins (56.5)
66/1
4m Danerich x Characterise (Stratum )
9
8.9
Lealta (3)
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
8/1
4h Danerich x Test Of Honour (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
9.2
40/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
40/1
11
11.0
200/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
200/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Tis Hopeful (Lycius (USA))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.46 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (60)
9/10F
2
1.0
13/8
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
13/8
4m Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
3
5.8
Bezos (1)
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
9/2
3g Written Tycoon x Munchie (Snippets )
4
8.7
20/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
20/1
5m Smart Missile x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
5
10.0
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
100/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (Perugino (USA))
6
14.5
60/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: M J Dee (59.5)
60/1
6g Foreplay x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 7 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.09 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/4F
3g Zoustar x Queen's Elect (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
2
3.5
5/2
T: R E Laing
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/2
3c Zoustar x Eramor (Stratum )
3
3.7
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (57.5)
25/1
3c Polanski x Nothin' Like Mary (Nothin' Leica Dane )
4
4.4
13/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
13/2
4g Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa (Testa Rossa )
5
5.2
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Maskiell (57)
6/1
4g Commands x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
5.6
66/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms J Payne (58)
66/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.3
Lokitin (10)
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
50/1
7g Magnus x Forest Baby (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
6.4
Basil (5)
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: John Allen (57.5)
7/1
3g Choisir x Waldorf (Dash For Cash )
9
8.7
11/1
T: M W Lewis
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
11/1
4g Commands x Remembering To Win (Encosta De Lago )
10
11.4
150/1
T: G T Jolly
R: A B Robertson (55)
150/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Huntingdacash (Dash For Cash )
Race 8 - The Heath Agistment (Bm78) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.31 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Dee (55)
5/4
3g Savabeel x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Freddy Mac, Nymph,
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (60)
1/1F
4g Manhattan Rain x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.0
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Jamie Kah (58)
15/2
4g Savabeel x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.9
50/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
50/1
5m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB))
5
6.4
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
16/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
6
8.4
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (56)
30/1
5g God's Own x Squeaky Beach (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))