Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 3

Race 1 - Frankston Sand Soil Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.73 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: John Allen (58)
11/2
2c Shooting To Win x Alcatraz (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
6/4F
2f Bel Esprit x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.0
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/2
2c Kuroshio x Aultone (Canny Lad )
4
4.2
Biggie (1)
12/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J Maskiell (58)
12/1
5
4.3
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56)
10/1
2c Polanski x Fabianska (Danehill (USA))
6
5.3
Bilbao (2)
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/2
2c Written Tycoon x Beach Front (Strategic )
7
6.8
15/1
T: A G Sawden
R: B Park (58)
15/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Todi (Elvstroem )
8
7.0
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
9/1
2g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dashing Oberon (Falbrav (IRE))
9
10.5
30/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
30/1
2c Dissident x Casino Lass (Casino Prince )
Race 2 - Foodworks Traralgon Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.59 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: P and C Hyland
R: J Noonan (58)
15/8F
4m Ilovethiscity x Ruapehu (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Magic Fish,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
30/1
T: M A Bell
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
30/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (58)
30/1
4m Danerich x Characterise (Stratum )
3
1.3
Semaj (10)
3/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Jacob Rule (58)
3/1
3f Mossman x Sacred Point (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.4
Amenti (1)
2/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
2/1
4m Instinction x La Willow (Tierce )
6
1.6
9/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
3f Moshe x In Gods Time (Principality )
7
4.3
8/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
8/1
4m Host (CHI) x Miss Popkins (Jeune (GB))
8
5.6
100/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
100/1
5m Wanted x Danrego (Danzero )
9
6.6
150/1
T: N G Eades
R: R McLeod (58)
150/1
4m Helmet x Maquina (Archway (IRE))
10
31.6
100/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
7m Guillotine (NZ) x Linnet (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Marco's Iga Plus Liquor Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.49 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
7/4F
3f Written Tycoon x Gem Of Gems (Peintre Celebre (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/4
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
9/4
4m Jungle Ruler x Debecca (Archway (IRE))
3
4.3
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Queen's Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
4
4.7
10/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (58.5)
10/1
5
4.9
150/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.9
Mylex (9)
25/1
T: G D Stewart
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (El Qahira (NZ))
7
5.1
13/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
13/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Visa Lisa (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.2
25/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: M J Dee (58.5)
25/1
3g Wanted x Art And Craft (Starcraft (NZ))
9
7.5
66/1
T: A H Parker
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
66/1
7m Savabeel x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
10
9.2
30/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
30/1
5g Anacheeva x Costa Grande (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.0
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
4g Helmet x She's A Bonus (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
16.0
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Walker (56.5)
10/1
4m Host (CHI) x Yule Luvit (Al Maher )
Race 4 - Cowes Iga Liquor Mile (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.08 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
9g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Autumn Dawn, Dormeuse,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: C W McDonald
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
15/4
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.2
50/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Liam Riordan (55)
50/1
6g Choisir x Show Bling (Flying Spur )
4
0.3
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
11/1
8m Bianconi (USA) x Saithors Melody (Saithor (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: M J Dee (58)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Curio Jade (Varick (USA))
6
1.6
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (55)
9/4F
5g Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel )
7
1.7
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (56.5)
7/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (Jeune (GB))
8
1.9
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (59)
10/1
6g Danerich x Ecovue (Strategic )
9
3.2
12/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Patrick Moloney (62)
12/1
10g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (Jeune (GB))
Race 5 - Monacellars Wine/Spirits-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.97 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
11/1
4g Commands x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (55)
15/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen To Be (King's Theatre (IRE))
3
1.4
4/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
4/1
6g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
4
2.6
40/1
T: R K Challis
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
40/1
8m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Dee (58.5)
7/2F
6
5.0
10/1
T: K M Keys
R: J Maskiell (59)
10/1
3g Polanski x Lotta Joy (Jeune (GB))
7
6.0
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
7/1
3f Turffontein x Romalpa (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.0
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
40/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (Perugino (USA))
9
8.1
20/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
6g Foreplay x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake (USA))
10
9.1
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
4m Reward For Effort x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
11
11.1
10/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
10/1
12
12.4
7/2
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
7/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz (Bm64) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.68 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (59)
5/2F
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
Winning siblings: Boss'n The Moss, Moss 'N' Dale,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57)
4/1
3f Pierro x Little Miss Smiley (Husson (ARG))
3
1.6
11/4
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (61.5)
11/4
4
4.8
150/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
150/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Lake Alexandrina (Bluebird (USA))
5
4.9
100/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (55)
100/1
5g Danerich x Umaetel (Umatilla (NZ))
6
5.0
15/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/1
5m Domesday x Vestabaa (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.2
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
9/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.3
40/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: B Park (57)
40/1
5m Delightful Choice x Miss Amusun (Desert Sun (GB))
9
5.7
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
8/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Vicky (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.0
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (58)
11/1
11
10.5
20/1
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Dee (60.5)
20/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Gagnoa (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
14.2
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
40/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Williamson's Foodworks (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.75 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: C W Little
R: Zac Spain (59)
11/4
3f Bel Esprit x Belle's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hybrid Theory, Red Belle,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/1
4m Nicconi x Honour Her Name (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
2.4
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (58)
30/1
4
2.5
3/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
3/1
3f Written Tycoon x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.7
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/4F
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
6
4.7
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Nathan Punch (59)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
7
7.5
12/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (58)
12/1
4m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
10.2
30/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
30/1
4m Dash For Cash x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
11.2
100/1
T: B R Fox
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
100/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Shelta (Galileo (IRE))
10
19.2
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (53)
100/1
5m Denman x Selina (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Iga Plus Liquor Mile (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.75 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Apache Patrol, Roses Are Red,
This nick: 106 runners; 73 winners; 13 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (52)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.4
Vigere (11)
2/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (58.5)
2/1F
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (Distant Music (USA))
4
4.8
Aberro (2)
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (60)
7/1
4h All Too Hard x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
10/1
4h Street Boss (USA) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
6.5
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: R McLeod (60.5)
8/1
6g Aqlaam (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
6.6
12/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Harry Grace (58)
12/1
5m Delightful Choice x Celyna (Dieu D'Or )
8
6.8
16/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
16/1
6g Churchill Downs x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
12.3
8/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: B Park (58.5)
8/1
6g Dash For Cash x Shebrew (Noalcoholic (FR))
10
15.5
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky We Leica (Bradbury's Luck )