CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 22

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.55 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/8
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (58)
15/8
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Rosie Quadrille (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 230 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Anthony Freedman / Highclere Racing
2
3.5
60/1
P Stokes
Ben Thompson (58)
60/1
2c Fiorente (IRE) x Settheworldonfire (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
4.3
Mazrak (12)
150/1
Aaron Laing
A Lynch (58)
150/1
2g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
4
5.0
6/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
M J Dee (56)
6/1
2f Nostradamus (AUS) x Red Rapture (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.3
7/2
J D Sadler
B Melham (58)
7/2
2g Power (GB) x Coronado's Pride (JPN) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
6
5.5
15/2
J T Conlan
B Higgins (56)
15/2
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x More Bubbly (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.6
25/1
Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod (58)
25/1
2g Kuroshio (AUS) x Grand Rhapsody (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
7.3
50/1
Tim Hughes
C Newitt (56)
50/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Always (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
9
10.1
30/1
M M Laurie
J Noonan (58)
30/1
2c Unencumbered (AUS) x Melodramatic (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Race 2 - Peter/Lavella Darose-Afc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.72 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
6/4
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
2
2.0
9/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (58)
9/1
Lot 657 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.5
5/1
Kasey Keys
Craig Williams (56)
5/1
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 211 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: K Keys
4
6.5
16/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58)
16/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Gypsy Marauder (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
8.5
11/8
Alisa Hinch
D W Stackhouse (58)
11/8
3g Your Song (AUS) x Himalayan Queen (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
13.0
80/1
J W Bridgman
B Higgins (56)
80/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Flamingo Lake (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.24 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $31,500
Lot 346 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Bevan Laming Racing
Lot 346 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Bevan Laming Racing
2
2.0
8/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (59.5)
8/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Augathella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
2.1
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
3/1
4
9.1
25/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (57.5)
25/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Shuaily (PER) (Shuailaan (USA))
5
9.8
30/1
Tim Hughes
M J Dee (57.5)
30/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Bona Fides (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
11.6
15/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Lewis German (57.5)
15/1
7
11.8
Modulo (3)
7/2
C W McDonald
B Melham (59.5)
7/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
11.9
5/2
Julius Sandhu
N Callow (59.5)
5/2
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Tad Infinitum (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
17.4
100/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Michael Poy (57.5)
100/1
5m Masterpiece (ARG) x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
10
17.9
150/1
John Keane
Randy Tan (59.5)
150/1
8g Primus (AUS) x Salerne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 4 - Procon Developments Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.48 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (61.5)
9/2
2
1.0
Akhurst (10)
40/1
K J Fythe
Carleen Hefel (55.5)
40/1
6g Sea Battle (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2
T & C McEvoy
D Dunn (59)
7/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Croft (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 641 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
2.0
7/2
Ms L Bonella
Jye McNeil (59)
7/2
5
2.3
16/1
C W McDonald
B Melham (57)
16/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Gemmas Joy (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.3
Marcada (11)
11/2
Gavin Bedggood
J Mott (57.5)
11/2
7
3.4
Defend (4)
10/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (60.5)
10/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Nearly Did (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
8
7.9
20/1
D J Arnold
Beau Mertens (60.5)
20/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.0
20/1
R D Griffiths
M J Walker (58.5)
20/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Pontington (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
8.8
11/2
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (61)
11/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aloysia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Mega Trim (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.95 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/1
Shawn Mathrick
Emily Brown (59)
9/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Winning siblings: Always Chattin',
Lot 325 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 13,000
2
1.5
11/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (59.5)
11/4
5m Sebring (AUS) x A Quiet Shandy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 2 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 2 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
2.0
20/1
Tara Cochrane
Laura Lafferty (55.5)
20/1
10g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
4
5.7
14/1
C W McDonald
B Melham (60)
14/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Neon Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
5.9
4/1
T Busuttin & N Young
W Egan (59)
4/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
8.9
5/2
K L Corstens
D Dunn (58.5)
5/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Southern Link (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
11.7
Irubi (11)
10/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (56)
10/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
11.9
14/1
G A Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (58)
14/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Eulogise (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
9
14.9
50/1
C J McIver
M J Walker (59.5)
50/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lenny's Star (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
10
16.6
25/1
Neville Aulich
Michael Poy (56)
25/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
11
41.6
60/1
Tim Hughes
Regan Bayliss (56)
60/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Rose Alba (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.43 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
4m Skilled (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Abbey,
2
0.4
10/9
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jamie Kah (59)
10/9
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 313 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
7/2
Mitchell Freedman
W Egan (61.5)
7/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Queenera (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
4
1.9
14/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Melham (58.5)
14/1
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Link (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
3.1
10/1
Matthew Brown
Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
10/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
7
7.4
100/1
R K Challis
J Bowditch (58.5)
100/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Boynton (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
22.4
8/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (62)
8/1
Race 7 - Sky Heights Stayers (Bm70) (2580m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:50.22 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
Shea Eden
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
4/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
2.0
5/2
Ms A Bennett
Michael Poy (57)
5/2
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 157 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: E Batt
3
3.0
9/2
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (56.5)
9/2
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 569 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.5
20/1
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (56)
20/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Queen Of Queens (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
10.2
9/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (58.5)
9/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
17.2
5/2
Luke Oliver
C Newitt (59)
5/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
42.2
60/1
N J Dyer
M Aitken (60)
60/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
54.2
80/1
Ms L Shand
Regan Bayliss (56)
80/1
7g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Barton Fixing (Bm70) (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.89 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Craig Williams (60)
5/4
5m Deep Impact (JPN) x Topliner (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
2.3
20/1
R D Griffiths
Carleen Hefel (59.5)
20/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Influential Miss (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
5.3
12/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
6.0
25/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (60)
25/1
5m Al Kazeem (GB) x Dolores (GB) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.1
11/4
Michelle Payne
W Egan (58.5)
11/4
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
6
6.2
11/1
P G Carey
Laura Lafferty (55)
11/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.9
20/1
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
6m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
9.2
50/1
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (56)
50/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Gold (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
9
10.7
9/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Global Balance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.4
40/1
Sean Mott
Campbell Rawiller (54)
40/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miss Kempinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
11
16.4
100/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
100/1
5m Americain (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
21.4
15/1
S McCusker
Beau Mertens (56)
15/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))