Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, September 13

Race 1 - Member Appreciation Day Mdn (2600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:53.98 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
10/9F
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Clear Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Springwater,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
2
3.5
14/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
14/1
4g Smart Missile x Rain Special (Galileo (IRE))
3
4.8
5/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (56.5)
5/4
4m Wanted x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
4
11.7
13/2
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
13/2
5g Strada x Weekend Bounty (Any Given Saturday (USA))
5
20.7
30/1
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (56.5)
30/1
6m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Alma Doepel (My Patriarch (GB))
Race 2 - Claire Cook Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.38 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58)
9/10F
3c Savabeel x Annie Higgins (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jimmy James,
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock / Mr P Moody
2
5.5
15/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/1
3g Zoustar x Metellus (Naturalism (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Ken Keys
3
6.0
60/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (58)
60/1
3g Cluster x Sicilia (Flying Spur )
4
7.2
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56)
14/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Fast Return (Fastnet Rock )
5
9.7
7/4
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (58)
7/4
6
9.9
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (58)
20/1
3g Danerich x Homeland Sheila (Keltrice )
7
10.7
Temleh (9)
100/1
T: L Xuereb
R: J Maskiell (58)
100/1
3g Helmet x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
10.8
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
15/1
3g Smart Missile x The Fairy's Kiss (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
16.8
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (58)
100/1
3c El Roca x Lunar Walk (Galileo (IRE))
10
17.0
Yuanno (10)
20/1
T: T Rogers
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
3c Pierro x Volted In (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - Scott Dale Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.08 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: R T Tremsal (59.5)
12/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Anna Kaye (NZ) (Ustinov )
2
0.1
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
30/1
3
0.6
5/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
5/2
4g Star Witness x War Attitude (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
1.0
6/4F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: B Melham (57)
6/4F
3c Redoute's Choice x Zastava (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.0
10/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (59.5)
10/1
4g Time For War x Cellar Edition (Brocco (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
11/1
4m Al Maher x Pergram (General Nediym )
7
6.0
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Moor (55)
13/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
8
8.0
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (59.5)
20/1
4g Sebring x Otsanda (Snitzel )
9
9.0
80/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Lewis German (55)
80/1
3f Foxwedge x Prefer (Choisir )
10
12.5
30/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
30/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Rodelinda (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - David Dodson Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.80 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
5/2
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Dean Krongold
2
0.2
9/10F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
9/10F
4m Hallowed Crown x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.0
Sigrid (11)
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (58)
15/2
4m Brazen Beau x Eliza Park (Scenic (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: P Cox
4
2.4
20/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Randy Tan (58)
20/1
5
2.7
20/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: B Park (55.5)
20/1
6
2.8
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
7
4.1
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (58)
40/1
4m Eurozone x Comical Lass (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
5.1
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (58)
9/1
5m Kaphero x Dawn Rising (Tuscanos )
9
6.6
150/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: A Lynch (58)
150/1
7m Align x Grosvenaire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
13.6
100/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: J Maskiell (58)
100/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Jordan King (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.75 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Pinyin (8)
5/2F
T: J T Conlan
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
5/2F
5m Wanted x Wai Lin (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.2
11/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
11/2
3
1.0
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (60.5)
7/2
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Moirai (Not A Single Doubt )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
1.1
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
4m Zoustar x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (60)
8/1
6g Written Tycoon x Black Espresso (Esperero (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Emily Brown (57)
12/1
5g Fast Company (IRE) x Marinebird (IRE) (Bad As I Wanna Be (IRE))
7
3.4
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/2
4g Mossman x Flying Gigi (Flying Spur )
8
5.2
60/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
60/1
6m Lago Delight x Bluegrass Danni (Danetime (IRE))
9
5.3
80/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
80/1
6g Star Witness x Commaura (Commands )
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm70) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.20 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (61.5)
11/8F
5m Pins x Zephyr Song (NZ) (Danasinga )
2
6.0
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
4/1
8g Castledale (IRE) x Might Be (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
6.4
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (61)
9/1
6g Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ray & Susan Montague
4
6.8
12/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (57.5)
12/1
6g Delightful Choice x Von's Rippa (Carnegie (IRE))
5
8.0
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59.5)
5/2
4g Savabeel x Legs (NZ) (Pins )
6
8.1
16/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
16/1
6m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Peter McEvoy (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.29 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: W Egan (56)
5/2
3g Pride Of Dubai x Count Your Fingers (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Irish Vega,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (60)
9/10F
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Laming Racing
3
5.8
100/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
100/1
7g Choisir x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: L Bonella
4
5.9
Frag (6)
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
4g Shrapnel x Lady Branax (Brackenbury )
5
6.9
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.3
20/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
20/1
7g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
7
7.5
200/1
T: A L Douch
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
200/1
8m Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.8
30/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
30/1
7m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Tayla Childs (55.5)
100/1
10
9.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
16/1
5m Cape Cross (IRE) x Salhooda (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
11
10.2
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
12/1
7g O'Lonhro x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
12
12.2
16/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
16/1
5m Wanted x Princess Pindi (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 8 - Vale Ray Cleaver (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.48 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
8/1
7m Lago Delight x El Rayo (Racer's Edge )
2
0.8
13/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59.5)
13/4F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
1.0
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (58.5)
15/1
5h Pivotal (GB) x Hoodna (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
1.1
20/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
20/1
11g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.3
13/4F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
6
1.6
80/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
80/1
7g Nadeem x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay )
7
1.8
20/1
T: T T Walsh
R: L Nolen (61.5)
20/1
10g Bel Esprit x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN))
8
1.9
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (57)
60/1
8g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
9
2.7
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (57.5)
20/1
6g All Too Hard x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
3.0
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (59)
4/1
6g Commands x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart )
11
3.5
Starouz (10)
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
15/1
5g Zoustar x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.5
Toosbuy (16)
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
12/1
7g Danerich x Super Gift (Super Jet (USA))
13
9.2
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
12/1
6g Snitzel x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Race 9 - Patrick McGuire (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.91 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Tayla Childs (59)
15/1
4h Magnus x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
2/1F
4g Toronado (IRE) x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Darren Weir
3
1.7
Vainly (15)
7/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
7/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Fire Vain (Tuscanos )
4
1.9
7/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
7/1
5
2.4
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (59)
30/1
6
2.5
40/1
T: T Rogers
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
7
2.9
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
10/1
5g Magnus x Lady Gwendyln (Val Royal (FR))
8
3.6
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Pike (60)
5/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.6
30/1
T: Simone Walker
R: B Higgins (62)
30/1
5g I Am Invincible x Moonlight Music (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.6
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Emily Brown (58)
100/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Baraka (IRE) (Danehill (USA))