CUNNAMULLA - Saturday, August 20

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.41
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
Bevan Johnson
S Egan (59.5)
5/2
2
1.5
7/4
Edward Jonson
Jessikah Brand (59)
7/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refinance (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
B Sheppard
B Powell (58.5)
4/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x First Love (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
4
3.8
3/1
R T Hay
Dakota Graham (56.5)
3/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Monteray (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
6
7.9
8/1
N F Boland
Paul Payne (56)
8/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Secrets In Mind (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
14.2
7/2
T J Higgins
D Brown (61)
7/2
4g Whatatune (AUS) x Forgotten Melody (AUS) (Forgotten Hero (AUS))
300
0.0
9/1
Ms C Rogers
Natalie Morton (54)
9/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.95
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
Edward Jonson
J Rudd (59.5)
5/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ruparani (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 185 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Haven Lodge Stud
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
2.8
3/1
R W Connolly
Natalie Morton (57.5)
3/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Monte Echo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
8.3
5/1
G J Teal
D Brown (59.5)
5/1
5g Montoya (AUS) x Dark Arch (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
4
11.8
11/4
Stephen Kirkwood
B Powell (57.5)
11/4
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
12.3
6/1
N F Boland
Paul Payne (59.5)
6/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Exotica (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
6
13.8
9/1
T J Mead
Jessikah Brand (57.5)
9/1
7
20.8
6/1
Bevan Johnson
S Egan (57.5)
6/1
5m Octagonal (NZ) x Miss Raffin Dane (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.98
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Bevan Johnson
S Egan (61)
1/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Larchwood (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
4.0
7/2
Raymond Frazer
J Rudd (60.5)
7/2
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Lot 286 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: LAKEVIEW RESOURCES
3
5.3
5/2
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (57)
5/2
10g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tuscanna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 257 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: ROSEMONT STUD, Ceres
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
9.8
2/1
R W Connolly
Natalie Morton (57.5)
2/1
7g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Snappy Loup (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
13.1
7/1
G J Teal
Jessikah Brand (54)
7/1
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.39
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/1
G J Teal
Natalie Morton (59)
8/1
10g Storm Of Indya (USA) x Silver Bells (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Silver's Legacy,
2
8.5
3/1
T J Higgins
J Rudd (60.5)
3/1
Lot 204 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: D O'Prey
Lot 356 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$9,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MARIO & JL CESNIK
3
10.0
5/4
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55)
5/4
6m God's Own (AUS) x By Any Means (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
10.5
4/1
R T Hay
B Powell (60)
4/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
12.0
5/1
Bevan Johnson
S Egan (58)
5/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Riverview (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
6
14.8
7/1
G J Teal
D Brown (56)
7/1
9m Amundsen (AUS) x Asian Mail (AUS) (Star Of Malaysia (AUS))
7
17.1
6/1
T J Mead
Jessikah Brand (56.5)
6/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x A Real Deal (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
8
18.6
4/1
N F Boland
Paul Payne (57.5)
4/1
6g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.93
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
Leslie Baker
Natalie Morton (60.5)
7/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Ace Maid (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
Lot 361 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: G Hickman
2
4.3
Parana (4)
5/1
Raymond Frazer
Paul Payne (61)
5/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Wager (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
6.8
5/4
Bevan Johnson
S Egan (61)
5/4
5g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
7.6
5/1
B Sheppard
B Powell (56)
5/1
9g Taimazov (ARG) x First Love (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
5
11.9
5/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (61.5)
5/1
6
12.1
9/1
Ms C Rogers
Jessikah Brand (54.5)
9/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Cotton Bay (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
7
17.9
5/2
T J Higgins
J Rudd (56.5)
5/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Black List (USA) (Horatius (USA))
8
18.2
7/1
G J Teal
D Brown (56)
7/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Cherry Orchard (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))