DALBY - Tuesday, August 8

Race 1 - Fermor Plumbing Hcp (C2) (1788m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.64 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Akua (4)
8/1
Ben Currie
R M Goldsbury (55)
8/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luau (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Jagerbomb Time, Weaveworld,
2
2.0
4/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (58)
4/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Gully (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
3.0
13/4
G J Baker
N Tomizawa (59)
13/4
5g Dubleo (USA) x Be Jay's Guru (NZ) (Gallant Guru (AUS))
4
3.5
9/1
Malcolm Andrews
C Small (55)
9/1
7m Host (CHI) x Vitamins (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
G R Schwenke
Beau Appo (54)
20/1
6
6.7
150/1
Ms W Bannerot
N Fazackerley (53)
150/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Tycoon Miss (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
7.7
15/2
Darren Bell
Zoe White (52.5)
15/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
8.5
Landed (3)
15/8
P R Overell
Hannah Phillips (55)
15/8
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Bridal Gift (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - Tuff Weld Industries Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.04 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
M G Nolan
N Tomizawa (55.5)
3/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Show Of Force (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Atomic Force, Dumuzi,
2
0.3
30/1
Jason Gregory
N Nishio (55.5)
30/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.6
15/8
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (54)
15/8
4m All American (AUS) x Icy Reception (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Lot 23 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Botsky Pty Ltd, Herron, WA
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
4
1.1
12/1
J H Hearne
Hannah Phillips (55)
12/1
5
1.5
13/2
Ms C Allardyce
Zoe White (54)
13/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Mont Fleuri (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
1.8
50/1
Ms W Bannerot
N Fazackerley (53)
50/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Okay Annie (AUS) (Denon (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (55.5)
20/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Isolated (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
8
2.8
11/1
W P Nugent
K Yoshida (55.5)
11/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Dizzy Joker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
3.1
Ottis (2)
12/1
C Smith
B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Odonata (AUS) (Shedad (AUS))
10
4.1
16/1
Ms C Allardyce
Beau Appo (55.5)
16/1
11
9.1
20/1
A J Cowell
W D'Avila (55.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Icon Steel (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.86 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
S P Tregea
Joshua King (59.5)
15/8
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1520 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Queensland Agricultural Seeds
2
1.8
20/1
L F Mawn
J Missen (55)
20/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Miss Romance (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
3
2.1
5/2
Laura Cronan
Dakota Graham (57.5)
5/2
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Suiligh (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 974 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $12,000
4
2.2
9/2
L J Hatch
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
9/2
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
3.0
6/1
Damien Rideout
G Geran (60.5)
6/1
6m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.0
15/1
C Smith
Natalie Morton (54)
15/1
7
7.5
40/1
B J Snelling
Jessikah Brand (57)
40/1
8
9.5
Jeptoo (1)
20/1
B J Hudson
Hannah Phillips (58)
20/1
7m Charge Forward (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Dalby General Steel (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.36 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
K N Hamilton
Ms B Derbyshire (57.5)
10/1
Lot 1642 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2
1.0
6/1
S N Rodgers
N Evans (58.5)
6/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Zerotami (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 96 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bradley Smith
3
1.2
9/2
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (58)
9/2
4
2.0
20/1
L F Mawn
J Missen (56.5)
20/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Princess County (AUS) (County (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
G E Postle
Hannah Phillips (60)
8/1
9g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dantain (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.1
11/1
B J Snelling
Jessikah Brand (58.5)
11/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Specious (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
R T Hay
Gemma Steele (60)
16/1
7g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
Jason Gregory
K Yoshida (59)
16/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Mythical Memory (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
9
4.9
Dazet (9)
5/1
Lex Fraser
Ms M O'Brien (56.5)
5/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
5.1
Output (8)
3/1
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (57.5)
3/1
Race 5 - Pat Weir Mp Member Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.29 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
Diane Murphy
K Yoshida (57)
5/2
4g Freeze (AUS) x Kiss 'n' Easy (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
2
1.0
6/1
Cherie Vick
Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
6/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 213 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
Lot 162 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Croxley Stud
3
3.0
10/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (57.5)
10/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T J Dougall
N Evans (54.5)
9/1
6m Publishing (AUS) x La Sequette (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
3.3
7/2
N L Hilton
Zoe White (55.5)
7/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ranchy (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
5
3.3
40/1
R J Hilton
Nicholas Keal (54.5)
40/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Rosebowl (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
7
3.8
15/2
C Smith
Joshua Oliver (55)
15/2
3f Trusting (AUS) x Grandmartin (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
5.8
100/1
M F Hemmings
Gemma Steele (55)
100/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Beautiful Nicola (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
6.0
12/1
A J Cowell
W D'Avila (55.5)
12/1
10
7.0
12/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (58)
12/1
11
12.0
25/1
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (54)
25/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Bay Trixie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Gj Gardner Homes Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.28 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
M A Kropp
G Geran (59)
9/2
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Magic Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Sea, Jandy Girl, Mini Magic, Uncle Jan,
2
0.5
15/4
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (59)
15/4
3
1.0
20/1
W P Nugent
K Yoshida (55.5)
20/1
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Quick Start (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
R E Hogan
Gemma Steele (57.5)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
5
2.5
10/9
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
10/9
4g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.3
9/1
Brenton Andrew
M Schrapel (57)
9/1
5g El Nino (USA) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms C Eaton (57.5)
30/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
6.5
Rennam (12)
100/1
Lex Fraser
N Evans (56)
100/1
9g Manner Hill (AUS) x South Carolina (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.0
14/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (54)
14/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Song Of Unbridled (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
10.3
150/1
G E Postle
Hannah Phillips (54.5)
150/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Shazatak (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
11
13.3
80/1
P M Kalinowski
Nicholas Keal (56)
80/1
9g Southern Image (USA) x Allora (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))