Breednet Results

DEDERANG - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.57
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
4/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (65)
4/1
4m Casino Prince x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
Winning siblings: La Celestina,
2
0.8
1/1F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (67)
1/1F
3
0.9
10/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Tim Grace (63)
10/1
4
3.8
6/4
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ms M Morris (67)
6/4
5g Drumbeats x Stella Vera (Rory's Jester )
5
3.9
10/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms D Walker (65)
10/1
5m Magnus x Causeway Cat (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.9
11/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (65)
11/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (2) (1350m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.92
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
1/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (66.5)
1/1
5g Snitzel x Tritium (Snippetson )
2
0.4
9/10F
T: Tony Romeo
R: Dylan Dean (73.5)
9/10F
4g Keep The Faith x Tilly May (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
1.7
14/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
14/1
10g Half Hennessy x Gold In The Till (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.1
6/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (63)
6/1
8m Mutawaajid x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (1) (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.78
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
4/5F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (66)
4/5F
2
1.0
4/1
T: R T Dale
R: Tim Grace (61)
4/1
8m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (Lake Coniston (IRE))
3
2.0
9/10
T: R Gillahan
R: Dylan Dean (63)
9/10
5m Keep The Faith x Shahana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Hcp (55) (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.12
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
4/7F
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (64)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Follonica, Magnetic Miss, Master Agar,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.3
9/10
T: R T Dale
R: Ms C Pace (66)
9/10
7m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PG Rocke
3
3.1
5/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms D Walker (66)
5/1
8m Redente x Colrisco Girl (Rigoletto )
4
9.0
8/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (66)
8/1
Race 5 - Dederang Cup (1650m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.26
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Aladdin Sane,
2
2.0
5/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
5/1
8g Sunday Knight x Furia (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Dylan Dean (63)
11/1
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Cannon
4
2.9
5/2
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tim Grace (61.5)
5/2
5m Von Costa De Hero x Miss Londolozi (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
9.9
5/2
T: R W Green
R: Ms C Pace (67.5)
5/2
7g Mossman x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
6
15.9
20/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms D Walker (63)
20/1
Race 6 - Trophy Race (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.51
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
6/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms C Pace (63)
6/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Hooley Dooley, Onalist,
2
0.5
5/2
T: Tony Romeo
R: Dylan Dean (68.5)
5/2
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (King Of Kings (IRE))
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
4.8
5/2
T: Marcus O'Connor
R: Tim Grace (61.5)
5/2
7g O'Lonhro x Angel Of Capri (Archway (IRE))
4
5.7
6/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms D Walker (63)
6/1
8g Keeper x Lady Kaapusine (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.9
4/7F
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms T Johnson (66)
4/7F
4g Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))