DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 3

Race 1 - Tales Of The Turf Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.00 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
M A Ganderton
Shuji Amano (56.5)
8/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Danedina (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blonic Hill,
Lot 115 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: R Laing
2
1.0
16/1
I D Hay
B McCoull (57)
16/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 2038 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Shaune Ritchie
Lot 662 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.2
16/1
J L Keys
C Newitt (54)
16/1
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Starred (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
4
1.3
2/1
J F Luttrell
Alex Patis (52.5)
2/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Sorell Miss (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
5
1.7
13/2
S Gandy
Teagan Voorham (52)
13/2
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
1.8
11/2
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (55)
11/2
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Posh Chic (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
2.5
Movido (5)
100/1
Barry Baker
Breaana Smith (52.5)
100/1
4m Helike (USA) x Oqyana (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
3.0
7/2
M S Trinder
T Baker (56)
7/2
2g Needs Further (AUS) x Sensationalize (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
4.0
100/1
Dylan Clark
Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
100/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Magic Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
5.8
9/1
L, D and T Wells
B Muhcu (58.5)
9/1
Race 2 - Rj Print And Signs Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.30 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
J K Blacker
C Newitt (58.5)
9/4
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Copernicus,
2
0.4
9/2
Marion Dalco
A Darmanin (58.5)
9/2
3
0.6
6/1
S Gandy
T Baker (58.5)
6/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Private Ensign (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
0.7
5/1
Angela Brakey
Chris Graham (55)
5/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x White Yard (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
5
1.4
11/1
Barry Campbell
Breaana Smith (52.5)
11/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
L, D and T Wells
Alex Patis (52.5)
40/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Selina (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.4
6/1
Barry Baker
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
6/1
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Miss Molik (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
4.6
150/1
Angela Brakey
Hayley McCarthy (58.5)
150/1
3g Ustinov (AUS) x Cabarita Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
5.1
8/1
Nigel Schuuring
B Muhcu (58.5)
8/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Royal Ruby (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
6.1
Chikoy (3)
50/1
Barry Campbell
Shuji Amano (58.5)
50/1
4g Ladoni (GB) x Villawood (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Barry Diprose Transport (Bm64) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.92 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
Liandra Gray
B Muhcu (56)
15/2
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Real Return (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
2
1.3
7/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57.5)
7/4
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Judes In Vogue (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 59 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aceland Stud
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
3
1.5
15/2
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin (56.5)
15/2
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 117 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
2.2
30/1
L R Laskey
Hayley McCarthy (55)
30/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.3
3/1
Kelvin Southey
T Baker (58.5)
3/1
6
2.4
11/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (57)
11/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Matane (AUS) (Matsqui (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
S L Davis
Breaana Smith (50.5)
30/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Tenfuhrcent (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
3.1
8/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (59)
8/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
9
4.6
15/1
Angela Brakey
Chris Graham (55.5)
15/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Here For Glory (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Birdcage Tavern Functions (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.75 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57)
11/4
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Dartington (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
Winning siblings: Dartel, Lovely Darts, Why For,
Lot 10 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Charles Langmaid
2
1.3
Westy (5)
11/8
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (57.5)
11/8
Lot 88 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Wayne Roser
3
4.3
8/1
Cameron Thompson
Hayley McCarthy (59)
8/1
Lot 31 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Nick Harnett
4
6.5
11/1
L, D and T Wells
Alex Patis (55)
11/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x How Much Is Enough (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
6.7
11/1
Barry Baker
B Muhcu (55)
11/1
5m Jayemzed (AUS) x Vevi (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
8.2
30/1
Adam Trinder
Teagan Voorham (53)
30/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Maybe French (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
9.9
14/1
T W Evans
T Baker (57)
14/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Grandiva (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
8
12.9
100/1
G J McCulloch
Shuji Amano (57)
100/1
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Some Cheer (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
9
13.9
11/1
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (59)
11/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
24.4
30/1
Wayne Curran
M Ulucinar (59)
30/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Getaway Girl (AUS) (Plush (NZ))
Race 5 - Goodstone Hotel Group (Bm76) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.65 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
J L Keys
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
13/4
6m Magnus (AUS) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 75 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: HILLSTONE THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.5
10/1
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin (54)
10/1
Lot 604 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 310 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: BRIDSAN BLOODSTOCK
3
0.6
7/4
D A Miller
Chris Graham (59)
7/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Darcenell (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
4
0.7
3/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (55)
3/1
5
2.7
8/1
L, D and T Wells
B Muhcu (55)
8/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
5.4
50/1
Ms A Fulton
Shuji Amano (54)
50/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Shew Stone (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
7.4
12/1
G J McCulloch
T Baker (56)
12/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
K P Hamilton
Hayley McCarthy (55)
40/1
7m Incumbent (AUS) x Centaquest (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.19 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (57.5)
15/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Belle Melba, So Hard To Catch,
Lot 26 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
2
2.3
50/1
P H Luttrell
Teagan Voorham (56)
50/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Kaybeejay (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
Liandra Gray
B Muhcu (56)
11/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Grey Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
2.6
8/1
L, D and T Wells
Chris Graham (54.5)
8/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Comic Opera (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.7
5/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58)
5/2
6
3.9
15/2
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (57)
15/2
3f Moshe (AUS) x French Lace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.6
7/4
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (59)
7/4
8
5.9
80/1
K P Hamilton
Alex Patis (54.5)
80/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Folgore (USA) (Irish River (FR))
9
8.6
13/2
Nigel Schuuring
B McCoull (58.5)
13/2
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
10
10.9
Woohoo (11)
100/1
M G Doherty
Shuji Amano (54)
100/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Chelsea Lass (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 7 - Great Northern (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.90 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Khatun (3)
11/2
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (57)
11/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Koba Brightia (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kid Kobe, Sound Bar,
Lot 11 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Wayne Roser
1
3/1
S L Davis
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
3/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dublin Lad, This Time Lord,
Lot 23 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: S Davis
3
0.4
100/1
Kaye Milne
C Newitt (56)
100/1
6m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Missun (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
4
2.1
3/1
Ms A Fulton
T Baker (59)
3/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.9
16/1
G J McCulloch
A Darmanin (59)
16/1
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Fasig (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
3.0
20/1
Marion Dalco
Breaana Smith (50.5)
20/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Savvy Rose (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
3.5
7/1
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (57)
7/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Umagold (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
5.8
60/1
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (55)
60/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x My Secret Luv (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
11.6
20/1
Ms K McAdam
Alex Patis (51)
20/1
Race 8 - Happy B'day Tate Hudson (Bm76) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.60 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Spihro (4)
13/2
M S Trinder
Chris Graham (55)
13/2
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 548 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.8
15/4
Nigel Schuuring
B McCoull (59.5)
15/4
4g West Quest (CAN) x Society Rules (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
3
1.9
6/1
Rowan Hamer
A Darmanin (56)
6/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x France Soir (CHI) (Rich Man's Gold (USA))
Lot 270 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.3
15/4
S Gandy
Alex Patis (55)
15/4
4g Congrats (USA) x Bewitchment (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.5
14/1
L, D and T Wells
T Baker (54)
14/1
7g Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.3
15/2
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (54)
15/2
7
8.5
40/1
Nigel Schuuring
Teagan Voorham (52)
40/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Fangalang (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
8
14.3
5/2
M A Ganderton
D M Ganderton (58)
5/2
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Steloka (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
Race 9 - Simons Design Centre (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.09 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (59.5)
5/2
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Vorspiel,
Lot 83 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud, Westwood, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2
0.2
20/1
L, D and T Wells
B Muhcu (54.5)
20/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
0.3
6/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58.5)
6/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Throsby Street (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Lot 364 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Grandview
4
0.5
Enzian (6)
5/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57.5)
5/2
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Arnika (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
5
1.5
16/1
G J Stevenson
Teagan Voorham (60)
16/1
6g All American (AUS) x Glorianna (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
Chris Diplock
T Baker (56)
20/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Alpine Belle (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.5
5/2
Kaye Milne
B McCoull (58)
5/2
3f Moshe (AUS) x Thrillionaire (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
21.5
66/1
K and T Hanson
Shuji Amano (57)
66/1
6g Ladoni (GB) x On Curfew (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))