Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Amanda Southwell Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.52 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Exclusive Saturday, Lazy Democracy,
2
0.5
6/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
6/1
2c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
3
0.7
13/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54)
13/4
4
1.4
50/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58)
50/1
4g Wordsmith x Cambalara (Magic Albert )
5
1.6
15/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.1
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58)
7/2
3c Skilled x Di's Angel (Racer's Edge )
7
5.6
Pingu (4)
11/4F
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (58)
11/4F
8
6.1
20/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: B Muhcu (58)
20/1
3g Needs Further x Aprilia (West Quest (CAN))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
25/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Queen's Lager (Lago Delight )
10
8.0
100/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms D Parish (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Petuna Seafood And Gourmet Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.97 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Tessie (10)
10/9F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58)
10/9F
4m Master Of Design x Zerprise Us All (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Magestic Diva,
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts
2
4.5
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (58)
11/2
4m Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud Longford Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
5.0
30/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
30/1
3f Needs Further x In The Frame (Host (CHI))
4
5.7
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (58)
14/1
3f Wordsmith x Tell Us When (Telesto (USA))
5
6.7
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58)
30/1
4m Captain Sonador x Chasing Kisses (Hidden Dragon )
6
7.7
11/2
T: Chester Roach
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
11/2
3f Needs Further x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
7
12.5
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54)
100/1
3f Wordsmith x Tismore (Strathmore Lad )
8
13.1
3/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
3/1
2f Squamosa x Arctic Spring (Fasliyev (USA))
9
13.4
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (56)
100/1
4m Needs Further x Darmasanda (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
14.4
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ismail Toker (58)
150/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
11
16.9
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (58)
60/1
Race 3 - Flesh Therapy (Bm64) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.77 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (57.5)
9/2
5g Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Winning siblings: Ahhhh, Coup D'etat, Heavenly Hand,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
1.8
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Chris Graham (57)
9/2
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
3
2.0
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
10/1
5g Star Witness x Twitter (Kendor (FR))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Millford Thoroughbreds
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
2.4
11/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
11/4F
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms D Parish (54)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (Barton Gate )
6
3.1
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
9/2
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
3.2
11/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
11/1
5g Magic Albert x Dove Lake (Flying Spur )
8
3.4
15/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
15/4
6m Clangalang x Libbys Girl (Jeune (GB))
9
20.7
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
100/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - The White Wardrobe Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.22 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
50/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (57)
50/1
4g Stratum x Decidity (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonaria, Super Horse,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
2
0.1
3/1F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (59)
3/1F
3g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
3
0.9
9/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (57)
9/1
4
1.8
5/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.9
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: R J Bishop (57)
12/1
3g Wordsmith x Saturnal (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.0
11/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: C Newitt (57)
11/2
4m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
7
2.1
Visavis (11)
11/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/2
4g Domesday x Love And Emotion (Woodman (USA))
8
2.6
66/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (53)
66/1
3g Needs Further x Cerise Sauvage (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
2.7
10/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
10/1
4m Casino Prince x Future Gains (Red Ransom (USA))
10
3.2
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms D Parish (55)
40/1
5m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
11
12.5
40/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
40/1
5m Magnus x Long Walk (Over )
12
12.7
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Trent Germaine (57)
15/2
4g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
13
14.2
25/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Chris Graham (57)
25/1
4g Wordsmith x Nought (Danzero )
Race 5 - Clover Hill Wines (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.68 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (60.5)
8/1
8g Danbird x Aamazin's Grace (Western Symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: Reggio,
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
2/1F
4m Squamosa x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
3
0.7
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
9/1
5g Al Maher x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
4
1.4
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
20/1
5
1.5
11/4
T: S L Davis
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
11/4
7m Churchill Downs x Pelota (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.6
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Trent Germaine (60.5)
5/1
4g Ustinov x Bop Girl (West Point )
7
2.4
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59.5)
11/1
5g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
8
2.7
16/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58)
16/1
6g Flying Spur x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
3.2
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
20/1
5g Matsqui x Dash Of Pride (West Quest (CAN))
10
3.5
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (59)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Urban Wall (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.63 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
6/1
5m Wordsmith x Disappearing Jewel (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2
0.2
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (58)
15/2
5m Redente x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/1
5m Nicconi x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Cameron
4
1.3
7/2F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Alex Patis (58)
7/2F
4m Moshe x Ednadez (Foreplay )
5
1.4
9/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
9/1
5m Master Of Design x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
6
1.5
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (56.5)
6/1
7
1.8
Kepta (13)
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
15/1
5m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
8
3.3
7/2
T: Monica Ryan
R: B McCoull (58.5)
7/2
4m Host (CHI) x Just Lu (Tertian (USA))
9
3.8
Ansaam (11)
20/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
20/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Tanaami (God's Own )
10
5.8
16/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (60)
16/1
3g Strategic Maneuver x Bop Girl (West Point )
11
17.3
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ismail Toker (55)
150/1
5g Arlington x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
Race 7 - Harding's Hotmix Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.04 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
9/2
3f Fighting Sun x Winay Wayna (Tough Speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Riverina Gold,
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Mark Ganderton
2
1.3
13/8F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
13/8F
3g Fighting Sun x Jesting (Commands )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.4
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
5/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Adam Trinder
4
1.8
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
40/1
4g God's Own x Limerick Belle (Eire (NZ))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
4m Turffontein x Startreat (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.2
10/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Alex Patis (54)
10/1
5g Therock x Remiss (Johannesburg (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (50)
30/1
4m Wordsmith x Melodies (Big Boost (NZ))
8
5.7
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
12/1
3g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Prairie (Teofilo (IRE))
9
5.8
150/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (57.5)
150/1
5g Anacheeva x Charming Charge (Rory's Jester )
10
6.8
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (50)
50/1
4m Wordsmith x Libbys Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
11
7.0
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
20/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
12
7.7
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
80/1
3f Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
Race 8 - Strongbow Rose Cider (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.62 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
5/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Biloxi, Good View, Mahisara, Ulmann,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merriebelle Stable
2
1.3
Enzian (2)
5/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
5/4F
4m Needs Further x Arnika (Telesto (USA))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud Westwood Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
3
2.8
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
13/2
5g Kendel Star x Ansami (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
2.9
25/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: T Baker (54)
25/1
5m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
3.0
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
8/1
6
5.3
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
7/2
5g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (60)
60/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
8
6.0
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
20/1
9
21.7
20/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x History Maker (USA) (Rubiano (USA))