Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Saturday, August 3

Race 1 - Birdcage Tavern (Bm72) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.04 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/8F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (55)
11/8F
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Biloxi, Good View, Mahisara, Ulmann,
2
1.5
7/4
T: P H Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (55)
7/4
3
4.8
2/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: C Newitt (57)
2/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
Race 2 - Goodstone Group (Bm64) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.70 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (62)
2/1F
6g Master Of Design x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
Winning siblings: No New Tricks, Zorro's Dream,
2
0.1
6/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (55.5)
6/1
7m Bon Hoffa x Red Fever (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.3
11/4
T: Ms S Berger
R: H T Mo (58)
11/4
5m Squamosa x Idol Fantasy (NZ) (Delago Brom )
4
0.6
9/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Peter Lui (58.5)
9/4
6g Wanted x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
1.0
11/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (56)
11/1
8g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
6
5.0
Sheree (3)
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D M Ganderton (59)
12/1
8m Danerich x Stage Crossing (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 3 - Go Racing Tasmania Hcp (58) (1150m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.65 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: H T Mo (60)
11/2
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Secondover, Gee Gees Punter,
2
0.3
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (56)
6/1
3
1.1
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58)
20/1
8g West Quest (CAN) x Fracas (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
2.5
11/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (57)
11/4F
6g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.9
11/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
11/4F
6m Dash For Cash x Princess Ali (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
3.4
Kepta (9)
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Denicious Smith (55)
12/1
6m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
9/1
6g Charge Forward x Quick Trick (Cryptoclearance (USA))
8
4.2
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (57.5)
15/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
9
4.7
7/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Ms D Parish (58)
7/1
6m Casino Prince x Angel's Breath (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.55 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
9/10F
4m Wordsmith x West With Pride (West Quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Date And Sign, Vivre La Claire,
2
1.5
8/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: M Ulucinar (56)
8/1
3g Wordsmith x Liberty Reign (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
5.5
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
30/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
4
5.8
11/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: H T Mo (56)
11/2
3g Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
7.0
3/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (54)
3/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Celtic Angel (Bianconi (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (55.5)
25/1
4g Clangalang x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
7
9.7
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Peter Lui (50)
40/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Astradiym (General Nediym )
8
12.0
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ms D Parish (54)
20/1
3f Wandjina x River Styx (Testa Rossa )
9
20.2
40/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Erhan Kacmaz (57.5)
40/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Lady Cleopatra (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 5 - Jockey Celebration Day Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:54.33 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/4F
4g Needs Further x Tainui Star (Ladoni (GB))
3
1.0
3/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
3/1
4m Mulaazem x Schussing (Gonski )
4
1.2
10/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58.5)
10/1
4g Fighting Sun x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
5
3.0
3/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
3/1
5m Red Arrow x Miss Josephine (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.5
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51)
9/1
3f Wordsmith x Gee Gees Dreamgirl (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.96 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: P H Luttrell
R: C Newitt (57)
10/9F
5m Domesday x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rockmeartie,
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Stockwell Stud
2
2.3
3/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (54)
3/1
4g Needs Further x Cerise Sauvage (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
4.1
5/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (59)
5/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.2
11/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (53)
11/2
6m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
5
4.8
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Denicious Smith (55)
40/1
4m Master Of Design x Natural Lil (Naturalism (NZ))
6
8.3
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: H T Mo (57)
12/1
4g Wordsmith x Saturnal (Red Ransom (USA))
7
8.8
9/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (57)
9/1
7g Tailings (USA) x Lady Runyon (Runyon (IRE))
Race 7 - Leaping Goat Coffee Hcp (C3) (1150m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.01 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
2/1
4m Fighting Sun x Winay Wayna (Tough Speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Riverina Gold,
2
0.2
7/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/4F
4m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A & E J Geard Broadmarsh Tas
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $80000
3
2.0
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: H T Mo (56.5)
4/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Throsby Street (Carry The Crown (CAN))
4
2.3
8/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (58)
8/1
6m Rothesay x Umagold (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
12/1
5g God's Own x Limerick Belle (Eire (NZ))
6
2.7
15/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (56)
15/2
4g Wordsmith x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
Race 8 - Petuna Seafood (Bm58) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.92 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (61.5)
13/8
7g Annenkov (IRE) x Powerful Princess (Taimazov (ARG))
2
3.8
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Peter Lui (58.5)
5/4F
6g Pins x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
7.3
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (59)
14/1
4m Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
7.4
15/4
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (61)
15/4
5
8.3
11/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Scarlet So (60)
11/1
6
12.1
60/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Erhan Kacmaz (59.5)
60/1
6g Ladoni (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))