Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, September 22

Race 1 - Hardings Hotmix (Bm82) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.93 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (58)
15/8
6m Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
2
0.2
10/9F
T: J L Keys
R: B Mc Coull (59.5)
10/9F
7g O'Lonhro x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
5/2
T: S Gandy
R: Peter Lui (56)
5/2
7g Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 2 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Plate-C1 (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.13 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (54)
12/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Celtic Angel (Bianconi (USA))
2
1.0
4/6F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Chris Graham (59)
4/6F
5g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
4.0
11/4
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59)
11/4
5g Snippetson x Speedy Cat (Catbird )
4
12.2
14/1
T: V C Poke
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
14/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (Spectrum (IRE))
5
12.4
7/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Schmitt (59)
7/1
5g Reward For Effort x Aloysia (Encosta De Lago )
6
29.2
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (59)
20/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
7
34.9
150/1
T: T W Evans
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
Race 3 - Young Racing Tasmania (Bm72) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:55.70 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
16/1
5g Stratum x Decidity (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonaria, Super Horse,
2
0.1
8/15F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
8/15F
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: Peter Lui (58)
11/2
6g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (54)
11/1
5m Domesday x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.4
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (54)
100/1
7g Domesday x Romancing (Danzero )
6
5.1
Westy (7)
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54)
8/1
5g Stryker x Celestial Gypsy (Ladoni (GB))
7
5.2
8/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
5g Pierro x Footprint (Redoute's Choice )
8
10.0
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Scarlet So (51)
25/1
9g Host (CHI) x Juno Beach (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Yak Ale Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.05 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
6/4F
4m Needs Further x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: First Course, Gwemrae, Happy Cha Cha,
2
0.5
7/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
7/2
4g Shamus Award x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
3
3.8
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
9/2
5m Needs Further x Sistarita (Partners Choice (USA))
4
6.0
50/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (54)
50/1
6m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (Barton Gate )
5
9.5
2/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (57)
2/1
5m Cardinal Virtue x Loft (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Goodstone Group Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.98 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
15/2
5m Stinchar x Genimay (Festival Hall (IRE))
2
0.1
Murano (9)
11/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (56.5)
11/2
4m Nicconi x Millefiori (Arazi (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
9/1
4m Needs Further x Striking Bride (Telesto (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Logan McGill Racing
4
0.7
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
16/1
4g Fighting Sun x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
5
0.9
9/2
T: P A Hill
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
9/2
5g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (Gilded Time (USA))
6
1.1
14/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (56)
14/1
3g Kuroshio x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
7
1.4
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
16/1
3f Wordsmith x Gee Gees Dreamgirl (Atlantis Prince (GB))
8
2.4
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
30/1
4m Fighting Sun x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
2.6
8/1
T: V C Poke
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
8/1
5m Red Arrow x Miss Josephine (Redoute's Choice )
10
3.3
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (56.5)
20/1
4m War x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
11
3.4
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
100/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
12
3.7
Iowna (6)
9/4F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
9/4F
5m Needs Further x Aristocrat Lady (Never Quit (NZ))
Race 6 - Flesh Therapy (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.70 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
11/2
6g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Storming Eclipse,
2
0.4
13/8F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
13/8F
3g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
3
1.2
7/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (60.5)
7/2
4m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
3.6
10/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (55)
10/1
7m Bon Hoffa x Red Fever (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.8
6/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Peter Lui (58)
6/1
5g Cardinal Virtue x Camilla Princess (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: C Crook & I Miller
R: B Mc Coull (58)
16/1
8g Matsqui x Martinelly (Devon Flyer )
7
4.4
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (59)
20/1
4g Wordsmith x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
8
7.7
8/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: C Newitt (57.5)
8/1
5m Squamosa x Idol Fantasy (NZ) (Delago Brom )
Race 7 - Leaping Goat Coffee Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.92 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
2/1
5g Stratum x Maiden On Fire (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Meridian Star,
2
0.2
6/4F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
6/4F
4m Clangalang x Gee Gees Opera (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
0.3
9/4
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (59)
9/4
4g Denman x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.4
11/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (55)
11/1
4g Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
0.9
25/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (54)
25/1
6
4.4
Arving (5)
16/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
16/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.1
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (56)
66/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chloe Carashan (Desert King (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Hcp (58) (1009m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.94 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (58)
7/4F
6m Redente x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Dragon Artist, Stark Luck,
2
0.5
3/1
T: V C Poke
R: Scarlet So (57)
3/1
8g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.0
7/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
7/2
5m Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
4
3.2
Kepta (7)
11/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
11/2
6m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.0
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (56.5)
8/1
4g Wordsmith x The Cry (Eire (NZ))
6
7.0
Sheree (4)
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Chris Graham (58)
9/1
8m Danerich x Stage Crossing (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
16.0
100/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
100/1