DONALD - Saturday, August 27

Race 1 - A Little Bit Over? Mdn (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
7/4
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Sicilian Miss, Starsky, Zhang Fei,
Lot 751 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.4
30/1
Mark Ashby
J Keating (58)
30/1
3g Host (CHI) x Dylan's Guest (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
3
0.6
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
15/2
3g New Approach (IRE) x Crystal Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.3
16/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (56)
16/1
5
2.7
11/4
Andrew Noblet
R Plumb (58)
11/4
6
4.2
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (58)
30/1
3g Gio Ponti (USA) x Albertine (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.4
50/1
Robert Kingston
Jack Martin (56)
50/1
8
4.6
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
W Egan (58)
30/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
5.0
2/1
D K Weir
Alan Creighton (58)
2/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Gavroche (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
8.8
80/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (58)
80/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Alpinia (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
11
10.3
100/1
Anthony Chibnall
M Aitken (54)
100/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dubai Magic (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
11.0
150/1
G K Baker
Ms C Puls (56)
150/1
Race 2 - Weirs Iga Donald Mdn Plate (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (58.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Honourable Fred, Razor Beer,
Lot 104 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.0
React (8)
40/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
40/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Hill Sea (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
4
1.7
10/1
A L Browell
A Mallyon (56)
10/1
5
2.9
7/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
7/2
6
3.7
100/1
S Burford
Jack Martin (56.5)
100/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Holy Moley (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
Billy Stockdale
Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
8
6.1
80/1
Charles Quick
I Gundogdu (58.5)
80/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Midnight Sun (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
9
6.4
16/1
Ms D Wills
J Keating (58.5)
16/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
7.1
12/1
Kaye Edwards
J Mott (58.5)
12/1
6g Bootleg (AUS) x Miss Bayview (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
11
8.4
66/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Leading Edge Jewellers Mdn (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Anthony Chibnall
Dean Holland (56)
7/4
Lot 193 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Chibnall
2
4.0
7/4
D K Weir
J Mott (58.5)
7/4
4h Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hillfa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 299 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 125,000
3
4.1
60/1
Robert Kingston
Rose Pearson (55.5)
60/1
4g Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Port Tasha (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
4
4.2
6/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (56)
6/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Gamble (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.9
6/1
Niall Phillips
C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x La Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
8.2
60/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M Pegus (58.5)
60/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pink Bay (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
9.7
25/1
Ms K Durden
Alan Creighton (58.5)
25/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Kyleakin (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
9.9
25/1
G K Baker
Ms C Puls (56.5)
25/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Terrific Tess (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
9
10.1
25/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56)
25/1
10
10.6
8/1
R D Daniel
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
8/1
4m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Palace Fire (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
11.0
100/1
Allan J Clark
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
100/1
5g Curata Storm (AUS) x Misty Secret (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
12
12.7
50/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (56)
50/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Blank (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
12.8
20/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (54)
20/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Tango Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 4 - Become A Donald Member (Bm58) (1002m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.04
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
Dan O'Sullivan
Leticia Griffin (57)
13/4
Lot 123 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Riverlodge Stud, Beverford, Vic
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan
2
0.2
8/1
S V Gebert
Chelsea Hall (57.5)
8/1
7g Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Hurricane Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
0.7
11/4
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/4
3f Moshe (AUS) x Notrebelle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
0.9
7/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (60)
7/1
5
1.4
Auro (9)
20/1
A W Noonan
D Schmitt (58)
20/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Our Dana (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
Mark Riley
J R Todd (57.5)
30/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Keluca (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
4.4
9/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (61)
9/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Sacred Model (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
8
4.6
Addtina (10)
12/1
B C Hearps
Dean Holland (57.5)
12/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Whatyoudoin (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
6.3
6/1
B J McCarthy
Jordan Grob (58)
6/1
10
11.1
16/1
D W O'Leary
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
16/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
11
11.3
12/1
Ms S Jaensch
W Egan (59)
12/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
12
12.0
50/1
B R Crofts
R Plumb (60)
50/1
9g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Magic Ribbon (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
13
15.0
12/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (59)
12/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Tell It How It Is (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Michaels Of Donald (Bm58) (2008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.35
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (57.5)
13/4
5m Street Hero (USA) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Educate, Miner's Miss,
Lot 243 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: BYRON COZAMANIS
2
0.1
16/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (56)
16/1
5m Aussie Rules (USA) x Something Funny (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
3
0.3
30/1
D F Daffy
J R Todd (54)
30/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.8
7/1
Tammy Pretlove
Chelsea Hall (57)
7/1
6g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Maimuna (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
2.0
2/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (57)
2/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Domitrix (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
Ms D Clover
Dean Holland (58)
10/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Medicean (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
7
4.7
13/2
D E Coombes
Jack Hill (59.5)
13/2
8
4.8
10/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
10/1
9
7.3
30/1
S V Gebert
Ms C Puls (54.5)
30/1
8g Playing Hours (USA) x Orchid Rain (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
10
9.5
100/1
Kaye Edwards
Jordan Grob (53)
100/1
11
9.7
50/1
K J Kelly
M Aitken (56.5)
50/1
9g Seul Amour (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
12
11.6
30/1
J K Castleman
J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
13
18.7
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
7m Green Perfume (USA) x Cogmagic (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
Race 6 - Classicbet In App Store (Bm58) (1624m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.83
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
Dean Larsson
Jack Hill (59.5)
12/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 75 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: White Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Buyer: ROY HIGGINS & WYLIE DALZIEL RACING
2
1.0
25/1
J R Welsh
M Aitken (57)
25/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 250 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ramlegh Park Pastoral, Clyde North
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
9/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (57)
9/1
Lot 653 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mrs SK Laxon
4
1.3
8/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (59)
8/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Special Package (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.5
9/2
Ms M Ballantine
J Mott (61)
9/2
6
2.0
12/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (58.5)
12/1
7g Keltrice (AUS) x Sweet Ranee (AUS) (Maharajah (NZ))
7
2.5
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
16/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
2.7
6/4
Andrew Payne
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
6/4
7g Danroad (AUS) x Senorita Rosay (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
3.7
8/1
Tammy Pretlove
Chelsea Hall (57.5)
8/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Curzon Place (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
4.4
12/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Trisara (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
5.9
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M Pegus (58.5)
12/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Hugo Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
12
8.4
20/1
Mark Riley
J R Todd (57)
20/1
5h Kinjite (NZ) x Kashulator (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
18.4
20/1
R D Daniel
Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Zakynthos Olives (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 7 - Hodge Transport (Bm64) (1204m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.86 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
3/1
Lot 29 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel / Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
13/2
A L Browell
A Mallyon (57)
13/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (57.5)
20/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
Lot 365 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50
4
1.6
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
5
2.0
5/2
B Lechmere and A Hinch
Dean Holland (58.5)
5/2
4h All American (AUS) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.3
Haski (4)
5/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (59)
5/1
4h Magnus (AUS) x Master Belle (NZ) (Masterpiece (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
D S Irlam
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
25/1
11g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Rory's Glory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
4.1
9/1
Daniel Kelly
M Aitken (56.5)
9/1
9
4.2
25/1
R K Carnes
J Benbow (54)
25/1
9m Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Bercardee Queen (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
10
4.4
15/4
D K Weir
J Mott (58.5)
15/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.6
Scanty (12)
25/1
Ms S Kotz
Ms J Beriman (57)
25/1
6m Honalee (AUS) x Gold Act (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 8 - Racing Photos (Bm58) (1354m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.23
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
B J McCarthy
A Mallyon (59)
7/2
7g Keltrice (AUS) x Yamemma (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fatal Shot,
2
0.8
6/1
S C Bottomley
Juana Andreou (59)
6/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Opening Night (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 339 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Joshua Park Pty Ltd
3
2.1
4/1
C A Balfour
Alan Creighton (58)
4/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Classic Flair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.2
7/2
Rhiannon Schiffer
M Aitken (58)
7/2
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.3
9/1
G K Baker
Jack Hill (57)
9/1
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Secret Sister (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.0
8/1
Marcus Fahler
Jack Martin (55)
8/1
6m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.2
15/1
A H Parker
C A Robertson (57)
15/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Jannah (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.5
10/1
Ms H Davies
J Keating (61)
10/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.9
16/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (60)
16/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Poacher's Quest (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
10
7.1
Vertigo (12)
14/1
Ms D Clover
Dean Holland (54.5)
14/1
8m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Estancia (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
9.3
12/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms G Cartwright (51)
12/1
9m Black Hawk (GB) x Decima (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
12
9.5
30/1
Steven Roberts
F Alesci (56)
30/1
10g Kempinsky (AUS) x Amyride (IRE) (Salt Dome (USA))
Race 9 - Racing.Com (Bm58) (1354m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.06
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
J R Welsh
M Aitken (58)
9/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Kims Coup (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Hamilton Coup, Orovela,
Lot 717 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 177 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Scotsman Valley Farm Dispersal Sale
Buyer: Psd$12,500 Res$15,000
Lot 91 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Booralite Park, Pakenham South, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
20/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 353 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
3
0.7
3/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
3/1
6g Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.9
Balloni (13)
60/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (54)
60/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Bleverdeen (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
2.3
15/1
B J McCarthy
F Alesci (56)
15/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Wanice (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
4.8
4/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
4/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
7
7.1
Runkle (9)
16/1
Noel Watson
J Benbow (57)
16/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.2
15/4
D K Weir
Jack Hill (59.5)
15/4
4h Strategic (AUS) x Sienna Diamond (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.5
5/1
G K Baker
W Egan (60)
5/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Barrier Reef (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
7.6
50/1
L M Childs
I Gundogdu (57)
50/1
11
7.8
30/1
Rodney Foster
Dean Holland (58)
30/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Go Hannah (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
12
8.1
11/1
T D Kelly
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))