DONALD - Monday, June 19

Race 1 - Donald Tyre & Exhaust Ctre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
13/8
Lot 686 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: J Whorlow
2
0.8
9/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (58)
9/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 1827 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
2.3
Kaiken (7)
13/4
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
13/4
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
Patrick Payne
Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
5
3.5
6/1
Matthew Cumani
D Yendall (56)
6/1
2f All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.0
11/1
M and L Cerchi
B Rawiller (58)
11/1
2g So You Think (NZ) x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
7
5.4
11/2
G J Kavanagh
C J Parish (58)
11/2
2g Annenkov (IRE) x Soto Grande (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
P F Ryan
Declan Bates (56)
30/1
2f Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Weir's Iga Donald Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.59 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Patrick Payne
Ben Allen (58.5)
11/4
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Valentina Rossi (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.8
9/4
P A Banks
L Currie (58.5)
9/4
3g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
3
2.1
15/2
Pat Cannon
Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
15/2
3f Wanted (AUS) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 260 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)/Princess Park
4
2.2
7/1
M J Williams
John Allen (58.5)
7/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Hissy Miss (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
5
2.4
15/2
D I Dodson
Declan Bates (56.5)
15/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Bonnie Ann (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
2.6
8/1
Ms B Schreuder
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.3
40/1
Peter Williams
Juana Andreou (54.5)
40/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Jetonova (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
3.4
50/1
Ms A Shillito
Justin Huxtable (54.5)
50/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Prussian Spice (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
9
3.8
25/1
M T Leonard
H Coffey (56.5)
25/1
5m Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Miasma (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
5.1
Pyndan (3)
30/1
J S Bull
Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Fairweather (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
5.4
50/1
G L Donaldson
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
50/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
10.4
150/1
S Cooper
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
150/1
5m Khyber Pass (AUS) x Canteen (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Chs Group Horsham Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
4/6
3g Zacinto (GB) x Elyzabel (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Desire Path, Happilababy, Hymatsu, Syndrome,
2
1.3
4/1
Archie Alexander
L Currie (58.5)
4/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Dance At Ascot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.6
20/1
Ms H Stuchbree
Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Highest Peak (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
4
3.0
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (55)
30/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x The Marahia (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
G W Egan
C J Parish (56.5)
30/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Pure Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
5.2
9/1
K J Kelly
Juana Andreou (56.5)
9/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
Alby Molino
Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Twin Trist (AUS) (Twining (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
20/1
9
5.9
25/1
Damien Hunter
Leticia Griffin (52.5)
25/1
3f Delzao (AUS) x Chicks Club (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
9.7
60/1
Ms H Burns
Declan Bates (58.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Michaels Of Donald Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.73 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
7/4
2c Strategic (AUS) x On The Wall (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
2
4.5
30/1
J S Bull
Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Biennale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 850 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Makaraka Horse Co
3
7.0
6/4
Patrick Payne
Ben Allen (56.5)
6/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 594 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
7.4
20/1
Matthew Cumani
H Coffey (54)
20/1
2f Teofilo (IRE) x Danota (AUS) (Dansili (GB))
5
7.5
30/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (56.5)
30/1
5m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
7.9
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
20/1
7
10.1
9/1
Heath Conners
Boris Thornton (56.5)
9/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Dark Review (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
10.9
150/1
Mick Bath
R McLeod (58.5)
150/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Lavish Latina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
11.0
9/1
Zach Hatch
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
10
12.0
50/1
Joshua Julius
M Pegus (58.5)
50/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gifted (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
12.1
100/1
Russell Brown
Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Blazing Glory (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
12
12.3
20/1
A Carter-Smith
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
20/1
13
16.3
200/1
Pat Cannon
Justin Huxtable (54.5)
200/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Volte (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
14
17.5
200/1
Ms H Burns
Chelsea Hall (57)
200/1
Race 5 - Mackays Leading Jewellers Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.37 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (58.5)
13/8
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mango Daiquiri (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mango Mojito, Miss Daiquiri, Upon,
Lot 350 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2
2.8
11/1
S Morrish
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Fairy Gumnut (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 945 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 67 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 251 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
5.6
13/2
Andrew Robinson
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
13/2
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 264 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.7
Joseph (2)
20/1
R K Challis
C J Parish (58.5)
20/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.9
40/1
Ms A Shillito
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
40/1
6
8.4
15/2
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
15/2
5m Shaft (AUS) x Tulikov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
7
9.2
100/1
Frank Conlan
Declan Bates (56.5)
100/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Truly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
9.8
10/1
Nick Ryan
L Currie (58.5)
10/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Piccolo Puledra (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
10.0
40/1
M Sell
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
40/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
11
12.0
12/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Allen (56.5)
12/1
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
12.2
13/2
D W Brown
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
13/2
3g Host (CHI) x Night's Upon Us (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
13
15.4
200/1
Ms H Powell
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
200/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Visibility (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
14
30.4
20/1
Allan J Clark
Boris Thornton (58.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Donald's Family Butcher (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.76 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
K Hann
Anthony Boyd (57)
30/1
5m Wilander (AUS) x Paristan (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parisian Lush,
2
2.0
11/2
Micheal Newton
Jack Hill (62.5)
11/2
5g Keltrice (AUS) x Imperial Mist (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
3
3.3
8/1
M W Greig
Lucinda Doodt (58)
8/1
4h Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 35 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: H McDowell
4
4.0
20/1
C J Cassar
Stephen Brown Jnr (58.5)
20/1
5
4.1
11/2
John McArdle
Alan Creighton (60)
11/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Mo Vo (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
P A Banks
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
12/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
5.0
4/1
Nathan Hobson
M Pegus (61)
4/1
8
5.7
5/2
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (59.5)
5/2
9
7.7
50/1
Allan J Clark
Chelsea Hall (54)
50/1
4m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x The Cat Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
10
8.4
Malan (7)
25/1
Q J Scott
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
25/1
11
8.6
14/1
D F Hird
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
14/1
Race 7 - Classicbet App (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.98 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
Mitchell Freedman
L Currie (57.5)
11/2
4m God's Own (AUS) x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
Winning siblings: Apprehend, Little Artist, Risevata,
Lot 281 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: G Baker
2
0.5
9/1
Archie Alexander
Ryan Maloney (59)
9/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x La Carmencita (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
Rhys Archard
John Allen (59.5)
7/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Mary (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 625 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$82,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
4
1.4
7/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (54)
7/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.0
11/1
M A Oates
Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
11/1
6
3.1
30/1
R K Challis
C J Parish (58)
30/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Carlton Conquest (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.5
5/1
N J Dyer
B Rawiller (59)
5/1
4g Keano (NZ) x Rareway (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
5.3
11/2
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
11/2
9
5.5
20/1
Noel Watson
H Coffey (59.5)
20/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Ever Special (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
5.6
14/1
Nathan Hobson
M Pegus (59)
14/1
4g Shinko King (IRE) x A Tad Black (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
11
6.8
20/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Allen (57)
20/1
4m Volitant (AUS) x Caribbean Pirate (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
12
6.9
80/1
Clint Marshall
Anthony Boyd (57.5)
80/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Risque Rouge (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
13
7.1
Squizzy (15)
11/1
S Morrish
Declan Bates (59)
11/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 8 - Donald Football Club (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.14 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
25/1
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
25/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Ha'penny Blue (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hello My Dear,
2
0.8
15/2
Patrick Payne
Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
15/2
3f Reaan (AUS) x Golden Bridge (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 80 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
3
1.8
12/1
Dane Smith
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
12/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Royal Amity (USA) (His Majesty (USA))
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
1.9
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (61)
40/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.0
3/1
W T Martyn
Melissa Julius (57)
3/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
20/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Mary Agnes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.5
12/1
D L Huxtable
J Potter (58)
12/1
8
4.7
20/1
A F Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (55)
20/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
C V Kelly
John Allen (58.5)
30/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.7
11/2
Dane Smith
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
11/2
4g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Jeublanc (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
6.4
25/1
M Sell
Boris Thornton (57.5)
25/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Stagerush (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
7.6
40/1
Ms A Curran
H Coffey (58.5)
40/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
12.6
3/1
Nathan Hobson
M Pegus (60)
3/1
6g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 9 - Mogas Regional (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
Brent Stanley
L Currie (58)
7/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ms Wicked Wanda, Seized,
Lot 480 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
15/4
P A Banks
Jessica Eaton (57)
15/4
7g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
5.1
30/1
Noel Watson
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
30/1
6m Giacosa (AUS) x Strange Lady (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
5.2
15/1
D I Dodson
Declan Bates (59.5)
15/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
5.4
11/1
C J Cassar
Ms L J Meech (56)
11/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
Dane Smith
Melissa Julius (58)
12/1
7
5.6
12/1
Stephen Lenehan
Alan Creighton (58.5)
12/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
6.3
11/1
D Lane
Anthony Boyd (59.5)
11/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
6.6
14/1
Andrew Campbell
John Allen (59)
14/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Kissed By A King (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
6.7
66/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
66/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
7.1
8/1
Jarrod Robinson
H Coffey (60.5)
8/1
5g Marwina (AUS) x Vaincay (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
12
7.3
100/1
S A Beani
Juana Andreou (54)
100/1