Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, August 26

Race 1 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.28 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58)
7/4F
3c Americain (USA) x Miss Shamrock (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Texan Lass,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine )
3
2.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
16/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (Perugino (USA))
4
3.8
Masawu (9)
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3f Reset x Jujube (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.0
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (56)
5/1
3c Savabeel x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Velocitea (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
20/1
3f Wanted x London Calling (Dehere (USA))
8
5.6
Seevon (10)
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
3f Von Costa De Hero x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.1
11/1
T: D S Archard
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/1
3g Reward For Effort x Samana (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.9
200/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Duffy (56)
200/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Azatorah (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 2 - Michaels Of Donald Mdn Plate (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.17 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
10/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Byastar (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Skitty Kitty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
6/4F
4h New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
6.3
13/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: John Robertson (58.5)
13/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
4
7.0
40/1
T: J A Rogers
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
40/1
5
9.2
15/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/2
4m Moshe x Todi (Elvstroem )
6
10.2
8/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
3g Cardinal Virtue x Westella Magic (West Quest (CAN))
7
12.2
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
16/1
4g Toorak Toff x Skewiff (Mookta )
8
13.7
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
10/1
4g Elvstroem x Bumbles (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
9
14.7
50/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
50/1
5m Beneteau x Zabelka (Zabeel (NZ))
10
16.5
30/1
T: T D Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
4m Magnus x Midnight Blues (Distant Music (USA))
11
17.5
50/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
50/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Marple (USA) (Diesis (GB))
12
21.5
8/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
4g Host (CHI) x Dylan's Guest (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 3 - Donald Membership Mdn (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.94 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
6/1
3c Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Couru, Daruna, Excel Oneself,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: A L Browell
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
4g Keep The Faith x Smooth As Silk (Barathea (IRE))
3
3.3
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x St Kiara (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.4
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
13/2
4m Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.7
20/1
T: J Tarin
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
5g Musee D'Orsay x Borrascosa (Matahif (NZ))
6
5.1
15/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/1
4g Wanted x Jazzily (Elvstroem )
7
5.8
66/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Lachlan King (52)
66/1
3f Pierro x Spurcific (Flying Spur )
8
6.0
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
4/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Like It Is (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
6.2
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
40/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Les Arcs (NZ) (French Deputy (USA))
10
6.7
3/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (54)
3/1F
3f Al Maher x Rhiannons Girl (General Nediym )
11
7.5
200/1
T: D J Cannon
R: J Duffy (58.5)
200/1
4g Wanted x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
11.0
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g Magnus x Birds Eye View (Catbird )
Race 4 - Signs R Us Hcp (58) (1002m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.56 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
13/2
5m Exceed And Excel x Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellastar, Writeoff,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
11/1
7m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.0
3/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Zac Spain (60)
3/1F
4g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.4
11/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Liam Riordan (57)
11/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Tendency (Rory's Jester )
5
2.7
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
150/1
9g Written Tycoon x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
8/1
7
3.0
13/4
T: S J Webb
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
13/4
8
6.0
10/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Jack Hill (59)
10/1
8g Excites x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
100/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Leticia Griffin (53.5)
100/1
8g Excites x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
22.7
7/2
T: A G Sawden
R: J Mott (60)
7/2
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Mariela (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - Classicbet In The App Store-58 (2008m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.30 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: M Sell
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/1
4m Stryker x Stagerush (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Of Debt, Lucky Reward,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (55)
12/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE))
3
2.1
Kalalo (1)
5/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
5/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
3.0
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57)
9/1
6g Niello x Elyraq (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
4.2
100/1
T: B Olson
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
7g Reaan x Cubicle (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.6
9/2F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
9/2F
6g Road To Rock x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
4.7
13/2
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (57.5)
13/2
5g Turffontein x Lady Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
6/1
T: J G McArthur
R: C A Robertson (58)
6/1
9g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Missando (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
5.5
10/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (58)
10/1
5g Red Arrow x Moon Halo (Mutahassin )
10
9.3
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: W Egan (59)
10/1
11
16.3
Indexes (10)
25/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
25/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
Race 6 - Pea Co (Bm64) (1204m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.67 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Canelo (4)
15/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Miss Carter, Tell Me This,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
30/1
4g Primus x Cajo Kellila (Mister C. (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Benbow (57)
11/1
6m Touch Down (GER) x Princess Demut (GER) (Tannenkonig (IRE))
4
0.8
5/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Lachlan King (59)
5/2F
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.2
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (60.5)
6/1
6g Masked Assassin x Quiet Fun (Honours List (IRE))
6
2.4
13/2
T: Ann Jones
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
13/2
6m Street Sense (USA) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
7
3.9
Tumult (1)
16/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Liam Riordan (60)
16/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Excited Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
6.4
11/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Alrosa (Bigstone (IRE))
9
9.7
200/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms J Payne (56)
200/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
9.9
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (59)
15/4
5m Rothesay x La Mouette (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
14.4
60/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: A Mallyon (56)
60/1
6m Crystal Finale x Cocoa Tycoon (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
15.1
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Donald Newsagency (Bm64) (1204m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.60 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (55.5)
11/1
6m Foreplay x Soo (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Perisher Blue, Twice Born,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: Melissa Julius (59)
4/1
6g Sharkbite x Star Sequel (Prego (IRE))
3
0.6
7/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/1
8g Apologia x Genoese (Luskin Star )
4
0.8
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
7/4F
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.0
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (54)
16/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: L F Porter
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
8/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Orbi Tilla (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3.2
7/2
T: B A Gentle
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
7/2
4g Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
30/1
7g Mount Nelson (GB) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 8 - The Andrew Tindale Classic-58 (1354m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.19 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: M C Clark
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
6/1
6m Any Suggestion x Latifah (Catbird )
Winning siblings: The Beama,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
3
0.5
15/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/2
6m Purrealist x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
4
0.7
16/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
16/1
6m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (Jade Hunter (USA))
5
0.9
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Lachlan King (57)
25/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Mislaid (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.2
6/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
6/1
5m O'Lonhro x Sherlowe (Sesaro (USA))
7
1.6
7/4F
T: M and L Cerchi
R: J Mott (59)
7/4F
7m Econsul (NZ) x Coffee Delight (Marauding (NZ))
8
2.1
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
40/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skomari (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
4.1
150/1
T: B Olson
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
9m Green Perfume (USA) x Cash In A Flash (Real Cash (USA))
10
4.3
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
12/1
5m Flying Spur x Pride Of Encosta (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.5
100/1
T: J Rowe
R: C R Brown (55)
100/1
6m Time Thief x Angalia (Encosta De Lago )
12
6.3
8/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tootell (57)
8/1
10m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Emmooki (Lunchtime (GB))
Race 9 - Early Bird Cafe For Sale (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.11 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Kane Harris
R: J Mott (59.5)
8/1
4g Stratum x Supercharger (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (60)
16/1
7g Dangerous x Tycoon Pet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.4
Thanos (5)
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60)
15/2
4g Mossman x El Fayze (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.1
Hospeda (11)
7/1
T: Julie Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
7/1
6m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: A Mallyon (60)
6/1
10g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Full Gauge (Full And By (NZ))
6
3.6
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms J Payne (59)
15/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Bian Seen (Bianconi (USA))
7
4.4
Ennis (10)
16/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
16/1
5m Hidden Dragon x She Likes To Party (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
4.7
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (57)
20/1
9
4.8
40/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Lachlan King (57)
40/1
7g Shinzig x Discriminating (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
5.2
11/4F
T: J S Bull
R: Jack Hill (60)
11/4F
4g Any Suggestion x Biennale (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.4
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57)
25/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (Desert King (IRE))
12
10.9
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
10/1