DONALD - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Agrimac Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.86 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
J P Salanitri
Harry Grace (54)
30/1
2f Kuroshio (AUS) x Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jack's Choice, Red Spyder,
2
0.8
7/4
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (58)
7/4
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
3
1.0
9/1
R G Symons
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
9/1
2g Redente (AUS) x Shebang (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms J Payne (56)
25/1
2f Starcraft (NZ) x Vortex (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
3.2
3/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58)
3/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Covertly (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
3.4
20/1
P and P Snowden
Dean Holland (58)
20/1
2c Declaration Of War (USA) x Jarilee (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
4.1
14/1
Levi Kavanagh
Michael Poy (54)
14/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
5.4
10/1
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
10/1
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Imaginaire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.6
12/1
Henry Dwyer
J Duffy (58)
12/1
2g Kuroshio (AUS) x Classic Jewel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
6.8
12/1
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule (56)
12/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shiny (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
11
7.2
50/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Lorensini (56)
50/1
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 2 - Donald Community Bank Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.62 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/11
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Anghiari,
Lot 1195 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.5
9/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
3
0.8
30/1
J Rowe
Lewis German (55.5)
30/1
4
1.5
16/1
Chloe Scown
Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
5
2.8
100/1
K G McCartin
J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
6
3.5
11/2
L and T Corstens
J Noonan (56)
11/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Victory Romance (CAN) (Slew City Slew (USA))
7
5.0
30/1
B Robinson
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Play The Fool (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Duffy (56.5)
40/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Nenagh (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.7
60/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
10
7.2
80/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
80/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
11
10.7
66/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jacob Rule (58.5)
66/1
Race 3 - Megelec Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.42 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (56.5)
15/2
3f Atomic (AUS) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cash Attack, Mister Will, Secret Vintage,
2
0.4
30/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
3g Host (CHI) x Spartamiss (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
4.4
9/2
Nathan Hobson
J Duffy (58.5)
9/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 995 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
4.5
40/1
K L Corstens
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
40/1
5
4.7
7/4
James Wardeiner
Dean Holland (56.5)
7/4
3f Stryker (AUS) x Imoras (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
Ms J Smith
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
7
6.2
50/1
R V Nicholson
Trent Germaine (55.5)
50/1
3g All American (AUS) x Non Stop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
6.9
Poony (14)
9/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
9/2
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oberne Rose (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
9
8.7
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
10
13.2
100/1
Aaron Peterson
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Jellicle Cats (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
11
15.2
200/1
Ms A Goble
Leticia Griffin (53)
200/1
5m Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Almost French (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
12
16.2
30/1
M Sell
Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
4g Therock (AUS) x Lady Lillarene (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
13
18.4
14/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jordan Grob (54.5)
14/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Denier (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Race 4 - Donald Steel Metaland Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.81 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Symon Wilde
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Almancil, Des Moines, Lindelani,
Lot 280 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
Lot 189 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Daniel Bowman
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.9
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Dean Holland (56)
5/1
2g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Lot 164 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.8
15/4
Levi Kavanagh
Michael Poy (56.5)
15/4
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.1
Cobain (5)
6/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (58.5)
6/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
7
4.2
Betley (3)
30/1
R G Symons
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nandaly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
Ms R Handyside
Lewis German (55.5)
8/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
Trinity Bannon
Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Danger Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.7
15/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Lorensini (58.5)
15/1
4g Golden Lake (AUS) x Lanema (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
11
7.7
60/1
Tammy Pretlove
Ms C Puls (58.5)
60/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Double Daian (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
12
8.7
50/1
D K Weir
Jordan Grob (54)
50/1
2g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
15.7
200/1
Tanya Fisher
Ms K Furness (56.5)
200/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Lytuppa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Classicbet In App Store Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.84 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
Peter Smith
Lewis German (54)
5/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Never No More (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
2
2.0
20/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (57.5)
20/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Tulikov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
B R Mills
Melissa Julius (56.5)
15/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
4
3.3
5/4
R G Symons
Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
5/4
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
4.3
15/1
Ms V Dishon
Declan Bates (56)
15/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.7
25/1
Ms A Macpherson
Michael Poy (54)
25/1
4g Commands (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
6.7
10/1
C J Cassar
J Keating (57.5)
10/1
8
6.8
16/1
J R Searle
Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
9g Akhadan (AUS) x Atagirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
Marcus Fahler
J Duffy (58)
30/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Pocaterra (USA) (Wolf Power (SAF))
10
8.4
100/1
B M Cole
Trent Germaine (54.5)
100/1
9g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dareen (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
11
8.7
12/1
Thomas Carberry
Leticia Griffin (53)
12/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Charangas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.2
40/1
Ms M Harry
Jordan Grob (54)
40/1
6m U S Ranger (USA) x Hubba Hubba (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
13
11.4
66/1
Michael Madden
J Lorensini (55)
66/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kaaprip (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
14
13.2
Mykonos (11)
10/1
R T Hay
J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Mokasoi (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Gilchrist & Co Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.04 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Raptor (3)
13/2
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Cantillate, Kukri, Zachary,
2
2.8
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 114 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: C Bashford
Lot 243 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
3.2
6/1
Peter Smith
Lewis German (57)
6/1
9g Masterprint (AUS) x Spell Bind (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
4
3.9
3/1
Brian McGrath
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
3/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.1
200/1
N T Robb
Lee Smith (54.5)
200/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
Rodney Foster
J Lorensini (55.5)
20/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Puttin On The Ritz (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.7
12/1
J R Searle
Jacob Rule (58)
12/1
8
7.2
25/1
B and A McKnight
Michael Poy (53)
25/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
9
7.9
50/1
Kaye Edwards
J Baldock (54.5)
50/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.2
12/1
Collin Fletcher
Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
12/1
10g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Citatous (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
11
8.7
2/1
W P Cerchi
H Coffey (60)
2/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
8.9
150/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (51)
150/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dances With Stars (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
13
9.7
25/1
D I Dodson
Dean Holland (58)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Eastern Charm (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
14
9.9
40/1
Craig Stewart
J Duffy (57.5)
40/1
8m Mutahassin (AUS) x Ciro Lady (AUS) (Thameen (USA))
Race 7 - Donald Lions Club Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.53 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
60/1
Rhys Archard
J Baldock (54)
60/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 764 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
Lot 150 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
13/2
Ms B O'Loughlin
Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Nous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 299 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Hardacre Training
3
2.3
13/4
Dean Krongold
Melissa Julius (58.5)
13/4
5g Showcasing (GB) x Tantara (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Lot 848 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Prima Park Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr P Morley
4
2.4
Armona (5)
12/1
Peter Smith
Lewis German (54.5)
12/1
10g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
5
2.7
8/1
J Dodgson
J Lorensini (57)
8/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
3.0
15/4
Nathan Hobson
Declan Bates (60)
15/4
7
3.3
6/1
B M Cole
Trent Germaine (55)
6/1
5m Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
3.5
6/1
P J White
Michael Poy (52.5)
6/1
9
3.8
100/1
David and Coral Feek
Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
10
4.0
60/1
Rod Grantley
J Duffy (55.5)
60/1
7g Bramshaw (AUS) x Lucy In The Sky (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
11
4.1
30/1
C V Kelly
Jacob Rule (57.5)
30/1
12
4.9
50/1
R J Mutimer
Harry Grace (52)
50/1
13
7.1
20/1
L A Creek
Ms C Puls (54.5)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Eddy (AUS) (Incidental (USA))
14
8.9
Saarlay (10)
20/1
Frank Conlan
Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
20/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Legal Union (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Mackays Leading Jewellers (58) (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.68 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
Ms A Blackburn
Trent Germaine (54)
12/1
5m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
2
1.3
16/1
S R Turner
J Lorensini (59)
16/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
Scott Whittle
J Baldock (55)
25/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
Kane Harris
Clayton Douglas (58)
10/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Bluegrass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.7
60/1
L A Creek
Ms C Puls (56.5)
60/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
6
2.2
11/2
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (59)
11/2
4g Atomic (AUS) x Dirt Music (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
2.4
15/8
D W Parker
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
15/8
5m Duporth (AUS) x Sheeza Classic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.9
25/1
B J Goodwin
Dean Holland (55.5)
25/1
9g Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
3.4
4/1
N J Allport
J Duffy (58.5)
4/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Riverlea Realm (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
4.2
15/2
Scott Brunton
H Coffey (60)
15/2
3g Americain (USA) x Another Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
4.3
60/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (51)
60/1
5m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
12
4.5
30/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
13
6.2
16/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
9g Manner Hill (AUS) x Taj Lani (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
14
6.5
80/1
R D Daniel
Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
80/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Zakynthos Olives (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 9 - Dunstan Engineering Hcp (58) (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.01 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
D I Dodson
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
5/1
Lot 295 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Donald Dixon
2
2.5
5/1
Simon Bates
Declan Bates (59)
5/1
4g Gio Ponti (USA) x Bella Lago (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 452 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.3
Mutin (2)
9/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (59.5)
9/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
20/1
K M Elford
J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
5
3.5
9/4
M Sell
Dean Holland (60)
9/4
6
3.8
14/1
P J Young
Melissa Julius (57)
14/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Slight Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
Ms H Burns
Teodore Nugent (51)
25/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
7.3
30/1
R J Blacker
Lee Smith (55.5)
30/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Mrs Shine (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
Chloe Scown
Harry Grace (53.5)
40/1
3f Inflation Rate (AUS) x Faznata (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
7.9
10/1
D C Saxon
J Keating (57)
10/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
8.9
40/1
Dane Smith
Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
40/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
9.7
40/1
R D Daniel
J Lorensini (55.5)
40/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Zakynthos Olives (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
13
10.9
50/1
B Olson
Trent Germaine (54)
50/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Cubicle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
14
19.4
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
5g Host (CHI) x Miss Sagamartha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 10 - Michaels Of Donald (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.88 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zedda (13)
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Strategic Answer (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldthorn, Lady Highly, Plan Red, Sniper Fire,
2
0.2
13/2
M G Price
J Noonan (60)
13/2
5g Blevic (AUS) x Little Fireball (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
3
1.0
12/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Mist (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 366 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
25/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Lorensini (61)
25/1
5
3.5
5/1
D K Weir
Jordan Grob (58.5)
5/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Rejoice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.9
9/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56)
9/1
3f All American (AUS) x Noble Concubine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.0
4/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (59.5)
4/1
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Pistol Sunrise (AUS) (Kingston Kentucky (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
J F Moloney
Teodore Nugent (57)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
5.3
8/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (60)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
10
6.6
20/1
I A Livingstone
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
8.8
Halcyon (18)
66/1
Dane Smith
J Baldock (56)
66/1
7m Show A Heart (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
10.1
10/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
10/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Sandton (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))