DONALD - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - Weir's Iga Donald Mdn (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.77 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 34 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
Lot 10 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing & Tim Scales
2
0.2
9/1
Michelle Payne
Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x First Date (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 954 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $72500 Res $80000
3
1.5
5/4
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (56)
5/4
Lot 222 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
Lot 848 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer:
4
2.9
25/1
Brent Stanley
D Staeck (56)
25/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fantastic Fifi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
3.0
25/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (58)
25/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
50/1
D K Weir
J Keating (58)
50/1
3c Americain (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
7
5.0
12/1
D K Weir
Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Grise Leigh (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
8
7.2
11/2
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (58)
11/2
3c Your Song (AUS) x Apamene (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
9
19.5
66/1
B A Gentle
C Quilty (58)
66/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Jumaana (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Race 2 - Leading Teams Mdn Plate (1624m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.02 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (56.5)
15/4
2
0.5
15/8
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (58.5)
15/8
4g Pentire (GB) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 283 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
15/2
4m All American (AUS) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
4
0.9
Spacex (4)
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Samuel Payne (58.5)
20/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
2.1
Cuffed (7)
10/1
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
10/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
16/1
P A Preusker
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
16/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Cellar Dweller (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
4.1
25/1
J P Lillie
D Staeck (58.5)
25/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Autumn Heights (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.6
8/1
G W Browney
Harry Grace (56.5)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
9
5.9
25/1
P A Krelle
B Higgins (56.5)
25/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
10
6.1
6/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (56)
6/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
11.1
100/1
D T Drever
Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Tilante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
12
11.3
100/1
H J Barry
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Bollywood Babe (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Johno's Diner Mdn Plate (1624m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.88 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Martin Stein
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
4/1
Lot 101 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: D Bowman
2
0.5
30/1
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 250 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 141 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 20 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 9,500
3
2.8
9/10
Ms J Smith
Declan Bates (58.5)
9/10
4
3.5
Apash (8)
25/1
K G McCartin
C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pashkaa (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
3.8
80/1
R V Nicholson
Ms C Puls (58.5)
80/1
4g All American (AUS) x Non Stop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.3
11/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Samuel Payne (56.5)
11/1
7
6.3
15/2
M J McKenzie
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Costa Mint (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.5
15/2
Michael Huglin
B Higgins (58.5)
15/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Elle Si Bon (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
9
6.6
Eudora (9)
20/1
D I Dodson
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Brompton's Gift (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
Jamie Edwards
J Keating (56.5)
30/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
D F Daffy
Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Alanza (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
12.3
150/1
L J Cadzow
Trent Germaine (53.5)
150/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Carouge (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 4 - Pea Co Hcp (58) (2008m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.03 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Dean Larsson
Jarrod Fry (58)
8/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 75 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: White Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Buyer: ROY HIGGINS & WYLIE DALZIEL RACING
2
2.5
11/4
D K Weir
Declan Bates (60)
11/4
Lot 78 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.8
9/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (60)
9/2
5g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.5
Kalalo (9)
16/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (57)
16/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
5.0
15/4
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (58)
15/4
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
7.2
66/1
R V Nicholson
Ms C Puls (55.5)
66/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
7
7.6
10/1
R D Daniel
C Quilty (59)
10/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Phoebe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
9.6
60/1
K M Elford
J Keating (57)
60/1
9
10.4
30/1
J Tarin
F Alesci (55)
30/1
10
17.9
40/1
Nick Smart
Neil Farley (60)
40/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
24.4
5/1
Symon Wilde
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
5/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Gin Dartre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
40.1
20/1
S V Brown
D Staeck (55.5)
20/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 5 - Petrogas Hcp (58) (1354m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.86 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (59.5)
13/8
4m Bianconi (USA) x Sea Conquest (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Exulting, Fourfires, Krake,
2
0.8
30/1
Keith Bourke
J Keating (57)
30/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Joffa Long (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (60)
12/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
Lot 30 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 132 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $60,000
4
2.4
13/2
Aaron Purcell
Jarrod Fry (60)
13/2
5m Gonski (AUS) x Cafe Set (AUS) (Gundane (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
P A Preusker
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
8/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Tulikov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
Rodney Foster
Ms C Puls (57.5)
12/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Puttin On The Ritz (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
2.8
4/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms L J Meech (60)
4/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
4.1
100/1
Ms D Clover
Harry Grace (52)
100/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
4.2
16/1
C A Balfour
Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
16/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
4.4
10/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (59.5)
10/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.6
16/1
Robert Hickmott
D Staeck (59)
16/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Weaveworld (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
30.1
100/1
Bryan Dowsett
C Quilty (54)
100/1
9m Excellent Art (GB) x Spice Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1002m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.99 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Ms D Clover
C A Robertson (56)
4/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 352 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.5
9/1
J R Searle
F Alesci (56)
9/1
10g Akhadan (AUS) x Atagirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
9/1
B R Mills
Ms C Puls (58.5)
9/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
4
0.9
4/1
Charmaine Barnes
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
4/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.6
11/4
J R Searle
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
11/4
7g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Lapwing (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
6
2.4
100/1
J Dodgson
C Quilty (57)
100/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Be Elusive (NZ) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
Ms A Macpherson
Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
5g Commands (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
3.9
7/1
Rhiannon Schiffer
B Higgins (56)
7/1
8m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.7
30/1
James Wardeiner
Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
30/1
10
5.4
Edraak (13)
60/1
D F Daffy
Harry Grace (53)
60/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.2
10/1
C J Cassar
J Keating (56.5)
10/1
12
6.6
20/1
Stephen Lenehan
Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Hardingham's Plumbing (Bm64) (1204m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.25 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Brent Stanley
Rose Pearson (56)
5/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kamien,
Lot 123 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/4
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Nixon (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 230 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
2.4
9/2
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (57.5)
9/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Aultone (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
Ms D Loos
D Staeck (58.5)
12/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
3.8
10/1
M A O'Leary
C A Robertson (59.5)
10/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x De Puivert (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
B J Goodwin
B Higgins (60)
20/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
8
5.0
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
8/1
9
5.2
15/1
P A Preusker
Harry Grace (59)
15/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Star Of Brocco (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
10
5.9
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (57.5)
25/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
6.0
9/1
Symon Wilde
Clayton Douglas (59)
9/1
6g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Pistol Sunrise (AUS) (Kingston Kentucky (USA))
Race 8 - Michaels Of Donald Hcp (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.41 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Brent Stanley
D Staeck (57)
5/2
5g Moshe (AUS) x Libertas (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2
2.5
12/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3
7.5
11/2
Michelle Payne
Jarrod Fry (59)
11/2
Lot 59 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
7.7
13/4
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (58)
13/4
5g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Vocal Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
8.7
7/1
J A McLean
Clayton Douglas (59)
7/1
6
8.9
Fold (6)
8/1
A G Pace
Ms L J Meech (58)
8/1
7
9.4
50/1
Mick Bath
F Alesci (59)
50/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Nisha (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
9.4
20/1
E W Ewert
Harry Grace (53.5)
20/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
9
9.5
25/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (56)
25/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
10
9.7
11/2
Jamie Edwards
Jacob Rule (60)
11/2
5g De Beers (NZ) x Newenham (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
11
17.7
40/1
R V Nicholson
Trent Germaine (55)
40/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Solamina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))