DONALD - Thursday, March 28

Race 1 - Tac Be Race Ready (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.64 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
A G Sawden
Declan Bates (59.5)
7/4
4m Moshe (AUS) x Bitonto (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Funkadelic,
Lot 170 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: E Hargrave
2
1.3
40/1
Brian Lawlor
Jarrod Fry (59)
40/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Donating (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.8
2/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock (60.5)
2/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 553 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: MG Cornish & DL Gaskin Racing Stables
Lot 356 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
4
3.9
30/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (57)
30/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
5
5.9
11/4
Symon Wilde
H Coffey (60)
11/4
6
7.7
11/2
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (60.5)
11/2
Race 2 - Ararat Farm Supplies Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.29 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
Patrick Payne
Declan Bates (58)
13/8
3g Pins (AUS) x Mary Ellen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Lot 844 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
0.2
4/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58)
4/1
3g Atomic (AUS) x Pounce Ontha Couch (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
0.5
40/1
Michael Jones
J Baldock (58)
40/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Ryzhkina (IRE) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 324 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
2.0
Tantivy (13)
5/2
L and T Corstens
C Newitt (56)
5/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
Matthew Fsadni
Fred W Kersley (56)
30/1
6
2.3
10/1
C J Cassar
Michael Poy (56.5)
10/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Vallarna (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
P Cleal
H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
8
5.7
40/1
Gary Bridges
J Keating (58)
40/1
9
5.8
12/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x Bush Music (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
M Sell
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Russian Harmony (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Ararat Hotel Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.27 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
Henry Dwyer
Jordan Childs (58)
5/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 860 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.1
10/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (58.5)
10/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.5
25/1
Ms A Shillito
J Keating (58)
25/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Sleek Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 250 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Whyte
4
0.9
10/9
L and T Corstens
C Newitt (58)
10/9
3g Choisir (AUS) x Gold Find (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
2.1
14/1
Sean Mott
Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Ellay Doll (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
6
2.9
80/1
T D Kelly
Declan Bates (58.5)
80/1
7
4.1
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
20/1
3c Pins (AUS) x French (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.6
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dance The Polka (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
9
5.6
100/1
Gary Bridges
Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Ziva (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.4
20/1
S Morrish
J Lorensini (56)
20/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Galilean (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
6.6
14/1
Saab Hasan
Fred W Kersley (58)
14/1
3g God's Own (AUS) x Story Told (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
12
8.3
150/1
Bryan Dowsett
Lee Smith (58.5)
150/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Speedy Topaze (USA) (Woodman (USA))
13
9.1
60/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (58.5)
60/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Twigley (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.58
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
M J Williams
H Coffey (56)
9/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
2
1.0
150/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (56.5)
150/1
3
1.2
7/4
Kane Harris
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/4
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Eau De Dali (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
1.4
4/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (58)
4/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
15/2
T and K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58)
15/2
6
3.1
7/1
D T O'Brien
Jordan Childs (56)
7/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Black Belt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.1
30/1
Dane Smith
Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Skyetiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
6.4
60/1
N A Blackiston
Dean Holland (58)
60/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Spaceage Juliet (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
6.6
9/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (58)
9/1
3g Che Cosa (AUS) x Nothin'leica Pearl (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
6.9
Wammo (2)
66/1
M A Burnell
C Newitt (58.5)
66/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Pago Miss (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
7.4
14/1
Ms S Naylor
Fred W Kersley (56)
14/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Bartonelle (AUS) (Barton Gate (AUS))
12
15.4
150/1
C J Davis
Ms J Payne (56.5)
150/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Wadeema (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Melbourne Parkview Hotel Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.87 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/5
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
2/5
2
2.8
11/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 432 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.6
11/2
Jamie Edwards
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
11/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Zenella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
7.0
20/1
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley (58)
20/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Techno Charged (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
7.2
30/1
L and T Corstens
C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Zero And Over (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
7.9
Illowa (2)
25/1
Kaye Edwards
Declan Bates (58.5)
25/1
7
8.2
100/1
S R Turner
J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.4
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56)
12/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x North Fork (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
10.9
30/1
A F Murphy
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
10
13.2
80/1
Chris Diplock
Jack Hill (58)
80/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Sea Horse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
11
15.7
150/1
C V Kelly
Jacob Rule (58.5)
150/1
4g Therock (AUS) x Bektris (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
25.7
100/1
Tim Hughes
Ms J Payne (58.5)
100/1
4g Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Monterey Street (USA) (Candy Ride (ARG))
Race 6 - Mary Gellie Tribute (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.94 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (58)
5/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x Little Artist (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Faerie Whisper,
Lot 384 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 76 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
3.0
15/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (56.5)
15/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
3
3.2
8/1
Saab Hasan
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
8/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Raving Beauty (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
4
3.7
3/1
Ms M Croston
C Newitt (59)
3/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.2
11/2
P W McKenna
Michael Poy (61)
11/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.3
7/2
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Persuasion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.0
8/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (54.5)
8/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x French Bow (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.79 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mula (9)
25/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (56.5)
25/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Just A Mystery (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Watt Luck,
2
2.3
7/2
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x La Primavera (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
3
3.6
15/8
Thomas Conlan
Dean Holland (61)
15/8
Lot 3 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: K McGrath
4
3.6
12/1
Tony Romeo
Ms J Payne (61.5)
12/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tilly May (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
4.3
9/2
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (60.5)
9/2
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Wings Of Alice (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.1
9/1
L and T Corstens
C Newitt (60)
9/1
7
5.6
11/2
Jamie Edwards
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/2
8g Spinning World (USA) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
6.3
16/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock (58)
16/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
Dane Smith
Trent Germaine (55)
20/1
10
8.8
100/1
R J Linnell
Lee Smith (54.5)
100/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
11.1
80/1
Chris Diplock
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
80/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Ord's Motorcycles (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.17 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
N F Kennedy
Declan Bates (57.5)
11/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Fuss (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
2
1.5
9/2
Nick Smart
J Lorensini (60)
9/2
Lot 248 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
Lot 384 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
3
2.3
2/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (56.5)
2/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
5.5
3/1
S Georgios
R Cuneen (57)
3/1
5
6.0
9/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Tamisra (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
8.2
80/1
L J Cadzow
Dean Holland (54)
80/1
7g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
13.2
3/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (59)
3/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Rock Success (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
29.2
100/1
R J Linnell
Ms J Payne (54)
100/1