Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, May 9

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.19 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
Gaucho (2)
5/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57)
5/4F
3c Toronado (IRE) x Glory's Girl (Exceed And Excel )
2
2.3
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Moor (58.5)
2/1
3
3.8
Enbarr (1)
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
6/1
3g All American x Gold Ripa (King Of Danes )
4
6.2
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
40/1
5
7.5
25/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
25/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Dagmar (Danehill (USA))
6
7.7
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
7
7.9
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
4m Ilovethiscity x So Super Quick (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.2
Akima (8)
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
13/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Fairy Star (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.9
Perkins (16)
80/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
80/1
10
9.4
60/1
T: Ms H White
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
60/1
11
10.7
100/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
4m All Too Hard x Gopana (Galileo (IRE))
12
10.9
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
3g Redente x Omo River (Falvelon )
Race 2 - Leonie Clarke Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.74 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
Kansino (10)
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Walker (56.5)
6/4F
2
0.5
7/4
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/4
3
3.3
7/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
7/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Haliburton (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.5
50/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Will Price (57)
50/1
4g Denman x Melrose Gardens (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
4.7
40/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
40/1
4m Stryker x Etoile D'Cozzene (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58.5)
12/1
7
5.0
11/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (58.5)
11/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Royal Consent (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
20/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Rainbow Dreaming (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.8
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
12/1
3f Eurozone x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
10.3
100/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
100/1
3g Dark Cove (USA) x Perfect Goddess (Lord Jim (ARG))
11
10.4
150/1
T: T Cottier
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
150/1
4m Delightful Choice x Oncilla (King Of Roses )
Race 3 - Swan Hill Kubota Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.45 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/1
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (58)
5/1
3g Al Maher x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Harmon, Regal Reece, Spicy Sure,
2
0.8
Tereras (11)
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Walker (56)
25/1
3
2.1
9/10F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
9/10F
3f Toronado (IRE) x Noetic (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
4.0
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56)
16/1
3f Fighting Sun x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.2
60/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
60/1
3g Americain (USA) x Miss Chatter (Murphy's Blu Boy )
6
4.7
40/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Chris Caserta (58)
40/1
7
5.9
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Moor (58)
25/1
3g Reward For Effort x Debated (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.0
9/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
9/1
3f Domesday x Elmfield (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.1
15/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (56)
15/2
10
6.4
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Will Price (54.5)
10/1
3f Needs Further x Testamarriage (Testa Rossa )
11
10.9
150/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
3f Redente x Angels Star (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
15.4
25/1
T: P A Chow
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
25/1
3g Smart Missile x Little Hottie (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Weir's Iga Donald 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.22 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $25,200
1
4/6F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
4/6F
2f Wandjina x Rainbeam (Fastnet Rock )
2
0.4
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Walker (58)
12/1
2g Reset x Rememba Howe (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
3
0.6
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Will Price (58)
7/2
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Scandiva (Fastnet Rock )
4
0.9
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
13/4
2c Sebring x Royal Ocean (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.4
60/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
60/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
6
4.5
Urus (2)
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Caserta (58)
25/1
2c Exosphere x Ma Joie (Bel Danoro )
7
13.0
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Yendall (58)
40/1
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.26 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Will Price (60.5)
4/1
2
0.5
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (56)
10/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.6
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
14/1
7g Domesday x Deraismes (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.1
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59)
16/1
5
1.3
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
14/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
6
1.8
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (58)
13/2
6m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (Desert King (IRE))
7
2.2
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: C Newitt (61)
7/2F
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.4
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
25/1
9
2.6
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (61)
15/2
4g Mawingo (GER) x Eumeralla Miss (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
2.8
9/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
9/2
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Slipshot (Scenic (IRE))
11
4.1
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
15/1
4m Anacheeva x Dozers Sister (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Mackays Leading Jewellers (58) (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.03 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57)
4/1
4m Sepoy x Bowerbird (Catbird )
2
0.1
7/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (62)
7/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments Pty Ltd
3
0.6
11/2
T: Ms T Davies
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
11/2
4
2.1
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
15/1
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
11/2
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Gold (Fomalhaut (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
12/1
4g Che Cosa x Nothin'leica Pearl (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
3.7
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Moor (61)
12/1
8
4.5
30/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
30/1
9
4.7
40/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (60)
40/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
8.7
30/1
T: T Cottier
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
30/1
5g Delightful Choice x Scoops (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
9.4
20/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4m Turffontein x Porschalaine (Keltrice )
12
13.4
25/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
25/1
3f Star Witness x My Thriller (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 7 - Goldacres (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.39 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Will Price (55)
15/1
Winning siblings: Made In Russia,
2
0.2
Aleda (12)
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
11/1
3f Dissident x Top Classic (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
No Joy (11)
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
20/1
4m Al Maher x Joyous Rain (Spectrum (IRE))
4
0.9
Offtap (6)
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (56.5)
30/1
3g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Seymour's Honour (Victory Note (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
8/1
6m Dash For Cash x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: Jack Hill (59)
100/1
7g Blevic x Gahela Baby (Monongahela (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
4m Mossman x Elan Grenadine (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.0
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
6g Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.1
Wenner (2)
30/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Samuel Payne (61.5)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
3.3
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
15/1
11
4.8
1/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (59.5)
1/1F
12
12.0
Atone (4)
5/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Newitt (59.5)
5/1
5g Reset x Irish Love (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Bendigo Door Centre (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.02 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
4/1
4g Toorak Toff x Love Somebody (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Dellacqua, Matchmaker,
2
0.1
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
16/1
7m God's Own x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
3
0.2
20/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
4
0.3
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Walker (57)
4/1
4m Zoustar x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
5
0.4
Faolan (6)
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C Newitt (59)
6/1
5g Sebring x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine )
6
0.5
30/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
30/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
7
0.7
5/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Yendall (56.5)
5/2F
3f Testa Rossa x Nubian (More Than Ready (USA))
7
0.7
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Will Price (59.5)
9/2
3g Zoustar x Golden Penny (Blevic )
9
0.8
60/1
T: T Cottier
R: K Bohorun (56.5)
60/1
4m Atomic x Hopalong Jen (Grey Swallow (IRE))
10
1.8
50/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
50/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
3.5
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
20/1
6m Moshe x Lady Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
12
9.8
100/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Chris Caserta (56)
100/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Spartamiss (Spartacus )
Race 9 - Michaels Of Donald Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.74 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: D Yendall (58)
13/2
6m Moshe x Alfajiri (Arazi (USA))
3
1.0
13/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
13/2
3f Reward For Effort x Blue Light (Lago Delight )
4
1.1
5/1
T: T W Evans
R: Will Price (59.5)
5/1
3g Kuroshio x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
5
2.3
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Kiran Quilty (56)
10/1
5m Dr Doute's x Persuasion (Danehill (USA))
6
3.3
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
40/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Angel Of Prussia (King Of Prussia )
7
3.4
20/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Logan McNeil (60)
20/1
4g Kaphero x Kaybeejay (Bellotto (USA))
8
4.6
100/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Chris Caserta (56)
100/1
9m Written Tycoon x Honour Own (Honours List (IRE))
9
4.9
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
25/1
10
5.1
5/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
5/2F
6g Pluck (USA) x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
11
7.4
12/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
12/1
9m Easy Choice x Faith 'n' Patience (General Nediym )
12
10.1
9/2
T: Clint Marshall
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/2
5g Magnus x Miss Amusun (Desert Sun (GB))