Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, June 20

Race 1 - Goodwin Village Donald Mdn (1002m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.04 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms C Puls (56)
16/1
2f Super One x Manhattan Angel (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Out Late, Young George,
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Maskiell (58)
11/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
1.5
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/1
2g Star Witness x Charge At Dawn (Charge Forward )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
4
3.7
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (58)
16/1
2c Written Tycoon x Demasheen (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.4
1/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
1/2F
6
5.9
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Moor (56)
12/1
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Defender (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.4
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
40/1
2f Rich Enuff x Lilly The Filly (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
10.7
50/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Beau Mertens (56)
50/1
9
10.9
60/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Neil Farley (56)
60/1
2f El Roca x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
10
21.4
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56)
40/1
Race 2 - Leading Teams Mdn Plate (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.41 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
80/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
80/1
3g Jungle Ruler x Brill (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Kenzee River,
2
2.0
Kore (13)
15/4
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
15/4
3f Magnus x Encosta Grace (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.1
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: D Moor (57.5)
16/1
4m Domesday x Blonde Brigade (Fomalhaut (USA))
4
2.2
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
7/2F
3f Wandjina x Hush Up (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.4
Tereras (11)
7/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (56)
7/2
6
3.6
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Singing Shadow (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
30/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
5.5
25/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
25/1
3g Fighting Sun x Zarilly (Commands )
9
6.0
11/1
T: P A Chow
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
11/1
3g Fighting Sun x Siren Of The Nile (Desert King (IRE))
10
6.7
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Duffy (57.5)
8/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Like Me Wild (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
6.8
9/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
9/1
12
8.3
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Swan Hill Kubota Mdn Plate (1624m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.05 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
13/2
3g Reward For Effort x Swept Overboard (End Sweep (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Aquis/Wenlei Yue/Toby Edmonds Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
9/4F
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Cyclonic (Marauding (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
2.8
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
7/2
3f Brazen Beau x Evolve (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.2
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
4m Atomic x Picalero (Picnicker )
5
4.4
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
11/1
6
5.7
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
25/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
6.2
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
14/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Talista (NZ) (Snippets )
8
6.4
80/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
80/1
10g Niello x Sister Sarella (Bellotto (USA))
9
6.5
Enbarr (2)
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (59.5)
8/1
3g All American x Gold Ripa (King Of Danes )
10
10.7
16/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
16/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gemabaa (Anabaa (USA))
11
10.9
25/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
25/1
4g Niconoise x Temporary Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 4 - Gilchrist & Co Hcp (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.37 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Beau Mertens (59)
3/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Peony Fairy (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
2
2.5
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
5/2F
4g Written Tycoon x Daskaa (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
4.8
11/1
T: R G Symons
R: Dean Holland (60)
11/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Rod Symons Racing / D Dicarla
4
6.0
50/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
50/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (Palace Music (USA))
5
6.4
40/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
4m All American x All Legs (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity )
7
6.8
25/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (60)
25/1
5m Rebel Raider x Jeune Magic (Jeune (GB))
8
7.0
8/1
T: Ms H White
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
8/1
5m Smart Missile x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
8.0
9/2
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
9/2
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Ambola (Rory's Jester )
10
9.2
8/1
T: T W Mulder
R: D Moor (57)
8/1
7m Publishing x Our Tintola (Show A Heart )
11
10.5
Sivar (1)
50/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
50/1
3g Dissident x Caribbean Blue (Astronomer Royal (USA))
12
15.0
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
40/1
4g Che Cosa x Nothin'leica Pearl (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 5 - Pea Co Hcp (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.56 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (60)
7/2
4g Smart Missile x Elusive Diva (Elusive Quality (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (59.5)
5/2F
3
1.9
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (56.5)
8/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Preusker
4
2.0
11/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (60)
11/2
5
3.3
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (62)
15/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Bungled (Mossman )
6
5.8
14/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Moor (59)
14/1
5m Love Conquers All x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
7
6.0
12/1
T: Emma Church
R: Ethan Brown (60)
12/1
5g Rockaroundtheclock x Wildcat Strike (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
6.3
14/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Will Price (55.5)
14/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
8.5
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
30/1
7g Purrealist x Eumeralla Miss (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
10.5
12/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
12/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
13.0
Jamocha (12)
40/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (56)
40/1
4m Foxwedge x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
12
15.0
40/1
T: Ms K Adcock
R: A Lynch (58.5)
40/1
4m Anacheeva x Dozers Sister (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Bendigo Door Centre (Bm64) (1354m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.67 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Will Price (57.5)
14/1
4g Moshe x Shanghai Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Mean Mister,
2
0.5
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Tayla Childs (59.5)
8/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses
Buyer: GEORGE OSBORNE
3
1.8
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (57)
7/1
3f Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.9
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (59.5)
8/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (Bernardini (USA))
5
3.4
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
9/2
4m Magnus x Bel Sahara (Bel Esprit )
6
3.5
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Alana Kelly (57)
20/1
7m God's Own x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
7
3.7
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
11/2
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
8
4.1
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Lorensini (61.5)
11/4F
4m Pins x Zephyr Song (NZ) (Danasinga )
9
4.9
40/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
40/1
8m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (Jade Hunter (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60.5)
20/1
5g Moshe x Balance Of Power (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
7.6
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (57)
40/1
4m Turffontein x Composure (Flying Spur )
12
14.3
Wenner (4)
40/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
40/1
6g Written Tycoon x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Michaels Of Donald Hcp (58) (1204m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.53 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (60)
11/4F
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
7/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
7/2
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
3
2.1
Rome (2)
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
13/4
3g Pierro x Dance Card (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.2
14/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Neil Farley (61.5)
14/1
4g Unencumbered x Vintage Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.4
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
15/2
4m Magnus x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.9
7/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Randy Tan (60)
7/1
5g Hinchinbrook x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.1
100/1
T: P A Jones
R: Ethan Brown (59)
100/1
5m Denman x Scandal At Court (Mister C. (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: A F Murphy
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
20/1
5g Helmet x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
9
7.6
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
100/1
3f Barbados x Sareeb (De Beers (NZ))
10
7.7
12/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Will Price (60.5)
12/1
11
10.4
150/1
T: J D Pearson
R: J Keating (58)
150/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (Exceed And Excel )
12
11.2
80/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
80/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Happy 70th Geoff Rigby Hcp-58 (1204m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.80 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
4/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Young Cliffy,
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (62)
5/2F
3
2.1
7/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
7/2
4m Nadeem x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
4
2.3
8/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (60)
8/1
6g Star Witness x Hot Riff (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
12/1
5g Bullbars x Orutan (NZ) (Pins )
6
3.6
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
11/1
4g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.4
16/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
8
4.6
8/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
8/1
4g Lonhro x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.9
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (59)
40/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Butterfly Theory (Fasliyev (USA))
10
9.1
150/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: J Maskiell (58)
150/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Wantonly (Al Maher )
11
10.4
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (56)
40/1
6m Reward For Effort x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
12
12.6
40/1
T: C J Cassar
R: A Lynch (59)
40/1
6m Anacheeva x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
Race 9 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1002m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.32 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (61.5)
5/2F
4g Written Tycoon x Royal Flirt (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Flirting Wolf,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
0.8
14/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
14/1
4g Kaphero x Kaybeejay (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
T: Ms C Knight
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
11/2
9g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: S Naylor
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
2.4
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (58)
9/1
5
2.6
30/1
T: N W Rees
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
30/1
6m Delightful Choice x Oncilla (King Of Roses )
6
3.6
15/4
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
15/4
7
4.0
9/2
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (60)
9/2
8
4.2
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
16/1
6g Torch Relay x Gold Stream (Elvstroem )
9
4.3
25/1
T: N H Richards
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
25/1
6m Al Samer x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
10
4.6
25/1
T: Kim Talent
R: J Duffy (59.5)
25/1
7m Al Maher x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.8
150/1
T: J D Pearson
R: J Keating (57.5)
150/1
6m Kaphero x It'smeagain (Black Hawk (GB))
12
9.1
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B E Grylls (60.5)
30/1
4g Floral Pegasus x Tiroliza (Not A Single Doubt )