Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Act For Kids Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.71 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: A W NOONAN
R: J BYRNE (56.5)
9/10F
4m REDOUTE'S CHOICE x MICA'S PRIDE (BITE THE BULLET )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: MS K DOUGHTY
R: MATTHEW PALMER (55)
5/1
4g SEQUALO x TIERCETTE (TIERCE )
3
1.0
11/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: M HELLYER (51)
11/1
4
1.2
12/1
T: S P RYAN
R: S SCRIVEN (56)
12/1
7h SEQUALO x BENT STEEL (ARCHREGENT )
5
2.0
PROST (19)
60/1
T: JOHN THOMPSON
R: D DUNN (53.5)
60/1
6
2.5
12/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: L V CASSIDY (53)
12/1
4g ST. PETERSBURG x TRI VICTORY (VICTORY DANCE )
7
3.0
20/1
T: P J FLEMING
R: K WHARTON (55)
20/1
5g FALVELON x CRAIGLEA LADY (SECRET SAVINGS )
8
3.1
DALZAR (2)
30/1
T: D J DURYEA
R: TIMOTHY BELL (54.5)
30/1
6g XAAR x MAHARANI (DALMACIA )
9
4.4
40/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: C MUNCE (53)
40/1
5g DANEHILL DANCER x LET'S SPLIT (ROYAL ACADEMY )
10
4.6
50/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (56.5)
50/1
5g RESET x ICE MAIDEN (O'REILLY )
11
4.7
14/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: P HAMMERSLEY (53)
14/1
4g AL MAHER x GENTLE WIND (ZIP HOME )
12
5.7
15/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: D J BROWNE (60.5)
15/1
7g LUJAIN x CERTAIN BLAZE (BLAZING SADDLES )
13
5.8
66/1
T: JOHN THOMPSON
R: J HOLDER (53)
66/1
4g HUSSONET x STRAIGHT LAKE (SALT LAKE )
14
5.9
40/1
T: T G HARDY
R: J L TAYLOR (55)
40/1
15
6.1
150/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: S SEAMER (53)
150/1
6g BEL ESPRIT x FRENCH SNIP (SNIPPETS )
16
8.1
11/1
T: JOHN THOMPSON
R: S GALLOWAY (53)
11/1
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Lord Mayor's Cup (1615m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:35.46 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $115,000
1
3/1F
T: R A James
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1F
5g Stravinsky x Woodsong (Woodman )
Winning siblings: Firekeeper, Pinstripe,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J K Riddell (57)
9/2
4m Keeper x Selenium (Straight Strike )
3
0.5
Tagus (3)
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Dunn (59)
7/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Lady Capel (Last Tycoon )
4
2.2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (59)
3/1
5g Red Ransom x Flurry (Groom Dancer )
5
2.4
20/1
T: G N Richardson
R: J B McDonald (59)
20/1
6
3.4
10/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: C W Brown (59)
10/1
5g Intergaze x Danalake (Danasinga )
7
6.7
30/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: J Byrne (59)
30/1
8
9.0
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (59)
15/4
7g Generous x Parfore (Gold Brose )
Race 3 - Bollinger Champagne Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.50 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
15/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
15/2
2c Ad Valorem x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details1 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
2c Dr Green x Vitzio (Northern Fred )
3
0.3
4/9F
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (56)
4/9F
2g Snitzel x Flames Of Paris (Blushing Groom )
4
2.1
30/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: S Scriven (56)
30/1
2g Mossman x Cornish Moss (Barathea )
5
2.3
50/1
T: Ms M Thexton
R: J Byrne (54)
50/1
2f Stratum x Funicular (Jade Robbery )
6
2.4
14/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (54)
14/1
2f Jet Spur x Troop The Colours (Military Plume )
7
2.6
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (56)
5/1
8
2.8
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: J B McDonald (56)
20/1
2g Darci Brahma x Love Connection (Sunday Silence )
9
3.8
100/1
T: J P Wallace
R: M Rodd (56)
100/1
2c Rock Of Gibraltar x Freeroller (Royal Academy )
10
4.0
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: C Munce (56)
16/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Group Certificate (Honour And Glory )
11
5.3
12/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
12/1
2f General Nediym x Searchlights (Belong To Me )
12
10.8
60/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: L Nolen (54)
60/1
2f Jet Spur x Costa Zoom (Encosta De Lago )
13
15.8
100/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: P Hammersley (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Hidden Dragon The Roses (2020m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:04.05 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/4
T: G A Rogerson
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
11/4
3f Savabeel x On Call (Ironclad )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
60/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Kirov Premiere (Sadler's Wells )
3
1
11/8F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Bowman (55.5)
11/8F
3f Domesday x Family Breakup (Octagonal )
4
2.0
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
3f Al Maher x Possessed (Scenic )
5
2.8
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: M Rodd (55.5)
16/1
3f Snitzel x Empress Lily (Zabeel )
6
3.2
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Winks (55.5)
11/1
3f Zabeel x Kerkira (Danehill )
7
4.5
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
8
4.7
16/1
T: P and W Webster
R: G Colless (55.5)
16/1
3f Conatus x Country Step (Timber Country )
9
5.5
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Byrne (55.5)
30/1
3f Commands x Agony (Royal Academy )
10
6.5
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
25/1
3f More Than Ready x Superior Star (Nothin' Leica Dane )
11
6.8
15/1
T: B R Guy
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
15/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Tied Up (Woodman )
12
6.9
40/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
40/1
3f Lion Heart x St. Covet Girl (St. Covet )
13
7.9
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: D J Browne (55.5)
100/1
14
9.7
30/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: C W Brown (55.5)
30/1
3f Show A Heart x Pekan Flight (Sri Pekan )
15
9.8
40/1
T: M W Goodwin
R: C Munce (55.5)
40/1
16
13.8
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L Nolen (55.5)
50/1
3f Don Eduardo x Surprise Belle (Honor Grades )
Race 5 - Glenlogan Park Stakes (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.60 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Kanzan (5)
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (57.5)
11/2
4m Commands x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kordia, Morello, Sakura, Shirotai,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: K C Wood
R: C Munce (57.5)
13/2
5m Danzero x Broc 'n' Roll (Brocco )
3
1.0
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57.5)
8/1
5m Elusive City x Disco Girl (Marauding )
4
1.5
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
6/1
4m Arena x Lady Sublime (Hurricane Sky )
5
1.6
7/2F
T: Paul Messara
R: G Colless (58.5)
7/2F
7m Flying Spur x Grilse (Rahy )
6
2.6
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Bowman (58.5)
25/1
7m Elnadim x Solstice (Marceau )
7
2.7
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Rodd (54.5)
20/1
6m O'Reilly x Procure (Centaine )
8
2.9
25/1
T: B R Guy
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
25/1
5m Hussonet x Kashkow (Kashani )
9
3.1
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
25/1
4m Thorn Park x Alberton Star (Stylish Century )
10
3.2
80/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
80/1
6m Falvelon x Krypto Katie (Cryptoclearance )
11
3.4
15/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
15/1
12
4.2
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57.5)
20/1
4m Easy Rocking x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
13
5.7
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
14
5.9
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: S Galloway (56.5)
14/1
4m Show A Heart x Strong Of Heart (Lion Hunter )
15
6.0
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Winks (57.5)
60/1
6m National Emblem x Dafka (Kendor )
16
7.0
14/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: J Holder (54.5)
14/1
Race 6 - Darley Brc Sprint (1350m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:18.78 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Woorim (4)
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (56)
6/1
5g Show A Heart x Wabble (Canadian Silver )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (53)
7/2F
4g Big Jesse x Backstage Star (Regal Classic )
3
0.3
11/2
T: P and W Webster
R: R M Quinn (57)
11/2
4
1.3
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (53)
7/1
5
2.1
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Bowman (55.5)
8/1
6
2.5
25/1
T: M R Pitman
R: C Munce (54)
25/1
6g Stravinsky x Las Chicas Buenas (Classic Fame )
7
2.6
30/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (53)
30/1
8g Eire x Via Magic (Marauding )
8
2.8
80/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: M Hellyer (53)
80/1
5g Catbird x Brave Lead (King's High )
9
2.9
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54.5)
12/1
5m Lonhro x Ancient Song (Canny Lad )
10
4.2
12/1
T: N L Hilton
R: S Seamer (58)
12/1
5g Sequalo x Flirting Glance (Al Ameen )
11
4.5
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Rodd (54.5)
25/1
6g Springsteen x Country Bowl (High Regard )
12
4.6
8/1
T: G W Murray
R: C W Brown (57.5)
8/1
6g Kenny's Best Pal x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
13
4.7
60/1
T: A E Bailey
R: Tim Clark (53)
60/1
6g Commands x Rhythmic Charm (Sackford )
14
6.0
30/1
T: B R Guy
R: J Byrne (53)
30/1
5g Show A Heart x Bluedanu (Danzero )
15
8.0
20/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: J A Cassidy (54)
20/1
5g Lonhro x Bonne Famille (Anabaa )
16
10.3
30/1
T: H H Wilson
R: Timothy Bell (53)
30/1
4g Show A Heart x Brynica (Snippets )
Race 7 - Kirks Doomben Cup (2020m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:03.70 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: S Scriven (59)
11/2
8g Scenic x Sweepshot (Dr. Grace )
Winning siblings: Flight Path, Ultimate Success,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (59)
7/2
6g Kingmambo x Fairy Godmother (Fairy King )
3
0.4
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Bowman (59)
11/4F
5h Verglas x Spring Symphony (Darshaan )
4
1.4
8/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: M Rodd (55.5)
8/1
3g Duelled x Athenri (Zabeel )
5
1.5
11/4F
T: J P Wallace
R: C W Brown (59)
11/4F
6
2.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (59)
12/1
6g Honours List x Myrrh (Nassipour )
7
3.6
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (59)
25/1
4g Lucky Owners x Atlanta Belle (Defensive Play )
8
4.9
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
3g Dane Shadow x Best Out West (Best Western )
9
10.9
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J A Cassidy (59)
40/1
8g Carnegie x Escada (Centaine )
Race 8 - Triple M Btc Classic (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:18.82 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Falino (10)
8/1
T: J P Caught
R: Tim Clark (56)
8/1
Winning siblings: Lord Aspinall,
This nick: 61 runners; 39 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (56)
9/1
3c Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
3
1.8
4/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (56)
4/1F
3c Commands x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
4
2.1
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J A Cassidy (54)
6/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Elite Warrior (Brave Warrior )
5
2.3
5/1
T: A P Williamson
R: D J Browne (56)
5/1
6
2.4
7/1
T: A J Vasil
R: L Nolen (56)
7/1
3g Mossman x Spire (Danehill )
7
2.5
50/1
T: K C Wood
R: C Munce (56)
50/1
8
2.7
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
9/1
9
2.9
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms M Radecker (56)
20/1
3g Canadian Silver x Zip (Cossack Warrior )
10
3.0
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: G M Ryan (56)
20/1
3g Monashee Mountain x Secret Dancer (General Nediym )
11
3.1
20/1
T: N J Doyle
R: P Hammersley (56)
20/1
3g Choisir x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer )
12
3.9
Wabeel (17)
100/1
T: B R Guy
R: S Galloway (54)
100/1
3f Commands x Yabeel (Zabeel )
13
4.7
Gybe (16)
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
14
4.8
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
3f Catbird x Convent Girl (Snippets )
15
5.0
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: S Scriven (56)
25/1
3g Foreplay x Conjugality (Groom Dancer )
16
8.0
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (56)
50/1
3c Hussonet x Madam Bligh (Nine Carat )