Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Oztronics Hcp (C6) (1615m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.80 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: G L Cooksley (54.5)
11/1
5m Intergaze x Call The Shots (Bite The Bullet )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: P Duff
R: B N Stewart (55)
15/1
7g Nuclear Freeze x Amarjet (Jetball )
3
0.3
13/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
4
1.1
Freton (10)
10/1
T: T D Hall
R: C Munce (54)
10/1
5g Markane x Florinal (Octagonal )
5
1.5
25/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
25/1
6g Noverre x Totsie (Silver Hawk )
6
1.6
5/1F
T: John Thompson
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/1F
5g Elvstroem x Jovan (Nassipour )
7
1.8
12/1
T: D B Peoples
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
12/1
4g Cape Cross x Playground (Nediym )
8
2.2
80/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (54)
80/1
5g El Moxie x Sherry (Cossack Warrior )
9
2.7
13/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms M Vance (56)
13/2
7g Dehere x Lady Mulan (Bigstone )
10
2.8
13/2
T: N J Petersen
R: J Ford (54)
13/2
5g Al Maher x Gentle Wind (Zip Home )
11
3.6
Red God (13)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
5g Olympus x Celestial Model (Celestial Dancer )
12
3.8
14/1
T: R K McCall
R: Anthony Allen (51)
14/1
4g Viscount x Commentary (Commands )
13
4.2
15/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: L V Cassidy (56)
15/2
5g Lucky Owners x Chanson Melody (Song Of Tara )
14
5.7
15/1
T: D Brusnahan
R: Timothy Bell (54)
15/1
4m Savabeel x Like The Wind (Deputy Governor )
Race 2 - Ambassador Travel Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.73 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L Nolen (55)
9/1
3g Dehere x Volksini (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: Crafty Devil, Just Pay Up, Rocksini,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms M Vance (56)
2/1F
3g Kbenjar x Kellshe (Shedad )
3
1.8
20/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Byrne (55)
20/1
3g Stromberg Carlson x Lewd (Distorted Humor )
4
2.5
14/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: R Wiggins (55)
14/1
3g Strada x Secret Donna (Secret Savings )
5
2.8
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: C Munce (57)
6/1
6
3.1
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Anthony Allen (53.5)
8/1
7
4.4
50/1
T: Shaun McCarthy
R: G L Cooksley (54.5)
50/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x Bikini Tycoon (Last Tycoon )
8
4.6
Lose It (14)
66/1
T: B Herne
R: M Cahill (54)
66/1
9
5.0
11/4
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (57.5)
11/4
3g Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr )
10
5.8
100/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
3g Bel Danoro x Mollani (Marwina )
11
6.2
Retsina (15)
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (54)
4/1
12
6.4
60/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: J Lloyd (54)
60/1
3g Stratum x Stagecoach Lass (Bite The Bullet )
Race 3 - Sita Australia The Phoenix (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:21.07 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Boban (6)
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Bowman (57)
10/1
2c Bernardini x Kenbelle (Kenmare )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55)
10/9F
2f General Nediym x With Love (Favorite Trick )
3
0.5
12/1
T: B R Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
12/1
2c Mearas x Sagre (Clang )
4
2.9
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L V Cassidy (55)
30/1
2f Sequalo x Avenel (Scenic )
5
3.7
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: C W Brown (55)
40/1
2f Hussonet x Cincinnati Gal (Langfuhr )
6
3.9
7/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J K Riddell (57)
7/1
2c Choisir x Ladidi (Palace Music )
7
4.1
13/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: C Munce (55)
13/4
2f Fastnet Rock x Satin Robes (Ne Coupez Pas )
8
4.3
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
9
4.8
20/1
T: P Duff
R: G L Cooksley (57)
20/1
10
5.1
Hi Son (7)
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Timothy Bell (57)
20/1
2c Husson x Danish Colony (Danzero )
11
5.2
50/1
T: R K McCall
R: E A Wilkinson (57)
50/1
2g Top Echelon x Dorada (Zeditave )
12
5.4
Fathom (8)
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Cahill (57)
100/1
13
5.9
66/1
T: M G Nolan
R: L Nolen (55)
66/1
2f Hotel Grand x Sweet Venture (Quest For Fame )
14
10.7
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Lloyd (57)
100/1
2c Husson x To Be Surprised (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Ticketek Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Dead Time: 1:21.02 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: K McEvoy (54)
16/1
4m Shovhog x Raise A Million (Raise A Crown )
Winning siblings: Win A Million,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: E A Wilkinson (54.5)
15/1
4g Pins x Sound Lover (Sound Reason )
3
0.4
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms M Vance (56)
11/2
5g Hussonet x Miss Astur (Royal Academy )
4
1.7
11/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Bowman (57)
11/2
4m Commands x Agony (Royal Academy )
5
1.9
40/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54.5)
40/1
4h Face Value x Rapid Dent (Rapid Man )
6
2.0
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57.5)
12/1
5g Danbird x Princess By Night (Twenty Four Karat )
7
2.2
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Timothy Bell (57.5)
30/1
4g Snippetson x Kililing (Anabaa )
8
2.3
11/1
T: K C Wood
R: C Munce (57.5)
11/1
9
2.5
Emvoss (8)
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J B McDonald (56)
2/1F
4g Testa Rossa x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight )
10
2.7
25/1
T: K T Webb
R: C W Brown (56)
25/1
11
2.9
80/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (56)
80/1
5g Dane Supreme x Perfect Affair (Forest Glow )
12
3.1
Zekeza (11)
40/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Josh Adams (54)
40/1
6m Civic Hope x Brave Look (Prince Ruling )
13
3.6
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (56)
8/1
4g Fusaichi Pegasus x Revamp (Zoffany )
14
3.8
Darth (18)
100/1
T: Helen Van Hoeyen
R: Ms S Drake (57.5)
100/1
7g Wurabinda x Galway Theatre (King's Theatre )
15
10.8
Cryon (13)
30/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
30/1
4g Keeper x Girl Of Value (Gold Brose )
16
11.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L Nolen (57.5)
20/1
6g Show A Heart x Chenar (Just Awesome )
Race 5 - Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:16.16 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4
T: P G Moody
R: B Rawiller (57)
15/4
3g Savabeel x Prickle (Pins )
This nick: 103 runners; 71 winners; 12 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
6/1
3g Reset x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious )
3
3.5
11/1
T: R A James
R: C Munce (57)
11/1
4
7.0
Soros (5)
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (57)
3/1F
3c Lonhro x Bonanova (Star Way )
5
8.8
Arctic (6)
60/1
T: B J Smith
R: R McMahon (57)
60/1
6
9.0
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
9/1
3g Helenus x Willow (Woodman )
7
9.2
40/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (57)
40/1
3c Choisir x Merayaat (Viscount )
8
10.0
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Lloyd (57)
13/2
9
12.0
Euryale (14)
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/1
3f Lonhro x Meduesa (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
12.1
100/1
T: J P Caught
R: M Rodd (57)
100/1
3g Valixir x Moment's Pleasure (Archregent )
11
20.1
Urunga (12)
50/1
T: A M Bull
R: J K Riddell (57)
50/1
3g St. Petersburg x Blue Pacific (Blues Traveller )
12
20.3
60/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57)
60/1
3g St Reims x Organdy (Our Emblem )
13
24.1
100/1
T: David Lawlor
R: A Spinks (57)
100/1
14
25.9
100/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Wiggins (57)
100/1
3g Carnegie x Grand Colours (Nothin' Leica Dane )
15
30.9
50/1
T: Ms M Thexton
R: G L Cooksley (55)
50/1
3f Mossman x My Precious (Belong To Me )
Race 6 - Channel Seven Premier's Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 2:16.95 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
66/1
T: P N Nolan
R: Timothy Bell (54)
66/1
Winning siblings: Highly Leicly, The Major,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: S W Arnold (56)
8/1
5m Al Maher x Dance Hit (Tights )
3
0.5
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Josh Adams (58)
7/1
6g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
4
0.8
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: C Munce (54)
13/2
5g Shamardal x Beaux Art (Nomrood )
5
1.8
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: E A Wilkinson (54)
30/1
6
2.2
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (57)
15/2
7
2.6
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
4g Fantastic Light x African Queen (Lion Hunter )
8
2.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (54)
20/1
9
3.2
Wazn (6)
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55)
11/4F
5h Whipper x New Story (Dynaformer )
10
3.3
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Ford (54)
16/1
11
3.4
11/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Dunn (57)
11/1
6g Pentire x Laebeel (Zabeel )
12
4.2
Hume (5)
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
8g Zabeel x Lolette (Arazi )
13
5.0
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (54)
16/1
6g Danachenka x Special Class (Conquistarose )
14
6.3
25/1
T: B R Guy
R: L Nolen (54)
25/1
7g Dash For Cash x Final Shuffle (Forest Glow )
15
6.4
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
6g King Cugat x Ava Bolli (Volksraad )
16
6.7
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (54)
25/1
4m Shirocco x Mamoura (Lomond )
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Doomben 10,000 (1350m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:19.09 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $650,000
1
13/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (55)
13/4F
3f Fastnet Rock x Express A Smile (Success Express )
Winning siblings: Discorsi, Fuduchonne, King's Stand,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Bowman (59)
15/4
4g Mossman x Action Annie (Anabaa )
3
2.0
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J B McDonald (59)
20/1
5g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
4
2.3
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R McMahon (59)
40/1
4h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
5
3.6
30/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: B Rawiller (59)
30/1
6
3.8
5/1
T: T R Martin
R: C W Brown (57)
5/1
3g Rock Of Gibraltar x Jestajewel (Rory's Jester )
7
4.0
50/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: S W Arnold (57)
50/1
4m Testa Rossa x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
8
4.1
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59)
10/1
6g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
9
5.6
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
12/1
6m Oamaru Force x Samsara Lady (Nassipour )
10
7.4
Woorim (6)
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Rodd (59)
11/1
6g Show A Heart x Wabble (Canadian Silver )
11
9.2
Beaded (11)
15/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: M Zahra (57)
15/2
6m Lonhro x Subtle (Night Shift )
12
9.4
30/1
T: P and W Webster
R: R M Quinn (59)
30/1
13
11.9
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: S Scriven (59)
16/1
7g Scenic x Daughter's Charm (Delgado )
14
12.2
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
60/1
5m Arena x Lady Sublime (Hurricane Sky )
15
13.5
60/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: C Munce (59)
60/1
4g Shovhog x Hell For Leather (Sanction )
16
15.0
100/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: R McLeod (59)
100/1
8g Clang x Jazztrack (Distinctly North )
Race 8 - Cathay Pacific Chief De Beers (1110m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:05.01 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J B McDonald (55)
13/8F
4g Falvelon x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: K C Wood
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
5/1
5g Sequalo x Coniston Lass (Lake Coniston )
3
1
Rocker (14)
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (54)
11/2
4h Fastnet Rock x Pochette (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.5
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L Nolen (55)
12/1
5
2.8
Nuptse (10)
13/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: C Munce (54)
13/2
4m Bradbury's Luck x Special Geiger (Geiger Counter )
6
2.9
25/1
T: Ms T Green
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
6g Grandera x Overter (Encounter )
7
3.2
16/1
T: J R Lyons
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
5g Delago Brom x Bardego (Barathea )
8
3.4
60/1
T: Shane Barling
R: J Byrne (54)
60/1
9
3.5
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Timothy Bell (59)
20/1
6g Johannesburg x Frontier (Flying Spur )
10
3.6
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
25/1
11
5.9
40/1
T: T A Commerford
R: B N Stewart (54.5)
40/1
12
6.1
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (54)
9/1
4g Foreplay x Conjugality (Groom Dancer )
13
8.1
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Rodd (58)
30/1
8g Lujain x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
14
11.9
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (54)
150/1