DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 12

Race 1 - Hardy Brothers Jewellers Hcp (1010m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.50 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
Desleigh Forster
Samuel Payne (56)
13/4
6g Shovhog (AUS) x Hell For Leather (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Winning siblings: Samarah Girl, The Gingermeister,
Lot 1322 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: DESLEIGH FORSTER
2
0.8
9/4
Donald Baker
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/4
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (54)
12/1
Lot 1924 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: LEN WHEELER
Lot 723 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $36000 Res $60000
4
2.5
9/2
J, D and C Meagher
R Wiggins (54)
9/2
4g Dr Green (NZ) x Hanwood Road (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
9g Mister C. (USA) x Jointer (AUS) (Solitary Hail (USA))
6
5.0
3/1
Patrick Sexton
Anthony Allen (52.5)
3/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.8
11/1
Jason McLachlan
J Byrne (54)
11/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Interbank (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Race 2 - Wayne Wilson Memorial (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.88 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
J, D and C Meagher
Ashley Butler (54)
2/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Rivertaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
2
0.2
7/2
R L Heathcote
Samuel Payne (55)
7/2
5g Dehere (USA) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 244 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
1.5
11/2
Leon Davies
Timothy Bell (57)
11/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Blue Lyric (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
4
3.2
15/2
C A Cousins
Ms R Jamieson (53)
15/2
5
3.4
10/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (55)
10/1
6
3.6
Trajet (6)
15/2
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (56)
15/2
8g Good Journey (USA) x Tres Belle (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
5.9
Markout (10)
14/1
P J Richardson
J Byrne (54)
14/1
5g Markane (AUS) x Makes Me Dizzy (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
8
6.9
30/1
B J Ryan
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
9
8.2
12/1
S A Mackinnon
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
12/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Kinzan (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
10
9.5
60/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (54)
60/1
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Orient Pearl (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Tattersall's Arcade (Rs2mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.91 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/2
C K Martin
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
11/2
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Tacoma (AUS) (White Bridle (USA))
Winning siblings: Deedles, Jendrick, Mt Rainier,
2
0.2
8/1
Ms K Purdy
J Byrne (55)
8/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Specie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 106 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: Psd $110,000 Res $150,000
Lot 381 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: CARRINGTON AUST PTY LTD
3
0.3
10/1
T J Gollan
B E Grylls (51)
10/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Heptathlon (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1684 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 461 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
4
0.5
Maury (1)
13/2
John Thompson
R McMahon (59)
13/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.8
8/1
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (54)
8/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Rippa Royale (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
1.9
Jopa (6)
11/2
R L Heathcote
Anthony Allen (56)
11/2
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Safety Pins (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
2.1
Turiff (11)
11/1
T M Whittington
Timothy Bell (54)
11/1
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Nandaly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
2.3
3/1
K M Schweida
Luke Tarrant (56)
3/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
2.4
30/1
Donald Baker
Travis Wolfgram (55)
30/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Glennie Gal (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
3.2
20/1
L Morrison
D J Browne (56.5)
20/1
11
3.3
25/1
J A Hanna
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
6m Spinning World (USA) x Northern Music (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
12
4.3
30/1
R W Stephenson
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
30/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
13
5.8
25/1
T B Thomas
M Cahill (55.5)
25/1
7g Top Echelon (AUS) x Zartacus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 4 - Breakfast Creek Hotel Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.20 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
Lot 69 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 69 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
5.5
4/5
K M Schweida
C Whiteley (58)
4/5
2f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tolart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 269 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Blue Hills Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
3
5.6
7/1
Ms L Erhart
L V Cassidy (56)
7/1
2g Clang (AUS) x Gumball Rally (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
4
6.0
13/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
13/2
2g Stratum (AUS) x Bethany (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
5
7.3
16/1
D J Bougoure
V A Colgan (55)
16/1
2c Octagonal (NZ) x Gone On Sheila (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
8.1
25/1
Jason McLachlan
E A Wilkinson (56.5)
25/1
7
8.4
9/1
B K Wakefield
Timothy Bell (55.5)
9/1
8
8.7
12/1
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (55)
12/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Satsang (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
8.8
9/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (54)
9/1
10
11.8
30/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (55)
30/1
2g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Bride (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
13.3
16/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (54)
16/1
2f Sequalo (AUS) x Madison Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.23 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/4
K M Schweida
Anthony Allen (58)
13/4
Winning siblings: Scherzinger, Turret Hill,
Lot 246 2011 MM QTIS 600
$50,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
2
1.8
13/2
M J Dunn
R Wiggins (54.5)
13/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 758 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$100,000
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING QUEENSLAND PTY LTD
3
2.2
Get On (9)
25/1
T B Thomas
J Byrne (54)
25/1
4
2.3
Slots (10)
6/1
Grant Marshall
Timothy Bell (54)
6/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Serein (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.3
9/2
Tony Crane
M Cahill (54)
9/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Satin Robes (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
3.5
11/2
Ben Currie
B N Stewart (55)
11/2
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Keys Countess (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
5.3
7/1
Craig Tyrrell
Ms R Jamieson (55.5)
7/1
4m Mearas (AUS) x Strange Aura (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
8
6.6
9/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (57.5)
9/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lucyrowe (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
6.8
11/2
Ms A Willick
J L Taylor (54)
11/2
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Music Home (FR) (Bering (GB))
10
7.6
66/1
Patrick Sexton
Luke Tarrant (52)
66/1
6m Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Legal Note (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
11
11.4
100/1
T N Miller
B E Grylls (51)
100/1
6m Waterford Road (AUS) x Zarpeta (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
Race 6 - Des Lambart Memorial Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.68 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
5/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
2
1.3
3/1
Joseph Pride
M Cahill (55)
3/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Al Terzo (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
3
1.6
16/1
Bryan Dixon
Anthony Allen (52.5)
16/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Best French (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Lot 165 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cox / Mitchell Venture
Lot 18 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
7/1
R L Heathcote
B E Grylls (51)
7/1
6g Danetree (AUS) x Dance Away (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
5
2.0
5/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (56)
5/1
4g Mearas (AUS) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
6
2.2
13/2
Desleigh Forster
R McMahon (54)
13/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Lodore Mystic (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
2.4
Epic (1)
9/2
K M Schweida
Travis Wolfgram (58)
9/2
6g Stratum (AUS) x Thunder Belle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
3.4
16/1
David Lawlor
Ms R Jamieson (51)
16/1
4g Royal Academy (USA) x Azalea (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
3.8
25/1
L F Birchley
G Colless (54)
25/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Expresso Bay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
4.2
Domini (12)
100/1
P Duff
E A Wilkinson (54)
100/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Classic Dom (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
5.2
50/1
H R Dew
Geoffrey Goold (54)
50/1
4g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
12
6.5
12/1
Grant Marshall
L P Rolls (54)
12/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Tattersall's Mile Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.55 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
B J Smith
Anthony Allen (54)
4/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Jetset Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glass Half Full,
Lot 569 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $12,000
2
1.3
7/2
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/2
Lot 165 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$470,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr JB Cummings
3
0.8
25/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (54)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bella Corona (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 389 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
4.1
7/1
J C Morell
R Wiggins (54)
7/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Haylee Baylee (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
5
4.5
9/2
John Thompson
J Byrne (58)
9/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Portrait Collector (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
4.8
8/1
Ms K Doughty
Geoffrey Goold (54.5)
8/1
7
4.9
30/1
K C Wood
M Cahill (59)
30/1
8g Brahms (USA) x Belle Salieri (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
8
5.9
7/1
J E McConachy
B N Stewart (54)
7/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
6.1
Veewap (10)
15/1
R L Heathcote
Timothy Bell (54)
15/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Crowning Jewel (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
10
6.3
30/1
W P Baker
A Spinks (56)
30/1
11
6.5
15/1
B J Smith
V A Colgan (55.5)
15/1
12
8.3
66/1
David Lawlor
Ms R Jamieson (54)
66/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Lunaliona (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
13
8.5
66/1
N J Doyle
J L Taylor (54)
66/1
7m Hussonet (USA) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Race 8 - A M Giles & Co Accountants Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.63 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
L J Gough
J Byrne (54.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Gala Affair, Goodonya Sonja,
2
1.5
11/2
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (54)
11/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ode To Thee (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
3
1.6
6/1
J G Sargent
D J Browne (56)
6/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 1276 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 391 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
4
2.4
11/2
David Lawlor
Timothy Bell (59.5)
11/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rozanee (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (57.5)
9/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Cat Lady (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
6
4.7
11/1
M A Kropp
M Cahill (56)
11/1
7
5.5
16/1
K R Kemp
Ms R Jamieson (51)
16/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Centual (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.6
10/1
D J Bougoure
Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
3c Astronomer Royal (USA) x Throne Inn (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
6.4
20/1
N O Saunders
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dirtiere (AUS) (Special Effects (AUS))
10
9.9
14/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
14/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Stepping Stones (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
11
10.4
14/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (54)
14/1
12
15.4
100/1
W P Baker
A Spinks (54)
100/1
3f Clang (AUS) x Waterford Royale (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))