Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Channel 7 Premier's Cup (2020m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.26 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Faust (4)
9/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/2
5g Librettist x Recce (Spectacular Love )
Winning siblings: Authoritative, Milliwillimae, Outrider,
2
0.4
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54)
4/1
4g Purrealist x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.7
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (57)
16/1
4
1.8
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (59)
7/2
5g Aussie Rules x Tibouchina (Daylami )
5
2.0
Hi Son (5)
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Z Purton (55.5)
13/2
5g Husson x Danish Colony (Danzero )
6
2.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
8/1
4g Commands x Our Valpolicella (Red Ransom )
7
10.1
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
3/1F
5h Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
Race 2 - Glenlogan Park Stakes (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.73 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Timothy Bell (55.5)
7/1
5m Bernardini x Marrego (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Gliding, Kissed By The Sun, Maximian,
2
0.1
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (59.5)
13/2
4m Street Cry x Princesa (Danehill )
3
0.9
Tukiyo (7)
66/1
T: J Dann
R: R McMahon (56.5)
66/1
4
1.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
5/1
5
1.4
66/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (55.5)
66/1
6
1.6
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55.5)
50/1
5m Falvelon x Bleeding Heart (Show A Heart )
7
2.9
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
8
3.1
15/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
15/8F
5m Choisir x Revived (Zeditave )
9
3.3
Peron (6)
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
5m Husson x Faster Pussycat (Flying Spur )
10
5.6
11/1
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (57.5)
11/1
11
8.6
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
40/1
12
58.6
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: Z Purton (55.5)
15/1
4m O'Reilly x Vouvray (Zabeel )
Race 3 - Landfill Logistics Ascot Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.22 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: K C Wood
R: R Wiggins (54)
16/1
2
2.3
50/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
50/1
3
2.8
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
11/4F
3g Shamardal x Grace And Power (More Than Ready )
4
3.2
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (57.5)
12/1
7g Falvelon x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
5
3.6
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
11/1
6
4.6
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
5g Commands x High Shakira (Soviet Star )
7
4.8
66/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
66/1
7g Diogenes x Table Dance (Umatilla )
8
5.0
13/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Z Purton (54)
13/2
9
5.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Timothy Bell (54)
13/2
10
5.8
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (58)
9/1
7g Commands x Kidnapper (Red Ransom )
11
7.1
Le Cap (12)
60/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Red For Lou (Testa Rossa )
12
8.6
3/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54)
3/1
4g More Than Ready x Confer (Danehill )
Race 4 - Programmed Lord Mayor's Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.64 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Z Purton (59)
3/1F
6g Redoute's Choice x Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road )
2
2.5
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
8/1
3
4.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
7/2
9g Danehill Dancer x On Fair Stage (Sadler's Wells )
4
5.2
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
16/1
4
5.2
Epic (5)
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
15/1
7g Stratum x Thunder Belle (Thunder Gulch )
6
5.4
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Bowman (59)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Bella Corona (Beautiful Crown )
7
7.2
30/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Cahill (59)
30/1
5g Colombia x Chasing The Habit (Sky Chase )
8
8.0
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (59)
4/1
4g Mossman x Black Tourmaline (O'Reilly )
9
10.0
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Shinn (59)
50/1
6g Savabeel x Surprise (Bakharoff )
10
10.2
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Timothy Bell (59)
16/1
4g Jet Spur x Empress Di (Octagonal )
11
13.7
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (57)
6/1
4m Snitzel x Meet My Sis (Prized )
Race 5 - Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stk (2020m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.66 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Upham (7)
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: K McEvoy (57)
12/1
Winning siblings: Basic Trilogy, Gold Rum, Intimate Moment,
2
1.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
12/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Wiener (More Than Ready )
3
1.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
7/1
4
1.6
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
40/1
3c Dylan Thomas x Venassas Jig (Street Cry )
5
1.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2F
3g High Chaparral x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.9
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
16/1
7
3.2
7/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
7/1
3c Choisir x Tahnee Tango (Grand Lodge )
8
3.3
150/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L V Cassidy (57)
150/1
3g Nicconi x Apologies (Giant's Causeway )
9
3.8
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: G Boss (57)
30/1
3g Reset x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick )
10
4.0
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Tommy Berry (57)
50/1
3g Pentire x Breeze Hill (Danehill )
11
4.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
7/1
3g High Chaparral x Sutology (Straussbrook )
12
4.3
Harry (14)
11/1
T: M P Baker
R: Z Purton (57)
11/1
3g Sir Percy x Arabian Nights (Almutawakel )
13
5.1
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Cahill (57)
11/1
3c All American x Ain't Seen Nothin' (Nothin' Leica Dane )
14
7.1
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Bowman (57)
11/1
3g Authorized x Auspicious Day (Night Shift )
15
10.9
200/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Fradd (57)
200/1
16
14.2
Lucoblu (15)
66/1
T: P H Duncan
R: J Byrne (57)
66/1
Race 6 - Mitavite Brc Sires' Produce (1350m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.55 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
16/1
2f I Am Invincible x Star Prize (Southern Halo )
Winning siblings: Hail Maher, Nova Missile,
2
0.2
7/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: L V Cassidy (55)
7/2F
2f Myboycharlie x Perkipsey (Falbrav )
3
1.5
100/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (57)
100/1
2g Showcasing x Queen's Colours (Rainbow Quest )
4
2.0
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4
2c Redoute's Choice x Kisma (Snippets )
5
2.1
Typing (10)
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (55)
16/1
2f Sebring x My Type (Zabeel )
6
2.3
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: G Schofield (57)
11/1
2g Sebring x Secrets Sleeping (Viking Ruler )
7
4.1
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Z Purton (57)
30/1
2c Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
9
4.6
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: T Angland (55)
14/1
2f Court Command x Serrano (Ferocity )
10
5.1
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Boss (55)
30/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
11
5.2
60/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J Lloyd (55)
60/1
2f Wicked Style x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
12
5.3
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: D J Browne (57)
7/2
2c Wicked Style x Tell'em It's Easy (Easy Rocking )
13
5.5
Payroll (13)
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M Cahill (55)
7/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Workhard (Red Ransom )
14
6.5
200/1
T: S C Jones
R: L R Dittman (57)
200/1
2c Monaco Consul x Benidouna (Redoute's Choice )
15
9.0
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
40/1
2f Rothesay x Art Gallery (Marju )
Race 7 - Urbis The Roses (2020m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.08 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56.5)
5/2
3f O'Reilly x Bohemian Blues (Blues Traveller )
Winning siblings: Rock Diva, Shamrocker, Vernanme,
2
4.0
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
14/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Jyler (Street Cry )
3
5.5
25/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
25/1
3f Domesday x Krysia (Elvstroem )
4
5.7
6/1
T: M G Price
R: J Bowman (56.5)
6/1
3f Commands x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
5.8
13/2
T: Ms S Walsh
R: J Byrne (56.5)
13/2
6
7.3
7/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: D J Browne (56.5)
7/4F
3f California Dane x Chartreuse (St. Petersburg )
7
7.6
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
40/1
3f Street Hero x Thrift (Quest For Fame )
8
7.8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (56.5)
12/1
3f Denman x Reine De Jeu (Anabaa )
9
8.0
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Z Purton (56.5)
30/1
3f Elusive City x Milord A Lady (Lord Ballina )
10
10.0
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
3f Savabeel x Mezaire (Al Akbar )
11
19.0
200/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: R McMahon (56.5)
200/1
3f Conatus x Artistic Selection (Redoute's Choice )
12
19.8
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: Timothy Bell (56.5)
100/1
3f Raheeb x Paris Storm (General Nediym )
13
25.6
100/1
T: Harold Hayes
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
100/1
3f Husson x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality )
Race 8 - James Boag's Doomben 10,000 (1350m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.15 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
Boban (2)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
16/1
5g Bernardini x Kenbelle (Kenmare )
2
0.2
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
16/1
4g Myboycharlie x Maritime (Falbrav )
3
0.3
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (59)
13/2
5g Lonhro x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.1
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
11/1
5
3.6
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: Z Purton (59)
10/1
5g Flying Spur x Irish Nova (O'Reilly )
6
3.8
5/1F
T: C Maher
R: D J Browne (57)
5/1F
4m Dubawi x Raining (Hurricane Sky )
7
4.0
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Timothy Bell (59)
12/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Tzu Hsi (Quest For Fame )
8
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
5h Areion x Flamingo Island (Acatenango )
9
5.6
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/1
3f Sebring x Maid For Me (Belong To Me )
10
5.8
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (59)
25/1
8g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
11
5.9
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (59)
16/1
5g Choisir x Lyn's Money (Humam )
12
7.2
7/1
T: Paul Messara
R: G Boss (57)
7/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Back Pass (Quest For Fame )
13
8.0
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (57)
30/1
3c Snitzel x Lady Zabelia (Zabeel )
14
10.8
Neo (11)
150/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B El-Issa (59)
150/1
5g One Cool Cat x Vicky (Encosta De Lago )
15
11.6
66/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
66/1
6g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
16
13.9
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
13/2
6g Top Echelon x Rusticate (Rustic Amber )
Race 9 - Suez Environnement Fred Best (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.00 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Najoom (14)
15/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/8F
2
3.3
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (55)
12/1
3f Monashee Mountain x Tolart (Show A Heart )
3
4.3
60/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Bowman (57)
60/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Awesome Planet (Giant's Causeway )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.8
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/2
3g Lonhro x Laleta (Danehill )
5
5.3
Jabali (2)
40/1
T: M G Price
R: B Rawiller (57)
40/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Balalaika (King Of Kings )
6
5.4
66/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Jamieson (57)
66/1
3g Lucky Owners x Tattyam (Yamanin Vital )
7
5.6
Staviva (10)
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: K McEvoy (57)
14/1
8
5.7
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (55)
20/1
3f Hussonet x Joy Ride (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.2
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Z Purton (55)
15/4
3f Flying Spur x Milande (Dehere )
10
7.0
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
12/1
11
7.5
8/1
T: Paul Messara
R: B Shinn (57)
8/1
12
7.7
Cuervo (16)
200/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Timothy Bell (55)
200/1
3f Real Saga x Tequilakoko (Galileo )
13
8.7
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: R McMahon (57)
12/1
14
9.0
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Schofield (57)
80/1
15
10.8
100/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
100/1
3f More Than Ready x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer )
16
19.3
40/1
T: B Herne
R: G Boss (57)
40/1
3c Snitzel x Molly Dot Com (Slavic )