Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 9

Race 1 - Princess Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.48 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/4F
3f High Chaparral x Suitely (Woodman )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr A Penfold
2
0.3
11/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/4
3f O'Reilly x Bohemian Blues (Blues Traveller )
3
1.3
12/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
3f Hussonet x Zarakiysha (Kendor )
4
2.1
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
6/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Jyler (Street Cry )
5
2.3
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: M Cahill (56.5)
8/1
3f Tavistock x Tricia Ann (Zabeel )
6
2.8
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: S Baster (56.5)
7/1
3f Savabeel x Mezaire (Al Akbar )
7
8.1
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
100/1
3f Strada x Yellow Ribbon (Octagonal )
8
8.6
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (56.5)
11/1
3f Red Element x Glorious Show (Show A Heart )
9
11.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
3f Street Hero x Thrift (Quest For Fame )
10
11.8
100/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
100/1
3f Excites x Nassi Doll (Nassipour )
11
13.1
Dhahab (11)
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
60/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Shamekha (Secret Savings )
Race 2 - Rough Habit Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.76 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2
3g High Chaparral x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Beidi,
2
1.8
Upham (7)
15/4
T: P G Moody
R: K McEvoy (57)
15/4
3
2.6
5/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
5/2F
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
3.4
14/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
14/1
3c Dylan Thomas x Venassas Jig (Street Cry )
5
3.7
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Bowman (57)
13/2
3g Authorized x Auspicious Day (Night Shift )
6
5.2
80/1
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (57)
80/1
3g Nicconi x Apologies (Giant's Causeway )
7
5.3
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57)
15/2
3g Pendragon x Cardsino (Final Card )
8
11.8
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: P Hammersley (57)
30/1
3g Commands x Zygadene (Zabeel )
9
12.0
Fusina (2)
66/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (57)
66/1
3g Nicconi x Chenar (Just Awesome )
10
14.0
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Byrne (57)
15/1
3g Fastnet Rock x I Promise (Hook And Ladder )
11
29.0
60/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
60/1
Race 3 - Juanmo Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.80 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
7/2
5m Choisir x Revived (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Filemup, Notre Reve,
2
0.2
13/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: D J Browne (55.5)
13/4
4m O'Reilly x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality )
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
0.6
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
13/8F
3f Flying Spur x Milande (Dehere )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
3.1
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
80/1
5
3.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
6
3.7
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: Timothy Bell (55.5)
14/1
4m Danasinga x Quipu (Geiger Counter )
7
3.9
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (55.5)
50/1
5m Falvelon x Bleeding Heart (Show A Heart )
8
4.7
Mihiri (8)
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
13/2
4m More Than Ready x Danoise (Danehill )
9
5.5
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: C Schofield (54)
20/1
3f Red Dazzler x Passara (Tsuimai )
10
5.9
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
100/1
5m Top Echelon x Zartacus (Spartacus )
11
13.9
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
4m Commands x Making Fey (Zabeel )
Race 4 - James Boag's Members' Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.56 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (54)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Bella Corona (Beautiful Crown )
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.3
Epic (3)
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
5/1
7g Stratum x Thunder Belle (Thunder Gulch )
2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $38,000 Res $40,000
3
0.6
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
5g Stratum x Track (Last Tycoon )
2011 MM QTIS 600
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK
4
1.9
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: R McMahon (54)
6/1
4g Purrealist x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.9
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
5h Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
6
2.3
Neo (2)
11/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J B McDonald (56)
11/4F
5g One Cool Cat x Vicky (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.6
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Colless (54)
8/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light )
8
4.4
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
25/1
9
5.2
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Timothy Bell (54)
16/1
4m Snitzel x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready )
10
9.7
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (60)
5/1
6g Artie Schiller x High Heels (Canny Lad )
11
10.1
100/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (54)
100/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Ewanjo (Ali-Royal )
12
12.9
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
7m Zabeel x Galapagos Girl (Dehere )
Race 5 - Bollinger Champagne Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.90 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L V Cassidy (55)
15/1
2f Myboycharlie x Perkipsey (Falbrav )
Winning siblings: Half Moon Blue, Headwater Country,
2
0.4
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: D J Browne (57)
11/2
2c Wicked Style x Tell'em It's Easy (Easy Rocking )
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
1.4
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: T Angland (55)
14/1
2f Court Command x Serrano (Ferocity )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
4
1.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
7/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Kisma (Snippets )
5
2.1
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (55)
9/2
2f Medaglia D'Oro x Merlene (Danehill )
6
2.3
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
11/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Greeting (Canny Lad )
7
2.5
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
8
3.5
30/1
T: P J Balzen
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
2c Snitzel x Croft (Octagonal )
9
3.6
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
10
3.7
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: Craig Williams (55)
40/1
2f I Am Invincible x Star Prize (Southern Halo )
11
4.5
Madotti (11)
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (55)
15/1
2f Falvelon x Mighty Illusion (Mighty Avalanche )
12
5.0
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
9/1
2f Real Saga x Dulacca Diva (Lion Hunter )
13
5.8
3/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
3/1F
2g Exceed And Excel x Red For Lou (Testa Rossa )
14
10.6
100/1
T: B Herne
R: K McEvoy (57)
100/1
2g Beneteau x Anigma (Machiavellian )
15
11.4
150/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57)
150/1
Race 6 - Brc Sprint (1350m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.12 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55)
11/4F
4g Myboycharlie x Maritime (Falbrav )
Winning siblings: Cousteau,
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
2
0.5
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Tzu Hsi (Quest For Fame )
3
1.3
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: R McMahon (54)
9/1
4g More Than Ready x Confer (Danehill )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK
4
2.1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Timothy Bell (54)
8/1
4g Jet Spur x Empress Di (Octagonal )
5
2.3
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/2
6
3.1
Jopa (11)
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Safety Pins (Youthful Legs )
7
3.6
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
100/1
6g Red Dazzler x Gentle Thunder (Archregent )
8
4.0
40/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J Lloyd (54)
40/1
5g Foreplay x Flickering Fire (Forest Glow )
9
4.2
12/1
T: Colin Scott
R: J B McDonald (59)
12/1
7g Testa Rossa x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
10
5.0
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/2
4m Snitzel x Meet My Sis (Prized )
11
5.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
20/1
12
5.3
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
13
6.3
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
40/1
7g Diogenes x Table Dance (Umatilla )
Race 7 - Doomben Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.52 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $650,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (59)
5/2F
4h Vespone x Porza (Septieme Ciel )
2
2.3
Weary (6)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
20/1
3
3.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
10/1
9g Danehill Dancer x On Fair Stage (Sadler's Wells )
4
3.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
14/1
7g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
5
3.9
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (59)
16/1
4g Mossman x Black Tourmaline (O'Reilly )
6
4.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
8/1
8g Dansili x Prophecy (Warning )
7
5.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
5g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
8
6.1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
9
6.5
Epingle (15)
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: G Colless (57)
30/1
7m Pins x Etoile Du Nord (Zabeel )
10
8.8
11/1
T: R A James
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/1
11
9.2
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Dean Holland (59)
30/1
12
9.4
Escado (9)
66/1
T: M M Laurie
R: S Baster (59)
66/1
5g Casino Prince x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway )
13
9.8
80/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Cahill (59)
80/1
5g Colombia x Chasing The Habit (Sky Chase )
14
11.3
Leebaz (7)
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Byrne (59)
4/1
5g Zabeel x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
15
11.4
15/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Schofield (59)
15/1
8h Montjeu x Green Noon (Green Tune )
Race 8 - Btc Cup (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.47 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
25/1
6g Snitzel x Flames Of Paris (Blushing Groom )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.8
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
16/1
3
1.0
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
2/1F
6g Top Echelon x Rusticate (Rustic Amber )
4
2.3
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (55)
16/1
3f Sebring x Maid For Me (Belong To Me )
5
2.5
11/2
T: Paul Messara
R: T Angland (57)
11/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Back Pass (Quest For Fame )
6
2.6
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58.5)
30/1
5g Choisir x Lyn's Money (Humam )
7
2.7
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
25/1
8g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
8
7.0
5/2
T: C Maher
R: D J Browne (56.5)
5/2
4m Dubawi x Raining (Hurricane Sky )
9
8.0
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (57)
40/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
10
8.1
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Byrne (58.5)
16/1
6g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
11
10.4
11/1
T: T L Busuttin
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Rubimill (Rubiton )
12
10.5
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (58.5)
50/1
7g Commands x Kidnapper (Red Ransom )
13
14.3
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Colless (56.5)
80/1
Race 9 - Ipg Connect Mick Dittman Plate (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Kuro (2)
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2
3c Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
13/2
3g Lonhro x Laleta (Danehill )
3
0.6
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: R McMahon (57)
10/1
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING PTY LTD
4
0.9
9/2
T: Paul Messara
R: B Shinn (57)
9/2
5
2.2
13/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Timothy Bell (55)
13/4F
3f Monashee Mountain x Tolart (Show A Heart )
6
2.3
Jabali (3)
30/1
T: M G Price
R: B Rawiller (57)
30/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Balalaika (King Of Kings )
7
2.8
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Jamieson (57)
40/1
3g Lucky Owners x Tattyam (Yamanin Vital )
8
2.9
Staviva (10)
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: C Schofield (57)
16/1
9
3.0
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Tommy Berry (57)
30/1
10
3.5
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57)
11/1
3g Denman x Avenue Girl (Catbird )
11
4.3
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
40/1
3c Jet Spur x Jouer Le Jeu (Montjeu )
12
4.7
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
15/1
3f Hussonet x Joy Ride (Redoute's Choice )
13
5.5
25/1
T: B J Dais
R: L V Cassidy (57)
25/1
3c Keep The Faith x Bel Jadore (Bel Esprit )
14
7.0
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
30/1
3f Swiss Ace x More Assertive (Zeditave )