Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, March 16

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.00 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Brooke Stower (54)
14/1
4m Domesday x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: T Bailey
R: James Orman (54.5)
12/1
3f Magic Albert x Lagerphone (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.1
13/8F
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (56)
13/8F
3f Duporth x Spyglass Hill (Volksraad )
4
1.5
5/1
T: B W Brown
R: M McGillivray (55)
5/1
4m Show A Heart x Filuja (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.6
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
4m Ekraar x Ghemashah (Danewin )
6
2.0
5/2
T: D J Roberts
R: G Colless (57)
5/2
4m Shamardal x House Mouse (Zabeel )
7
2.3
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: A Spinks (56)
30/1
8
3.6
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57)
8/1
4m Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon )
Race 2 - Super Hero Raceday Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.64 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
9/10F
3g Dane Shadow x Snippet Street (Street Cry )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
11/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: C Dell (54)
11/1
4g Starcraft x Ebony Magic (Bletchley Park )
3
2.4
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/2
4g Authorized x Toldyas (Magic Albert )
4
4.9
16/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: E A Wilkinson (56)
16/1
3g More Than Ready x El Pauji (Flying Spur )
5
5.1
10/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
10/1
3g Bold Expectation x Rock Concert (Spinning World )
6
5.5
30/1
T: David Scanes
R: B Pengelly (57)
30/1
4g Dubleo x Stormy Tango (Hurricane Sky )
7
8.8
20/1
T: N H Boyle
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
5g Get Square x Blue Valley (Kohaylan )
8
10.6
6/1
T: J R Curtain
R: G Colless (57)
6/1
4g Mosayter x Lavina Bay (Dehere )
Race 3 - Racezone 2yo Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.38 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: P And W Hulbert
R: Joshua Oliver (52.5)
13/4
2g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (53)
9/2
3
0.9
3/1F
T: Mark F Webb
R: Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
3/1F
2c Sidereus x Flammable (Ferocity )
4
1.1
15/1
T: B C Gill
R: Brooke Stower (51)
15/1
2f Clang x Senji Star (Benicio )
5
2.4
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
2c Denman x Perfect Show (Encounter )
6
3.7
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
13/4
2c Authorized x Octavia Belle (Octagonal )
7
5.0
3/1F
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (53.5)
3/1F
2g Magic Albert x Hukba (Shamardal )
Race 4 - Ubet Btc Cup Day (Bm75) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.99 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: James Orman (53)
9/2
Winning siblings: Jetling, Kiss Me Deadly, Skater Dude,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: E A Wilkinson (57.5)
30/1
6g Mossman x Conclude (Danzero )
3
2.6
Fuerza (3)
5/2F
T: P H Duncan
R: D J Browne (58.5)
5/2F
5g Snippetson x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
4
2.7
12/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (60.5)
12/1
5g Lion Heart x The Spear (Lion Hunter )
5
2.9
9/2
T: J, D And C Meagher
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/2
7g Bel Esprit x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
6
3.7
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (53.5)
11/2
5g Bernardini x Citichy (Citidancer )
7
8.2
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Brooke Stower (55)
13/4
5g Mossman x Magical Love (Conatus )
8
10.2
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (54)
16/1
5g Zabeel x Sandy City (Green Desert )
Race 5 - Hardy Bros Doomben Cup Day-C3 (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.32 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (53)
13/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Witching Ways (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Abound, Black Friday, Holy Seal,
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Brooke Stower (51.5)
12/1
4m Myboycharlie x Repenting (Peintre Celebre )
3
4.1
50/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Beau Appo (52)
50/1
4
4.5
8/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
8/1
4m Falvelon x Seventh Heaven (Stravinsky )
5
4.7
4/1
T: B W Brown
R: M McGillivray (53.5)
4/1
4m Hotel Grand x Emmas Folly (Twining )
6
4.9
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B E Grylls (53)
11/1
4m Written Tycoon x Shazee (Danewin )
7
5.4
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (54)
5/1
3f Nicconi x Ro's Purring (Lonhro )
8
5.6
12/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
12/1
4m Starcraft x Miss Carolion (Lion Hunter )
9
6.9
13/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/4F
3f Hinchinbrook x Danglissa (Danzero )
Race 6 - James Boags Doomben 10,000-C3 (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.05 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Brooke Stower (53)
9/1
5g Hotel Grand x Tee Hannah (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Jack's Back, Smarty Jack, Tedder Express,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
10/1
5g Kaphero x Flying Love (St. Covet )
3
1.8
1/1F
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Byrne (54.5)
1/1F
4g New Approach x Footloose (Night Shift )
4
3.8
12/1
T: Gerard Blades
R: M Hellyer (55)
12/1
4g Big Brown x Sontweni (Sadler's Wells )
5
4.6
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (54.5)
5/1
6
4.8
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (52.5)
16/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Gudwill (Will Dancer )
7
7.1
Yahusha (12)
60/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
6g Chateau Istana x Besoraa (Mujahid )
8
8.6
6/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Wiggins (56)
6/1
4g Court Command x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
9.6
7/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M McGillivray (53)
7/1
5g Murtajill x Regardez Moi (Perugino )
Race 7 - Treasury Casino Oaks Day (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (55)
10/1
5g Lucky Owners x More Than Lucky (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Fortunate Four,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
8/1
5g Lonhro x Oceano (Portland Pirate )
3
1.1
4/1
T: B R Guy
R: Sarah Eilbeck (54.5)
4/1
5g Real Saga x Rejuvenate Lass (Shinko Forest )
4
1.3
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (54.5)
5/1
5g Oratorio x Passagemaker (Canny Lad )
5
1.5
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: C Dell (55.5)
10/1
6g Snitzel x It's You (Celtic Swing )
6
3.0
Suit (1)
7/2F
T: Bradley Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
7/2F
5g Lonhro x Petitions (Canny Lad )
7
4.0
14/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Brooke Stower (51)
14/1
8
8.5
66/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
5g Bagger Vance x Destin (Mujahid )
9
9.3
4/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
4/1
4g Charge Forward x The Spear (Lion Hunter )
10
44.3
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
6g Elusive Quality x Cone (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Aami Stradbroke Day Hcp (75) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.61 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (54)
5/2F
4g Nicconi x Apologies (Giant's Causeway )
Winning siblings: Apoloboom, Hi Viz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Brooke Stower (55)
5/1
4g Pendragon x Cardsino (Final Card )
3
3.7
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (56)
11/4
4
5.2
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (53)
5/1
5
5.3
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sarah Eilbeck (51.5)
9/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North )
6
5.5
16/1
T: P And W Hulbert
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
16/1
7
6.5
60/1
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
60/1
7g Fusaichi Pegasus x Satirical (Rainbow Quest )
8
7.3
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: C Dell (53)
40/1
5g Longhorn x Drop The Lot (Carry The Crown )
9
9.3
8/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
8/1
10
13.3
50/1
T: D K Munce
R: E A Wilkinson (55.5)
50/1
7g Econsul x Challoner (Grand Lodge )