DOOMBEN - Wednesday, April 13

Race 1 - Racezone Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.23 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
Darren Bell
R Fradd (57)
3/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 386 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Dilleen Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $16,000
2
1.8
5/1
G B Boyd
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
5/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
3
4.8
7/2
Ms G Heinrich
J Byrne (56.5)
7/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 216 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
6.1
10/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54.5)
10/1
3c Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Rosebowl (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
5
6.3
6/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (56.5)
6/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.3
100/1
T N Miller
Sarah Eilbeck (53.5)
100/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Salina Cruz (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.4
3/1
Glenn Stockdale
S Galloway (57)
3/1
8
8.2
16/1
Darlene Duryea
M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Point Piper (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
8.6
15/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56.5)
15/1
3c Starcraft (NZ) x Singles Bar (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
8.8
30/1
G R Pollock
Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chino's Song (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Cascade Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
T J Sears
James Orman (57)
5/2
2
3.3
15/8
Ms G Heinrich
J Byrne (57)
15/8
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Penny Banger (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 1724 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 131 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
3.5
66/1
B W Brown
C Dell (54)
66/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 1687 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $80,000
4
5.0
6/1
Natalie McCall
G Colless (57)
6/1
5
5.4
20/1
Yvonne Day
Sarah Eilbeck (53.5)
20/1
3f Dusty Moon (AUS) x Advocaat (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
6
5.5
4/1
R G Lipp
M McGillivray (55)
4/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Sunday Promise (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
7
6.8
66/1
K R Kemp
Joshua Oliver (54)
66/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
8.9
30/1
T Bailey
R Fradd (56.5)
30/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Petria (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
Race 3 - James Boags Doomben 10,000 2yo (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.00 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57)
7/4
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Crystal Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crystal Amor,
Lot 172 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bahrinna, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $50,000
2
2.5
15/1
L G Ross
J Lloyd (55)
15/1
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Mishani Tabu (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 1614 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: LR Racing
3
2.7
12/1
Ms C Richardson
G Colless (55)
12/1
Lot 272 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Carmel Richardson
4
4.0
7/1
L G Ross
B Pengelly (57.5)
7/1
2g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
4.8
11/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55)
11/2
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Savings (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
5.2
5/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (52)
5/1
2f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Devil's Angel (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.5
8/1
Melissa Leitch
M Cahill (57)
8/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Powerful Light (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
22.0
9/2
S C Jones
S Galloway (58)
9/2
2g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Race 4 - Ubet Btc Cup Day Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.41 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4
Michael Costa
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/4
Lot 282 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
2.8
11/2
B J Smith
R Wiggins (55)
11/2
Lot 345 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 263 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge, Aratula, Qld
Buyer: Brian Smith
3
3.6
10/1
Alyssa Ross
James Orman (54)
10/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 117 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd
Buyer: GARRY ROSS
4
4.1
11/1
D J Roberts
D J Browne (59)
11/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Raheights (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
5
4.2
15/2
B R Guy
R Fradd (56)
15/2
3g All American (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.0
10/1
Glen Thompson
J Byrne (54)
10/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Cent To Win (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
Diane Murphy
L P Rolls (54)
25/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
5.3
Qabla (12)
30/1
E R Singh
M McGillivray (53)
30/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
9.6
11/2
Luke Pepper
M Cahill (54.5)
11/2
10
9.7
25/1
Tom Bourke
Sarah Eilbeck (51)
25/1
5g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Destin (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
11
12.5
5/1
S W Kendrick
J Lloyd (54)
5/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Nahayan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Hardy Bros. Doomben Cup Day-70 (1050m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.41 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
C Dell (52.5)
2/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Somptuosite (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
Winning siblings: Senapathy,
2
1.5
9/4
Natalie McCall
D J Browne (58.5)
9/4
Lot 218 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Flavone Breeding & Racing, Ballina, NSW
Buyer:
3
3.0
9/2
Desleigh Forster
R Wiggins (56)
9/2
4m Publishing (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 205 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
4
3.5
4/1
Bradley Smith
J P Morris (58)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gypsy Marauder (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
6.5
20/1
J R Stanton
B Powell (54.5)
20/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
6.7
6/1
S W Kendrick
J Lloyd (58.5)
6/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
8.7
10/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (53)
10/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Subterfuge (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
10.7
12/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (54)
12/1
Race 6 - Treasury Casino Oaks Day Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
K M Schweida
G Colless (57.5)
5/2
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2
0.3
15/2
M J Mair
M Cahill (56.5)
15/2
3
1.8
5/2
S P Tregea
James Orman (56)
5/2
4
2.0
14/1
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
2.5
15/2
Tom Bourke
Sarah Eilbeck (51)
15/2
7
3.5
30/1
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (54)
30/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Valentine's Arrow (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
8
4.8
11/2
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (54.5)
11/2
3g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
4.9
11/2
B R Guy
R Fradd (56.5)
11/2
3g All American (AUS) x Majeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Aami Stradbroke Day Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (54)
9/10
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Ezza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deeks, Jetlag,
Lot 399 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
2
0.1
11/4
L G Ross
J P Morris (56)
11/4
3g Red Element (AUS) x Cheeky Lindy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 210 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Psd $9,000 Res $10,000
3
1.4
25/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (52)
25/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Red Green (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
2.9
16/1
G R Duncan
N Thomas (54.5)
16/1
5
3.7
9/1
B R Guy
R Wiggins (55)
9/1
4g All American (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.5
9/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (57)
9/1
7
4.8
20/1
Ms G Heinrich
J Byrne (55)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
5.0
40/1
J and C Meagher
Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
9
6.3
10/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (53)
10/1
10
10.1
16/1
B R Guy
Sarah Eilbeck (51)
16/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Opal Fire (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Hamilton Hotel Hcp (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.86 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (57)
13/4
Winning siblings: New Edge, Spanish Matador,
Lot 464 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
Lot 23 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd$170,000 Res$200,000
2
0.2
7/1
J and C Meagher
R Fradd (58)
7/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tayrhiana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 319 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $15,000
3
0.4
11/1
L F Birchley
B E Grylls (54.5)
11/1
4m Elusive City (USA) x Milord A Lady (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 124 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
4
1.7
8/1
Chris Munce
J Byrne (54)
8/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Veldt (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.9
11/2
Ms K Doughty
M Cahill (54)
11/2
5m Bianconi (USA) x Thrilladilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
2.7
12/1
K M Schweida
A E Denby (52)
12/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Interfere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
B S Baldwin
R McMahon (54)
8/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.6
3/1
B J Smith
James Orman (55.5)
3/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.9
40/1
G R Duncan
N Thomas (54.5)
40/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Rhythm In The Skye (AUS) (Arctic Rhythm (AUS))
10
8.9
16/1
S B Lee
M McGillivray (55.5)
16/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x My Only Hope (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
20.7
16/1
P P Jenkins
Tiffani Brooker (58)
16/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Madison Gray (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))