DOOMBEN - Monday, January 2

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.56 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T J Gollan
R Fradd (59)
11/4
Last start: 5 - Doomben 9/12/2016, Ellyce (Moo) Galvin Mdn Plate, 1350m
2
0.8
Lujac (7)
6/1
B W Brown
A Spinks (55)
6/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 375 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Brown
3
3.1
5/1
B J Smith
P Hammersley (58)
5/1
Lot 453 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge BN Heys
4
4.9
13/4
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57)
13/4
3c Helmet (AUS) x Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
5
6.9
Kitty (8)
5/1
Mark Hatch
J Lloyd (54)
5/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Postponement (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (57.5)
8/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
8.4
40/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R Wiggins (56)
40/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.7
20/1
B J Smith
Tiffani Brooker (55)
20/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Rapida (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 2 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.60 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Chappo (1)
4/11
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57)
4/11
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool Chap,
Lot 100 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
Lot 235 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: W Cockram
2
2.8
40/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (55)
40/1
Lot 368 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
3.6
13/2
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (55)
13/2
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Wild And Windswept (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 1904 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Pablo Bloodstock
4
6.9
50/1
W J Phelan
A Spinks (55)
50/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
10.2
9/2
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (55)
9/2
6
12.2
9/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (55)
9/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Little McCall (USA) (Lightnin N Thunder (USA))
Race 3 - Hamilton Hotel Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.92 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56.5)
7/4
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Cyclone Annie (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Coffs Harbour 9/12/2016, All-Ways Party Hire Hcp (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Ontrust,
Lot 306 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
2
1.3
9/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (51)
9/2
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Who's Lucky (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 477 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
2.1
3/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54.5)
3/1
Lot 528 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.1
11/1
Kurt Goldman
Alannah Fancourt (52)
11/1
5
5.4
40/1
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
40/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.6
5/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
5/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x How Funny (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
9.6
8/1
J and C Meagher
L R Dittman (59.5)
8/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tayrhiana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Ga Season Pass Plate (C3) (1640m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.04 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
J P Morrisey
R Fradd (57)
9/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 10/12/2016, Highgrove Bathrooms Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Blazing Ally, Cannyzing, Clearfield, Holbrook,
Lot 912 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
2
1.5
14/1
B S Baldwin
V D Johnston (55.5)
14/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Mayaguana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.7
3/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (57.5)
3/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Skill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 701 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
2.5
Adhere (7)
4/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
4/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
5.3
11/4
Ms L Lefoe
Emma Ljung (54.5)
11/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
7.6
60/1
G R Schwenke
Anthony Allen (59)
60/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Asflora (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
9.4
Bocage (8)
9/2
R L Heathcote
N Day (55.5)
9/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
10.4
50/1
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery (57.5)
50/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Millvstroem (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
13.9
50/1
B J Snelling
B Appo (59)
50/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Catherine Mary (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
Race 5 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm65) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.19 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
R L Heathcote
Tiffani Brooker (57)
4/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maltese (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 4 - Canterbury 27/07/2016, Schweppes (Bm67), 1100m
Winning siblings: Anonymous, Diamond Tathagata, Mario,
Lot 548 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.3
5/4
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (55)
5/4
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Drink (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
G R Schwenke
Ms R Williams (58)
4/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
4
2.2
2/1
Jon Walk
Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
2/1
Race 6 - Doreen Bird (Bm65) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.78 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
M G Nolan
Ms R Williams (58)
3/1
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 17/12/2016, Furneys Plate (C3), 1000m
2
1.0
9/4
T J Gollan
R Fradd (56)
9/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
3
1.4
5/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54)
5/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
2.9
9/2
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth (58)
9/2
5
4.4
20/1
Gregory Cornish
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
20/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
David Murphy
James Orman (59.5)
16/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
Ms L Garrett
G Colless (60)
12/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Hanna (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
6.1
40/1
Glenn Richardson
M Cahill (62)
40/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T J Sears
Ms T Harrison (59)
20/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x My Halo Broke (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
8.1
25/1
P J Balzen
Tiffani Brooker (57)
25/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Croft (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
16.1
40/1
Ms K Stabe
A Merritt (56.5)
40/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Brc Memberships Hcp (60) (2040m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.31 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
D J Graham
M Hellyer (58)
16/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Woodwina (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 5 - Sunshine Coast 16/12/2016, Access Insulation (Bm62), 1800m
Winning siblings: Belwina, Reena, Schillina,
2
0.2
11/1
P R Overell
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
11/1
3
1.5
9/1
Darlene Duryea
Luke Tarrant (55)
9/1
Lot 1741 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hillstone Thoroughbreds
4
2.8
16/1
Ms O Cairns
James Orman (56)
16/1
5
3.0
13/8
John Thompson
D J Browne (57.5)
13/8
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.4
Watched (10)
20/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (55.5)
20/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
7
4.7
4/1
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (55.5)
4/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
8
8.0
60/1
Price Hill
A Spinks (54.5)
60/1
7g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Movie Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
9
8.2
5/1
S B Laming
J Lloyd (55)
5/1
10
12.7
25/1
Kristy Best
M Cahill (57)
25/1
11
18.5
16/1
B S Baldwin
Ms T Harrison (57)
16/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
21.0
50/1
Tony Haydon
J Mallyon (57)
50/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Lady Girona (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.29 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (56)
11/8
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 17/12/2016, Delfina's Bistro Gold Edition, 1200m
Winning siblings: Decali, Rare Episode, Unlikely Story,
Lot 881 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
Lot 52 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer:
2
1.5
8/1
D T Kelly
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
8/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Frilly (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 276 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Kelly Racing
Lot 204 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
3
2.3
13/2
G B Boyd
R Plumb (58)
13/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
4
4.1
8/1
G F Burns
Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.2
7/2
T J Gollan
R Fradd (57)
7/2
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Sheeza Drama (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
6
4.5
50/1
Ms K Monckton
Alannah Fancourt (52)
50/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.8
15/1
L F Birchley
B E Grylls (54)
15/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.6
12/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (54)
12/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.1
16/1
B J Smith
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
16/1
10
13.6
40/1
J and C Meagher
Ron Stewart (55)
40/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))