Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, February 25

Race 1 - Rbwh Foundation 2yo Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.91 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
2g Show A Heart x Exedra (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Bright Kid,
This nick: 21 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
2/1
2f Golden Archer x Vital (Lonhro )
3
1.7
10/9F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (58)
10/9F
2f Show A Heart x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.0
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
2g Denman x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.3
60/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
60/1
2f Sidereus x Attacks (Arena )
6
4.3
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (58)
100/1
2c Rothesay x Kas Nediym (Nediym (IRE))
7
5.8
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
30/1
2c Ilovethiscity x Ruparani (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
2g Not A Single Doubt x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
9
14.1
100/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: B N Stewart (56)
100/1
2g Sidereus x Flaxen Belle (Choisir )
Race 2 - Sofitel Brisbane Central Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.53 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
5g Denman x Avenue Girl (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Refill,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.0
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
6m Danasinga x Quipu (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
5.4
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Anthony Allen (59)
12/1
7g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet (USA))
4
5.6
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (52)
9/1
5g Falvelon x Plachutta (Kbenjar )
5
7.1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor x Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.9
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
6/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
9.7
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
11/2
5m Jet Spur x Stravain Lady (Strategic )
8
14.0
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
6m Jet Spur x Plachutta (Kbenjar )
9
17.8
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (54)
5/4F
4g Nicconi x Suzy Grey (County )
Race 3 - Midori Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.22 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5m Onemorenomore x Dyna Myta (Keltrice )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Hi Son (6)
12/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
12/1
3
0.4
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
7/2F
4g Time Thief x Fashion Star (Eagle Eyed (USA))
4
0.5
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms R Williams (53)
11/2
5g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
0.9
9/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
9/1
6g Danewin x Riverbed (Bao Lack (USA))
6
1.1
Yoho (3)
14/1
T: K C Wood
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
14/1
6g Sequalo x Kootenay (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
2.1
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
7/2
6g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
8
3.6
9/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.4
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Byrne (59)
25/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
5.6
100/1
T: B and D Healey
R: B N Stewart (59)
100/1
11
8.6
100/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Emma Ljung (52)
100/1
10g Brief Truce (USA) x Our Mukaddamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
Race 4 - Thyme2 Restaurant Sofitel Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.32 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: S P Tregea
R: Emma Ljung (54)
9/10F
3g Nicconi x Dananova (Snippetson )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
6/1
3f Snitzel x Graphic (Rubiton )
3
4.6
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57)
40/1
3f Written Tycoon x Kalseru (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.8
9/2
T: J F Meagher
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/2
3f Drumbeats x Flaming Silk (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.0
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (58)
15/1
3g Choisir x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
6
5.2
100/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54)
100/1
3g Red Element x Hasty Girl (Rapid Man )
7
5.3
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
6.8
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
25/1
9
7.6
66/1
T: B Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
66/1
3g Captain Sonador x Cea World (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
8.1
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (54.5)
100/1
3g Sidereus x Dazzling Beauty (Red Dazzler )
11
8.3
16/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms R Williams (56)
16/1
3f Jet Spur x Locquacious (Royal Academy (USA))
12
10.3
100/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Mallyon (54)
100/1
3g Choisir x Ar Dan (Iglesia )
13
19.8
200/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: B E Grylls (54)
200/1
3g Court Command x Lady Primera (Dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Betfairy Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.12 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (60)
9/4
4g Showcasing (GB) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
13/8F
6g Jet Spur x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
3
3.6
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
10/1
6g All Bar One x Admiral's Affair (Admiralty (USA))
4
4.9
Jopa (2)
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B E Grylls (58)
9/1
9g Tycoon Ruler x Safety Pins (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
5.3
14/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (54)
14/1
6g Domesday x Brenda Lee (Snippets )
6
7.3
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (56)
6/1
6h Pins x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
7g Choisir x Ladidi (Palace Music (USA))
Race 6 - Prive249 Restaurant Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.97 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
9/1
5g Northern Meteor x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buckle Up, Hucklebuck,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: J W Zielke
R: B El-Issa (55)
11/8F
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.6
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
13/2
3g Falvelon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
4
3.8
30/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ron Stewart (57)
30/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gamble (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.9
40/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
40/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Nala (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Daniel Want
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
5m Clang x Victory Highway (Victory Note (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (54)
20/1
8
4.8
3/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
3/1
4g Savabeel x Cycee Nugget (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.8
16/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Emma Ljung (56)
16/1
10
6.8
60/1
T: T D Hall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
60/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Pertinence (Admiralty (USA))
11
8.1
100/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
100/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Spurani (Flying Spur )
12
22.4
150/1
T: M J Lakey
R: G Colless (59)
150/1
5g Choisir x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Race 7 - Rbwh Foundation (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.16 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Tyzone (15)
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: G Colless (54)
11/2
3g Written Tycoon x Rezonet (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Stars, Grandzone Rocket,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (54.5)
5/4F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Festinate (Testa Rossa )
3
2.5
100/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (56)
100/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Rosa Brava (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
4g Jet Spur x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
5
4.6
60/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
60/1
4g Court Command x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
6
4.7
14/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
14/1
5m Tycoon Ruler x Miss Monash (General Monash (USA))
7
6.0
150/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: M Cahill (57)
150/1
7g Falvelon x General Intent (General Nediym )
8
6.1
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
4m Snippetson x Montecatini (Marauding (NZ))
9
6.2
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
15/2
6g Danerich x Formline (Keltrice )
10
6.3
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
60/1
4m Rothesay x Extra (NZ) (Prince Salieri )
11
6.5
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (55.5)
16/1
5g Dusty Moon x Miss Buttercup (Rebelgaze )
12
7.8
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (54)
25/1
4m Show A Heart x Poachers Luck (Lion Hunter )
13
13.8
Tarzan (20)
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Alannah Fancourt (52)
16/1
Race 8 - Blokes Day Out (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.09 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
20/1
4g Warhead x Craiglea Symphony (Waterford Road )
Winning siblings: Craiglea Arion,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
9/4F
5m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (Street Cry (IRE))
3
3.1
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible x Cellini (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
12/1
5g Court Command x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (58.5)
8/1
6
4.7
20/1
T: Scott Henley
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
20/1
5g Hotel Grand x Hard Drivin' Mama (Lion Hunter )
7
7.0
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
20/1
8
7.8
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
8/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.8
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
4m Tanabota x Ebony Wood (Mister Kwila )
10
8.9
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
20/1
5g Onemorenomore x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
11
10.9
15/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
15/1
4g Longhorn x Courtly Tess (Testa Rossa )
12
11.0
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms R Williams (53.5)
100/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
13
11.8
Igneous (10)
60/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (57.5)
60/1