DOOMBEN - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - Stav,abby/Matt With Osher's-C6 (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.81 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
Chris Meagher
J Lloyd (54)
7/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 7/06/2017, Neca Electr. Apprenticeship-C6, 1200m
Winning siblings: Battleborn, Lapel, Panna Cotta, Raid,
Lot 326 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
8/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (55.5)
8/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1502 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 514 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
3
0.3
Bushy (1)
80/1
G R Duncan
James Orman (59)
80/1
7g Denon (USA) x Qahira Girl (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
4
0.4
15/2
A J Edmonds
J Bowman (56)
15/2
5h Shamardal (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.7
9/1
E J Sewell
C W Brown (56)
9/1
6
4.2
5/2
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.4
Trubia (4)
7/1
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (59)
7/1
8
4.6
20/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (56)
20/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
M A Oates
K Jennings (59)
25/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
10
6.9
12/1
B S Baldwin
Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Winning Edge Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.64 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
Peter Robl
J Byrne (57)
5/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Warwick Farm 12/06/2017, Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Brulee, Serene Majesty,
Lot 136 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
0.1
12/1
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (55)
12/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose Of Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 219 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1.4
12/1
Ms J Green
James Orman (57)
12/1
2c Poet's Voice (GB) x Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 1681 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Graeme Green
4
2.2
25/1
L F Birchley
C W Brown (55)
25/1
5
3.5
20/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Bowman (57)
20/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Triquetra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.3
9/2
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (55)
9/2
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.4
10/1
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (57)
10/1
2g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
4.6
6/4
P and P Snowden
D J Browne (55)
6/4
9
5.0
50/1
M A Kropp
M Cahill (55)
50/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
10
7.3
Brando (5)
60/1
Chris Meagher
B N Stewart (57)
60/1
2c Desert King (IRE) x Candice (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
7.4
14/1
B and D Guy
Tommy Berry (55)
14/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Furnaces@aquis Crystal Slipper (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.34 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4
Steven O'Dea
D J Browne (55.5)
15/4
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 3/06/2017, Jra Bill Carter Stakes, 1200m
Lot 1954 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: JR Enterprises
2
0.8
15/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
C W Brown (55.5)
15/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 89 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
1.6
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
5/2
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 597 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
4
1.8
30/1
Ms L Garrett
J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Georgette Silk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.9
15/4
T J Sears
M Cahill (55.5)
15/4
2f Red Element (AUS) x Comic Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
7
3.4
4/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (55.5)
4/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
8
4.7
9/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
9/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Bise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
10.2
60/1
Paul Butterworth
R Fradd (55.5)
60/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
Race 4 - Singapore Airlines Plate (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.76 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
Ben Currie
James Orman (55)
15/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 17/06/2017, Schweppes T.L. Cooney Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Let's Command,
Lot 751 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
15/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
15/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
Lot 180 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
3
2.8
9/2
N P Stephens
B N Stewart (57)
9/2
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
2.9
Kubis (3)
16/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57)
16/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
3.1
40/1
Tony Haydon
L Nolen (55)
40/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
4.4
13/2
K M Schweida
J Lloyd (57)
13/2
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.8
7/2
M J Dunn
J Bowman (57)
7/2
3g Trusting (AUS) x Web Of Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
7.1
30/1
L J Hatch
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Blue Celeste (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
8.1
16/1
Melissa Leitch
C W Brown (57)
16/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
8.2
50/1
R L Heathcote
L R Dittman (55)
50/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Pink Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
12.5
9/1
M A Kropp
K McEvoy (57)
9/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Prang (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Race 5 - Carlton Mid Tattersall's Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.18 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Rudy (1)
7/4
Ms H Page
Tim Clark (59.5)
7/4
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Go On Now Go (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 10/06/2017, Brisbane Cup, 2200m
2
0.4
9/1
J C Coyle
J Lloyd (54)
9/1
Lot 191 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm
Buyer: DGR THOROUGHBRED SERVICES PTY LTD
3
0.6
12/1
K Hickmott
L V Cassidy (54)
12/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
1.0
25/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (54)
25/1
5
1.2
Feltre (4)
8/1
B J Smith
K McEvoy (54)
8/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
1.5
16/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (54)
16/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.3
7/4
Aaron Purcell
C W Brown (54)
7/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 6 - G.H. Mumm Qlty (1615m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.35 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (60.5)
7/4
6g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Witness (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 10/06/2017, The Wayne Wilson Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Annata Lady, New Wings, Prosecution,
Lot 273 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.8
13/2
Richard Laming
J Byrne (54)
13/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 178 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Richard Laming
3
1.0
9/2
Bruce Hill
J Lloyd (54.5)
9/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 1707 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
1.4
50/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54)
50/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
5
1.9
20/1
D K Weir
M Cahill (54)
20/1
5m Galileo (IRE) x Twyla (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.1
11/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
11/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.6
Rogali (11)
200/1
D J Bougoure
Tiffani Brooker (54)
200/1
8
2.7
5/1
R L Heathcote
C W Brown (59)
5/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.5
25/1
A J Edmonds
Tommy Berry (54)
25/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Cornish Moss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (1350m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.37 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
20/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
20/1
Last start: 7 - Doomben 10/06/2017, Dane Ripper, 1350m
Winning siblings: In High Spirits, The Passage,
2
0.2
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.0
7/4
Benjamin Smith
J Parr (57)
7/4
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 200 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
1.8
16/1
K R Kemp
James Orman (57)
16/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
30/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
30/1
6
3.6
20/1
James Cummings
M Cahill (57)
20/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Nagoya (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.4
66/1
D K Weir
D J Browne (57)
66/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tolart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
5.7
14/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (57)
14/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
6.5
Nancy (12)
20/1
P and P Snowden
J Lloyd (57)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
7.0
100/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (57)
100/1
11
9.3
9/1
Kurt Goldman
C W Brown (55.5)
9/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
9.4
100/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
100/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
9.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
20/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
14
9.8
12/1
K A Lees
K Jennings (57)
12/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
15
10.6
12/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (57)
12/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
16
10.7
40/1
James Cummings
R Fradd (57)
40/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Ubet W.J. Healy Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.60 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
8/1
Mark Newnham
M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Eagle Farm 27/05/2017, Green Options Racing Ltd-Bm95, 1200m
2
0.5
25/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
J Lloyd (54)
25/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 305 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JSL RACING
3
1.8
13/2
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (55)
13/2
4h Rothesay (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 746 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
4
3.1
Deploy (2)
15/8
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56.5)
15/8
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.3
13/2
P and P Snowden
J Byrne (55.5)
13/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
11/2
P and P Snowden
D J Browne (60.5)
11/2
6g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.0
100/1
P Duff
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
100/1
9g Canadian Silver (CAN) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
8
4.1
Mogador (15)
20/1
James Cummings
C W Brown (54)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
M J Dunn
Tommy Berry (54)
30/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
4.5
25/1
Ms K Doughty
K McEvoy (54)
25/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
11
7.3
30/1
A J Edmonds
Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
8.6
14/1
M G Nolan
James Orman (56.5)
14/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
13
11.6
200/1
B J Dais
Ms T Harrison (54)
200/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bel Jadore (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))