Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, June 28

Race 1 - Teddy Bears Picnic Mdn Plate (2240m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:25.71 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ms R Mangan
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
7/2
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.1
20/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (Hurricane Sky )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Oakbank Estate Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
1/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
1/2F
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (Street Cry (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Willetts
4
0.8
9/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
9/1
5
1.2
60/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
60/1
3f Onemorenomore x Fuji Fantasy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
1.7
20/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
7
5.0
20/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ghezlaan (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.07 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (59)
5/4F
3g Denman x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Winning siblings: High Energy,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
5.8
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
11/4
3f Snitzel x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
7.6
16/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
16/1
5m Collate x Heartracer (Show A Heart )
4
7.8
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
100/1
3g Red Element x Joey Jo Jo (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
7.9
Zofast (8)
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (58)
60/1
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Meilleure (Encosta De Lago )
6
9.2
16/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: D J Browne (58)
16/1
3g Murtajill x Hirviente (Iglesia )
7
9.4
40/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
40/1
3f Jet Spur x Island Rose (Iglesia )
8
9.5
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Lloyd (57)
9/1
4m Rothesay x Jessphine (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.8
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/1
3f Lonhro x Petroica (Anabaa (USA))
10
11.6
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
12/1
3g Sequalo x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
Race 3 - Mount Franklin Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.93 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (57)
2/1F
2g Golden Archer x Kamadiva (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Brass Bead, Red Wabbat,
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
2
0.8
Naked (6)
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57)
16/1
2g Arlington x Lady Godiva (Quest For Fame (GB))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Lockwood Racing
3
1.6
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (57)
20/1
4
2.6
Cinzia (11)
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (52)
20/1
2f Choisir x Donya Nene (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.4
6/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
6/1
2f Al Samer x Xaaroon (Xaar (GB))
6
4.6
15/4
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (55)
15/4
2f Casino Prince x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
7
5.0
11/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
11/1
2g Real Saga x Sklodowska (Mossman )
8
5.5
8/1
T: J F Meagher
R: B N Stewart (57)
8/1
2c Commands x Petulant Moments (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.7
30/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
30/1
2g Show A Heart x Swish Trish (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.5
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
100/1
2g Golden Archer x Colonial Lass (General Nediym )
11
6.6
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Byrne (57)
12/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
12
6.8
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (57)
40/1
2g Stryker x Lindy Lets Go (Encosta De Lago )
13
7.8
100/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Giddy Up Club (Bm85) (1660m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.63 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: D J Wilcock
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
15/4
5g Court Command x Rainbow's Angel (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Court's Sun,
2
1.3
13/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
13/2
5g Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (Appleby Fair )
3
2.8
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
20/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Park Esteem (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.8
9/10F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/10F
5g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
6.1
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
10/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
6.2
8/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J Lloyd (54)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon x Araliya (Anabaa (USA))
7
7.2
Nudgee (9)
30/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
30/1
6g Publishing x School Blue (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 5 - Hamilton Hotel Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.24 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
11/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mysonharry, Seahampton, Wah Tootsie,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
1.0
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
11/1
3f Foxwedge x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Graeme Diamond
3
1.2
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
25/1
4m Starspangledbanner x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
2.0
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
3/1F
3f Exceed And Excel x China Jester (Rory's Jester )
5
2.2
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56)
16/1
4g Duporth x Sweet Executive (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.5
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (55.5)
13/2
4m Testa Rossa x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.7
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (59)
13/2
5h Conatus x Cindy Kate (Mossman )
8
3.7
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (57.5)
9/1
4g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
9
8.0
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
12/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
10
8.5
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
7/1
3g Strategic Maneuver x How Crazy (Dash For Cash )
11
9.0
100/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Ms T Harrison (53.5)
100/1
3f Star Witness x Swirly Dream (Alannan (USA))
Race 6 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (C2) (1660m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.38 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
1/1F
3g Husson (ARG) x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Taree NSW
Buyer: Toby Edmonds
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $130,000 Res $170,000
2
1.5
11/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
11/4
4g Casino Prince x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
3
3.5
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
25/1
5g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (Brocco (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57)
8/1
4g Domesday x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
5
4.6
16/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
16/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Danewood (Danehill (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
T: G L Shaw
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.7
Bocage (10)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
4m Show A Heart x Homesick (Octagonal (NZ))
8
10.7
40/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
9
13.0
Izzah (7)
20/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Shesheda (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Plate (C1) (1660m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.98 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (59)
13/8F
3g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
Winning siblings: Milli Vanilli, Yeahnah,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud Chevallum Qld
Buyer: Liam Birchley
2
0.8
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (57)
4/1
3f Falvelon x No Time (Barely A Moment )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.1
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
12/1
3g Show A Heart x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: David Mee Bloodstock /David Giesemann
4
2.5
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57)
6/1
3f Pressday x Now's Better (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (59)
12/1
3g Nicconi x Street Jam (Flying Spur )
6
4.0
7/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (57)
7/1
7
7.0
14/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
14/1
3g Court Command x Road To Persia (Leica Kenmare )
8
7.1
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (57)
50/1
3f Rothesay x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
9
9.4
20/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
20/1
3g Jet Spur x Brave Woman (Irgun (USA))
10
13.7
30/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.97 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/2
4g Not A Single Doubt x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
1.3
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
6/1
5g Falvelon x Plachutta (Kbenjar )
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: GOLLAN RACING
3
3.6
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (58.5)
15/2
5g Jet Spur x El Manto (El Qahira (NZ))
4
4.1
7/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54.5)
7/2F
5g Snitzel x Molly Dot Com (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
5
4.9
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
8/1
5g Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
5.4
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/1
4g Gonski x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
7
6.4
30/1
T: B Herne
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
30/1
8
7.2
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
13/2
5g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
9
9.5
25/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
25/1
7g Flying Spur x Sally Magic (Keltrice )
10
9.6
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon x Temple Fire (Bletchingly )
11
9.7
14/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: A Spinks (56.5)
14/1
5g Sequalo x Silver Thongs (Canadian Silver (CAN))
12
11.5
Aderito (10)
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
10/1
5g I Am Invincible x Kirin Lady (Luskin Star )