Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 8

Race 1 - Variety Children's Charity (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.48 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M McGillivray (57)
8/1
2c Ilovethiscity x Ruparani (Red Ransom (USA))
2
1.5
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (57)
10/9F
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Isolda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
3
2.3
66/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (57)
66/1
2g Seidnazar x Showellen (Show A Heart )
4
3.1
30/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ron Stewart (55)
30/1
2f Sidereus x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
5
4.9
13/2
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (55)
13/2
6
5.1
Kanui (6)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
2f Real Saga x Kahui (Jet Spur )
7
5.6
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (55)
9/1
8
5.8
Naked (3)
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: P Hammersley (57)
20/1
2g Arlington x Lady Godiva (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
9.1
4/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: J Lloyd (55)
4/1
2f Dane Shadow x Showracabey (Show A Heart )
10
9.3
100/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
100/1
2g Not A Single Doubt x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Powertrain Services Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.95 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
5/1
4m Starspangledbanner x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Pittsburgh, Rockin' Ruga,
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/1
3
1.5
Bonsho (11)
3/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (55)
3/1F
3f Hidden Dragon x Nepean Belle (Forest Glow (USA))
4
3.3
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
4/1
5
4.6
6/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57)
6/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Battle Line (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.7
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
8/1
4g Duporth x Sweet Executive (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.9
80/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (57)
80/1
8
5.7
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (57)
20/1
4m Nicconi x Presley Purple (Elvstroem )
9
6.2
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (55.5)
16/1
3g Written Tycoon x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
7.2
Kapstar (16)
25/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
25/1
5g Kaphero x Sure To Sparkle (Suresh (NZ))
11
13.2
60/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms R Ride (56)
60/1
5g Easy Rocking x Zenobia (Snaadee (USA))
Race 3 - Caltex - Eagle Farm Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.69 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/2
2f Star Witness x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
2
3.0
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: B N Stewart (57)
20/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
3
5.3
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
2f Swiss Ace x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
4
6.1
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (55.5)
12/1
2f Lonhro x Jasminka (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
5
6.4
40/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (55)
40/1
2f Sequalo x Bonne Affaire (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.2
10/9F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56)
10/9F
2f I Am Invincible x Plenty Of Glamour (Desert Sun (GB))
7
7.4
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
6/1
2g Star Witness x Leopard Skin (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.9
Gwapo (14)
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (54)
40/1
2g Rothesay x Pertinence (Admiralty (USA))
9
9.2
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Gray (56)
100/1
2c Captain Sonador x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
9.7
40/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (55)
40/1
2f Manhattan Rain x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
11
11.5
80/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: B E Grylls (54)
80/1
12
11.7
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
12/1
2c Falvelon x Burning Fig (Show A Heart )
Race 4 - Boq - Victoria Point (Bm80) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.94 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: D J Browne (56)
5/2F
7g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Danesiri, Epic Dan, Reggie Rocks,
2
0.8
8/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (54)
8/1
3
1.6
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
4g Commands x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
4
4.4
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
100/1
5
5.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (58)
5/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.6
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
6m Dubawi (IRE) x Expressly (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (54)
20/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
8
6.2
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
8/1
6g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
9
7.0
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
10/1
10
7.2
11/1
T: J Dann
R: Ms R Ride (54)
11/1
6g All Bar One x Royal Insight (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.4
Rogali (9)
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Eisteddfod (Carnegie (IRE))
12
7.7
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
4m Magic Albert x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
13
9.7
100/1
T: L J Gough
R: B E Grylls (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Brett Whalley & Co Hcp (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.34 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
11/4F
5m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crying Hughes, Fallada, Ulysses,
2
5.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
6m Testa Rossa x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
3
6.1
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
13/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (Fasliyev (USA))
4
6.2
13/4
T: A and H Bull
R: B E Grylls (54)
13/4
5
7.7
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
6g Encosta De Lago x Maslins Beach (Flying Spur )
6
7.9
Fuerza (9)
60/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M Cahill (54)
60/1
6g Snippetson x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
9.9
100/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Arborea (Imperial Prince (IRE))
8
10.7
9/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
9/1
8g Mossman x Cornish Moss (Barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - Spicers Balfour Hotel (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.32 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (59)
15/8F
8g Flying Spur x Irish Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
2
0.8
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
4g Haradasun x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
3
1.3
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
15/1
6g Dane Shadow x Kiss Me Sophie (Strategic )
4
1.7
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (58.5)
20/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (Bletchingly )
5
1.9
Lordag (4)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.3
5/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (54)
5/1
4g Publishing x Mine Counter (Zeditave )
7
4.1
5/2
T: D R Ward
R: Ms R Ride (51)
5/2
5g Ukok Warrior x Born Bright (Mighty Avalanche )
8
5.1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
11/1
6g Snitzel x Sassy Peg (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Variety Children's Charity-C6 (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.69 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Bushy (10)
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: James Orman (54)
8/1
7g Denon (USA) x Qahira Girl (Jugah (USA))
2
0.4
15/1
T: B W Brown
R: P Hammersley (54)
15/1
5g Longhorn x Heavenly Belle (St. Jude )
3
1.2
15/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Mis Excitabull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
4
1.4
11/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/2
4g Denman x Bellezza Medicea (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
5
2.9
13/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
13/2
6
3.1
7/2F
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
7/2F
4g Court Command x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
7
3.4
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54.5)
4/1
5h Shamardal (USA) x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.2
5/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms R Ride (51.5)
5/1
5g Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
9
5.4
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
6g Mossman x Magical Love (Conatus )
10
5.6
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: G Colless (55.5)
30/1
6g Show A Heart x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
11
6.4
40/1
T: E J Sewell
R: M Cahill (61.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Kanga Couriers Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.14 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Abohar (9)
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
4/1
5m Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rubytoo, Tea Tree Gully,
2
1.0
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56.5)
13/2
5m Sebring x Defiant (Danehill (USA))
3
1.3
15/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Haywire (Marauding (NZ))
4
2.1
60/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (54)
60/1
4m Tapit (USA) x Stormy Publisher (ARG) (Bernstein (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
4m Northern Meteor x Chloe (Choisir )
6
2.4
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
7
2.8
40/1
T: Shane Green
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
5m All Bar One x Out (Octagonal (NZ))
8
2.9
13/4F
T: Chris Meagher
R: J Lloyd (56)
13/4F
4m Savabeel x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
3.0
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (55.5)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.8
80/1
T: F Adams
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
80/1
4m Time Thief x Precious Find (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
3.9
30/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Chris Caserta (51)
30/1
4m Red Element x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
12
4.1
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56)
16/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x She's Warrego (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
4.3
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (54)
40/1
4m Captain Sonador x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
14
4.6
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
15
9.1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
12/1
4m Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 9 - Cmg Plaster Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.25 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56.5)
9/2F
3g Trusting x Web Of Love (Show A Heart )
2
1.8
Kubis (7)
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/2
3g Love Conquers All x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.1
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
3g Kaphero x Fleureel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
5
3.8
30/1
T: David Murphy
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
30/1
3g Shaft x Kassala (Royal Joker )
6
4.3
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (55)
11/1
3f Nicconi x Idesa Bay (Civic Hope )
7
4.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (56)
20/1
8
4.9
100/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms R Ride (51)
100/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Zaheerina (Desert King (IRE))
9
5.2
9/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56.5)
9/2F
3g Rothesay x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
7.5
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Dressed To Impress (Turtle Island (IRE))
11
11.5
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
60/1
3f Sequalo x Piccolo Music (Piccolo (GB))
12
11.9
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
6/1
3g Love Conquers All x Derippa (Seidnazar )
13
12.7
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
3c Red Dazzler x More Than Sharp (More Than Ready (USA))
14
13.5
Oh Boy (8)
80/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (55)
80/1
3g Haradasun x Oh Susie Darlin' (Easy Rocking )
15
14.5
Zilitor (18)
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (54)
25/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Orient Success (Success Express (USA))
16
25.5
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
3f Pins x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))