Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, September 9

Race 1 - St Vincent's Private Hosp. Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.73 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/6F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
1/6F
3g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
3f Red Element x Comic Queen (Rory's Jester )
3
3.8
30/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
4
4.0
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
10/1
3f Swiss Ace x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
12/1
Race 2 - Eileen/William Duffus Mem-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (54.5)
3/1
4m Strategic x Zero Colour (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Defenceman, Tints,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
6/1
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Koidco Limited
3
2.5
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
1/1F
4m I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
6.3
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
20/1
5m Show A Heart x Splendorous (Honours List (IRE))
5
8.8
Gretna (4)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (55)
9/2
4m Snitzel x Starts With A Kiss (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Zouki Group (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (54)
9/10F
4g Falvelon x Mishani Shiva (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Mishani Roman, Mishani Secret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (58.5)
8/1
7g Flying Spur x Primal Motion (End Sweep (USA))
3
1.0
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/2
5g Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (56.5)
30/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (Commands )
5
3.5
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
14/1
7g Lonhro x Reverenza (Commands )
6
5.1
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
16/1
7g Snitzel x Sassy Peg (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.3
13/2
T: Christopher Maxfield
R: J Lloyd (56)
13/2
5g Gonski x Modest Meisie (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - St Vincent's Care Servs Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.08 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: D J Browne (56.5)
12/1
9g Falvelon x Miss Ivy (NZ) (Gold Brose )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (54)
2/1F
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.6
5/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Cahill (54)
5/2
5m Excites x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
6.9
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Lloyd (54)
30/1
6g Murtajill x Charming Lass (Jeune (GB))
5
7.0
12/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
12/1
7g Clang x Zedatier (Zeditave )
6
8.3
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (59)
9/2
7g Choisir x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
7
9.6
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (60.5)
11/2
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maritime (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 5 - Assa Signs (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.78 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
5/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Lucky For You, Maury,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Tarzan (10)
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
10/1
3
0.6
15/2
T: David Murphy
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
15/2
5g All Bar One x Kacheek (Jetball )
4
1.9
7/2F
T: K E Hansen
R: M McGillivray (58)
7/2F
5g Casino Prince x Saldiym (General Nediym )
5
3.2
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
10/1
8g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Marie De Guise (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
3.4
5/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms R Ride (54.5)
5/1
7
8.9
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
11/2
5m Stratum x Royal Snip (Royal Academy (USA))
8
17.9
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
25/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Poppycock (Raami (GB))
9
25.2
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56.5)
15/2
6m Jet Spur x De Lago Flash (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Mother Mary Magdalan Burke Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.64 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (54)
8/1
6g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lynyrd Skynyrd, Monsieur Gustave,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (54)
9/4F
6g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
3
1.7
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
9/4F
5g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
12/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.4
9/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (54)
9/1
5m Tapit (USA) x Stormy Publisher (ARG) (Bernstein (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
20/1
8g Dalakhani (IRE) x Mintly Fresh (USA) (Rubiano (USA))
7
6.7
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
8g Home On The Grange x Flaming Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
8.0
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
9/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Maslins Beach (Flying Spur )
9
10.8
25/1
T: F Adams
R: Ms R Ride (51)
25/1
7m Easy Choice x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
Race 7 - Sister Mary Fitzgerald (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
15/4
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Bollinger (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Bollinger Rose, Villermont,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
9/1
4m Falvelon x Cubism (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.6
16/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (59)
16/1
7g Testa Rossa x Insistence (Black Hawk (GB))
4
2.0
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
20/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.8
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/2
5m Rothesay x Sheeza Drama (Pure Theatre )
6
3.9
12/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
12/1
6g Top Echelon x Zartacus (Spartacus )
7
4.7
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/2F
6g Lonhro x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.0
9/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56)
9/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Rich Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.8
Acutum (2)
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
7/1
5g Nicconi x Sharp And Sassy (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 8 - Sister Nola Riley Plate (C6) (1640m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.03 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
9/10F
7g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Cornrow (11)
5/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54)
5/2
6g Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
12/1
4
0.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
20/1
6g Road To Rock x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
5
2.4
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
9/1
6
6.9
30/1
T: T J Sears
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
30/1
5g Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA))
7
11.4
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
Race 9 - Country Music Raceday Hcp (70) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.32 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
25/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Hello M'lady, Hola Senorita,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
15/2
5g Sequalo x Admiral's Affair (Admiralty (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
20/1
5m Raheeb x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
4
2.8
Deitch (7)
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
30/1
6g Denman x Amish (Canny Lad )
5
2.9
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
3/1
6
3.0
15/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
15/1
6g Denman x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ron Stewart (58)
40/1
6g Written Tycoon x Temple Fire (Bletchingly )
8
3.8
13/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57.5)
13/8F
4g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.3
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M Pegus (59)
5/1
4g Publishing x Power'n'water (Waterford Road )
10
5.4
80/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J L Taylor (56)
80/1
5m Written Tycoon x Araliya (Anabaa (USA))
11
8.2
50/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Ms R Ride (52)
50/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (Victory Note (USA))
12
8.3
66/1
T: H Kilner
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
66/1
6g Conatus x Expresso Bay (Success Express (USA))