Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Billy J Boutique Hcp (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.87 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
7/4F
3g Golden Archer x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
2
0.1
15/8
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
15/8
3g Eurozone x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
3
0.2
Tullio (1)
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
6/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Military Rose (General Nediym )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
5/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56)
5/1
3f Tycoon Ruler x Moonan Kathleen (Afleetaffair (CAN))
5
2.1
11/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: R Wiggins (56)
11/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Belalaya (Bel Esprit )
6
6.1
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
25/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: B J Squair
R: James Orman (55)
30/1
3f Love Conquers All x Whitechapel (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Jim Beam Mdn Hcp (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.44 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (57)
15/8
3g Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Natural Dancer,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
0.8
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
3.1
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
5g Captain Sonador x Ottiwell (Langfuhr (CAN))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Bryan Dais
4
4.5
11/8F
T: Damien Batters
R: J Lloyd (59)
11/8F
3g Barbados x Sundiva (NZ) (Danzero )
5
4.8
Tizabee (15)
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
30/1
7m Raheeb x Rica Picante (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
5.0
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
4/1
7
6.7
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
16/1
3f Mossman x Creative Chance (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.0
100/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Lily Isabella (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
9
12.2
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
40/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Wychette (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Makers Mark Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.47 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (56)
5/2F
3g Mossman x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
2
5.8
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
5/2F
3f Casino Prince x Wurood (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
7.1
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
5/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Heretis (Dehere (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
8.7
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (54)
5/1
5
9.0
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
15/2
3g Sizzling x Truly Kissed (Carnegie (IRE))
6
14.5
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
30/1
7
17.8
25/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
25/1
5m Benfica x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
23.3
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
12/1
4m Foxwedge x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Canadian Club Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.11 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M J McNab (56)
7/4F
4m Sidereus x Catalan Miss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: First Bid,
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Sam Smith
2
2.3
16/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
16/1
4g Sequalo x Bersatu Hussonazim (Husson (ARG))
3
3.1
15/4
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
15/4
4g Lonhro x Purple (Commands )
4
3.1
100/1
T: J R Stanton
R: J L Taylor (55)
100/1
4g Host (CHI) x Coronation Diva (Bianconi (USA))
5
4.3
11/4
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
11/4
3g Bel Esprit x Good Times Roll (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.6
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/2
3f Foxwedge x Lonoree (Lonhro )
7
5.7
16/1
T: Joel Pengilly
R: M Cahill (57)
16/1
5g Sebring x Bashaayer (High Yield (USA))
8
6.7
80/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
8g Get Square x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
Race 5 - Lexus Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.93 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (55)
9/4F
4g Captain Sonador x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Face The Sun, Lucky Few,
2
0.2
4/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
4/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
0.4
Splitz (4)
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
4/1
4g Sepoy x Snow Blitz (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
4
2.1
Faolan (1)
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
7/1
4g Sebring x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine )
5
2.9
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (54)
7/1
4m Purrealist x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.1
9/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
9/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maji Maji (General Nediym )
7
5.3
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
5m Real Saga x Kilspindie (Danehill (USA))
8
13.8
25/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Macedon Lady (Filante (NZ))
9
14.1
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (56)
40/1
4g Real Saga x Ossie's Secret (Red Dazzler )
Race 6 - Furphy Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.94 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Barry Greenup
2
0.2
Capeos (5)
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
12/1
4g Captain Sonador x The Goddess (Antonius Pius (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Rob Heathcote/First Light Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
3
0.7
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (58)
10/1
6g Casino Prince x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
2.4
Kemsrey (10)
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (55)
7/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Loch Maryanne (General Nediym )
5
4.2
9/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay x Kas Nediym (Nediym (IRE))
7
6.9
16/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
16/1
6g Denman x Captivating (Canny Lad )
8
9.2
16/1
T: G Laming
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
16/1
6g Domesday x Commands Gold (Commands )
9
14.2
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (56.5)
12/1
4g Golden Archer x Matilda's Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Ascot Green (Bm65) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.26 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: L J Gough
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
2/1F
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Belle Salieri (Salieri (USA))
2
0.5
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
12/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Opportune (Clay Hero )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
2.0
9/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: James Orman (60)
9/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
11/4
4h Pluck (USA) x On Cosmos (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.7
15/2
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
15/2
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Alborada (Zeditave )
6
5.1
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (61.5)
7/1
5g El Nino (USA) x Abeauty (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.9
50/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
50/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
8
8.1
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
37.1
11/1
T: R L Lyford
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
11/1
6g Snippetson x Autumn Dash (Dash For Cash )
Race 8 - Channel Seven Hcp (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.30 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (59.5)
13/4F
4g Sepoy x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.0
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
9/2
3
2.2
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
4/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.4
13/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (55)
13/4F
4g Love Conquers All x Sahifa (Lion Hunter )
5
4.4
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
16/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Maslins Beach (Flying Spur )
6
5.2
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
11/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Isolda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
5.4
30/1
T: W J Phelan
R: James Orman (54.5)
30/1
4m Falvelon x Miss Jinx (Flying Spur )
8
11.1
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/1
4g Show A Heart x La Phillyharmonic (Carnegie (IRE))