DOOMBEN - Saturday, March 31

Race 1 - Countdown To Carnival (Bm80) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.42 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (59)
2/1
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
2
2.3
5/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56)
5/1
5g Approve (IRE) x Miznapp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
Ms J Graham
M Cahill (54)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 794 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Alan Miller
4
3.4
11/8
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (56)
11/8
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Aninspiration (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.7
12/1
G R Duncan
M McGillivray (57)
12/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Rhythm In The Skye (AUS) (Arctic Rhythm (AUS))
6
6.9
12/1
K Hickmott
James Orman (56.5)
12/1
6m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Race 2 - Starlight Family Raceday Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.08 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (52)
11/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Roman Sandals (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Have A Go Joe,
Lot 215 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
S J Morrisey
P Hammersley (54)
20/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 755 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TF Leahy
Lot 100 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
0.9
Naked (12)
13/2
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (54)
13/2
3g Arlington (AUS) x Lady Godiva (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1955 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Lockwood Racing
Lot 240 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: K M Lockwood Nundah Qld
Buyer:
4
2.8
3/1
Michael Costa
M Cahill (59)
3/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Air's Precious (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
5
4.6
30/1
S W Kendrick
S Cormack (54)
30/1
3g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.3
7/4
C J Waller
R Fradd (56)
7/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Karalee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.6
25/1
D Lane
J Byrne (54)
25/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
7.9
8/1
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (58.5)
8/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.1
200/1
J M Judge
Michael Murphy (51)
200/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Donna Amore (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
10.9
50/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (52)
50/1
11
12.1
50/1
Ms K Outtrim
Tiffani Brooker (54)
50/1
3g Americain (USA) x You'd Better (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
12
13.9
200/1
Steve Field
Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
200/1
13
14.4
12/1
Peter G Sinclair
J Lloyd (55)
12/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 3 - Makers Mark Carnival Ball Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.66 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: Mishani Spirit,
2
3.0
9/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 573 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$91,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
3.8
9/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 379 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
4
5.5
60/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (54)
60/1
5
5.9
4/1
L G Ross
J Lloyd (55.5)
4/1
6
6.3
9/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
9/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.5
Sesar (6)
8/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (55.5)
8/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Sarthemare (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.6
11/2
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (55)
11/2
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Flying Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.8
60/1
Jan Pritchard
M Cahill (55.5)
60/1
10
11.1
20/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
2g Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
23.1
20/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
20/1
2c Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Summer (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing (Rs2mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.35 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
L G Ross
Michael Murphy (51.5)
5/2
7m California Dane (AUS) x Enforce (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kerricait,
Lot 155 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: NOEL BERRY
2
0.8
Tversky (11)
13/4
G R Duncan
R Fradd (54)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Lot 29 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Gary Elliott
3
3.3
5/1
Ms S Grills
M Cahill (57)
5/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Shezabon (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
4
7.2
8/1
B W Brown
J Byrne (54)
8/1
6m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
5
7.3
7/2
M J Lakey
Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
7/2
4m Strategic (AUS) x Zero Colour (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
15.3
9/2
Leslie Baker
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
9/2
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.20 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
J Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Exedra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 103 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Carolyn Sargeant
2
0.4
25/1
G K Taylor
Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
1.2
Setoga (2)
6/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56)
6/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Shower Of Steel (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
Lot 326 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: River Junction Kybong Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.4
7/2
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/2
5
5.9
Protest (10)
66/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (54)
66/1
6
7.1
13/2
S W Kendrick
S Cormack (54)
13/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
9.6
11/1
Troy Pascoe
N Tomizawa (54)
11/1
3f Collate (AUS) x Lulimagooli (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
8
10.6
12/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55)
12/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Michelle Elkin Birthday Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.80 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (54)
7/4
6h Conatus (AUS) x Cindy Kate (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ten Goal Polo,
Lot 358 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
8/1
R G Lipp
M McGillivray (54)
8/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 307 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
3
2.1
6/4
K A Lees
D J Browne (59.5)
6/4
Lot 986 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.7
9/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
9/2
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.0
Lipsync (12)
40/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.2
30/1
D R Ward
C Whiteley (54)
30/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
7
9.7
25/1
S W Kendrick
S Cormack (54)
25/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Megaport Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.87 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
Darlene Duryea
M Cahill (56)
11/1
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Lady Sophia (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
2
0.8
6/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
M McGillivray (57.5)
6/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.3
9/10
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (52)
9/10
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 393 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
4
1.4
20/1
Alan L Jones
D J Browne (57.5)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Siuya (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
16/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55)
16/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.1
25/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
25/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Tivoli Dancer (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.6
9/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (59)
9/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
7.1
8/1
A Newing
M McGuren (59)
8/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Bambolear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.3
30/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
11.8
100/1
S W Kendrick
S Cormack (59)
100/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Red Headed Woman (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
12.8
60/1
S B Lee
Alannah Fancourt (56)
60/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Jetling (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Brc Merchandise Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.15 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
S J Morrisey
P Hammersley (54)
5/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Grappa Brandy, Miss Fifi, Wobbly Boots,
2
0.1
9/1
Shawn Mathrick
D J Browne (60.5)
9/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 178 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Richard Laming
3
0.3
13/2
David Pfieffer
J Lloyd (54)
13/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Lot 192 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
4
3.0
5/4
C J Waller
R Fradd (55.5)
5/4
5
3.5
150/1
S B Lee
Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
150/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
3.8
8/1
Scott Brunton
S Cormack (54)
8/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
L D Kelly
Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne (54)
100/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
7.1
15/1
Michael Costa
M Cahill (54)
15/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
9.3
30/1
A J Edmonds
M McGillivray (56)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
34.3
25/1
Chris Munce
Q Krogh (51)
25/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Sparkling Black (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 9 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.37 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apriano, Cash Appraisal,
Lot 632 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
8/1
Troy Pascoe
M Cahill (56.5)
8/1
3
0.5
16/1
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (55)
16/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 83 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
Buyer: T Pike
4
0.8
25/1
D Leech
James Orman (56.5)
25/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.0
6/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Haywire (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
3.0
8/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (56.5)
8/1
5m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.3
10/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
10/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
3.4
100/1
J A Hanna
Ms R Ride (52)
100/1
9
3.7
20/1
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
20/1
10
3.9
20/1
S W Edmonds
L Magorrian (57)
20/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
8.9
15/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (59)
15/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
11.2
9/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
9/4
4g Stryker (AUS) x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))