Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, March 31

Race 1 - Countdown To Carnival (Bm80) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.42 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
2/1
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
5/1
5g Approve (IRE) x Miznapp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.4
11/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (56)
11/8F
4g Savabeel x Aninspiration (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.7
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M McGillivray (57)
12/1
8g Magnus x Rhythm In The Skye (Arctic Rhythm )
6
6.9
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: James Orman (56.5)
12/1
6m Warhead x Kelana Miss (Special Bond )
Race 2 - Starlight Family Raceday Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.08 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (52)
11/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Roman Sandals (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Global Wonder, Have A Go Joe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$46,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
112018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.1
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: P Hammersley (54)
20/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
0.9
Naked (12)
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (54)
13/2
3g Arlington x Lady Godiva (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.8
3/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (59)
3/1
3g Snitzel x Air's Precious (Air Express (IRE))
5
4.6
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
30/1
3g All American x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.3
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56)
7/4F
3f Hinchinbrook x Karalee (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.6
25/1
T: D Lane
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
3g Captain Sonador x In Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
7.9
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
8/1
3g Love Conquers All x Betrayer (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.1
200/1
T: J M Judge
R: Michael Murphy (51)
200/1
10
10.9
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
50/1
11
12.1
50/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
50/1
12
13.9
200/1
T: Steve Field
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
200/1
13
14.4
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: J Lloyd (55)
12/1
3g Pins x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 3 - Makers Mark Carnival Ball Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.66 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
2f Snitzel x Whiting (Singspiel (IRE))
3
3.8
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
2f Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
4
5.5
60/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54)
60/1
5
5.9
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
4/1
2f Mahisara x Diamonds'n'pearls (Marauding (NZ))
6
6.3
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.5
Sesar (6)
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
8/1
2c Sebring x Sarthemare (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.6
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (55)
11/2
2f Nicconi x Flying Style (Flying Spur )
9
9.8
60/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: M Cahill (55.5)
60/1
2c Star Witness x Sparkling Now (Bellotto (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
2g Stratum x Recently (Red Ransom (USA))
11
23.1
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
20/1
2c Delago Deluxe x Summer (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing (Rs2mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.35 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: L G Ross
R: Michael Murphy (51.5)
5/2F
7m California Dane x Enforce (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Kerricait,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Tversky (11)
13/4
T: G R Duncan
R: R Fradd (54)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon x Sliena (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
3
3.3
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Cahill (57)
5/1
6g Ferocity x Shezabon (Darbonne (USA))
4
7.2
8/1
T: B W Brown
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
6m Hotel Grand x Emmas Folly (Twining (USA))
5
7.3
7/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
7/2
4m Strategic x Zero Colour (Danzero )
6
15.3
9/2
T: Leslie Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
9/2
5g Redoute's Choice x Pure Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.20 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
3g Show A Heart x Exedra (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Bright Kid,
This nick: 21 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
3g Seidnazar x Showellen (Show A Heart )
3
1.2
Setoga (2)
6/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
6/4F
3g Your Song x Shower Of Steel (Comet Shine (CAN))
4
5.4
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/2
3f Von Costa De Hero x Whisper Her Name (French Deputy (USA))
5
5.9
Protest (10)
66/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (54)
66/1
3f Smart Missile x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.1
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
13/2
3g Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
9.6
11/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: N Tomizawa (54)
11/1
3f Collate x Lulimagooli (Clang )
8
10.6
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
12/1
3g Star Witness x Involve (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Michelle Elkin Birthday Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.80 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/4
6h Conatus x Cindy Kate (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Ten Goal Polo,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
5g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
3
2.1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: D J Browne (59.5)
6/4F
4
3.7
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/2
4m Captain Sonador x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.0
Lipsync (12)
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
4m Snitzel x Watch My Lips (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.2
30/1
T: D R Ward
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
6g All Bar One x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
7
9.7
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
25/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Megaport Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.87 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (56)
11/1
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Lady Sophia (With Class (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
6/1
5g Lonhro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.3
9/10F
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
9/10F
4m Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Lesley Ung
4
1.4
20/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: D J Browne (57.5)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor x Siuya (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
16/1
3g Snitzel x Rockin Babe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
25/1
7
6.6
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
9/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
8
7.1
8/1
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (59)
8/1
4g Charge Forward x Bambolear (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.3
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
4g Helmet x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
10
11.8
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (59)
100/1
4g Nicconi x Red Headed Woman (Testa Rossa )
11
12.8
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
60/1
4g Drumbeats x Jetling (Jet Spur )
Race 8 - Brc Merchandise Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.15 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: P Hammersley (54)
5/1
5g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Grappa Brandy, Miss Fifi, Wobbly Boots,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D J Browne (60.5)
9/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.3
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
3.0
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/4F
5
3.5
150/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
150/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: S Cormack (54)
8/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (Bletchingly )
7
5.1
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
5m Excites x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (54)
100/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x She's Warrego (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
7.1
15/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
6m Magnus x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
9.3
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (56)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (Fasliyev (USA))
11
34.3
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Q Krogh (51)
25/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Sparkling Black (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 9 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.37 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
4g O'Lonhro x Aprisa (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Apriano, Cash Appraisal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: M Cahill (56.5)
8/1
3
0.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (55)
16/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.8
25/1
T: D Leech
R: James Orman (56.5)
25/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.0
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Haywire (Marauding (NZ))
6
3.0
8/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
8/1
5m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.3
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
10/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
8
3.4
100/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (52)
100/1
9
3.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
20/1
10
3.9
20/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: L Magorrian (57)
20/1
4g Falvelon x Mishani Shiva (Al Maher )
11
8.9
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (59)
15/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (General Nediym )
12
11.2
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
9/4F
4g Stryker x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))