DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Swire Shipping Plate (C6) (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.57 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
A J Edmonds
M McGillivray (59)
9/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 80 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.3
5/1
Ms K Buchanan
Craig Williams (54.5)
5/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd (54.5)
10/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Insistence (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Lot 48 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: ROWEN CRAIGIE
4
2.2
2/1
G A Ryan
C W Brown (54.5)
2/1
5
4.4
50/1
B W Brown
J Byrne (57)
50/1
6m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
6
4.6
25/1
David Fletcher
M Zahra (59)
25/1
6g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Vesuvia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.0
150/1
Philip Kimmet
S Galloway (55.5)
150/1
6m Delzao (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.2
3/1
C J Waller
M R Du Plessis (52.5)
3/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (50.5)
30/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
7.3
30/1
D R Ward
James Orman (59)
30/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
10.8
50/1
B J Dais
Boris Thornton (55)
50/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
12
11.1
66/1
D J Bougoure
Michael Murphy (51)
66/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Ambassador Travel (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.80 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Bushy (6)
30/1
G R Duncan
C W Brown (57)
30/1
8g Denon (USA) x Qahira Girl (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
2
0.3
Oink (4)
3/1
K M Schweida
P Hammersley (58.5)
3/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 344 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.5
20/1
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (57.5)
20/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 83 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
Buyer: T Pike
4
0.6
7/2
K A Lees
K McEvoy (54.5)
7/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
5
0.8
9/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (51.5)
9/1
5m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
0.9
Manaya (11)
9/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (54)
9/1
7
1.0
8/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54)
8/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
1.2
8/1
B J Smith
Boris Thornton (57.5)
8/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
2.2
15/2
David Vandyke
Tiffani Brooker (55)
15/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Briella (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
2.3
60/1
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (59)
60/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Courtly Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
3.0
20/1
D J Hansen
Taylor Marshall (59)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
3.2
30/1
Louise White
J Byrne (54)
30/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Simoneashley (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
13
4.2
80/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
Race 3 - Ipg Marketing Members' Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.28 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (54)
6/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crying Hughes, Fallada, Ulysses,
Lot 211 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Meringo Stud, Meringo
Buyer: M Tauschek
2
0.1
3/1
S J Morrisey
P Hammersley (54)
3/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
0.9
Nozomi (6)
16/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (56.5)
16/1
4
1.0
7/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (58)
7/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.9
8/1
T J Gollan
Craig Williams (55)
8/1
6g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.1
11/1
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (58.5)
11/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.4
Exocet (15)
20/1
Anthony Freedman
J Byrne (54)
20/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.6
12/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (54)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
9
4.8
7/1
Shawn Mathrick
Regan Bayliss (58)
7/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.0
30/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (57)
30/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
5.8
12/1
R W Stephenson
S Cormack (54.5)
12/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
7.0
15/1
Ben Currie
B El-Issa (54.5)
15/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Ascot Green Chairman's Hcp (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.40 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
150/1
S B Lee
M McGillivray (54)
150/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Anak Krokop, Black Booker, Watchword,
Lot 212 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: VIN COX BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
2
0.5
Lovani (14)
11/1
Brad Widdup
Tim Clark (54)
11/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 325 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
6/1
T Busuttin and N Young
C W Brown (55.5)
6/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
4
0.8
9/2
C J Waller
J Lloyd (54)
9/2
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
5
2.3
13/2
James Cummings
D J Browne (58.5)
13/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
D K Weir
M T Coleman (59)
16/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
3.4
50/1
M J Dunn
Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
8
5.6
30/1
C J Waller
G Colless (55.5)
30/1
9
5.7
100/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne (54)
100/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
6.2
12/1
M G Nolan
Ron Stewart (57.5)
12/1
11
10.0
60/1
B J Lockwood
M Cahill (54)
60/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
14.0
30/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
6g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
13
19.0
20/1
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
Craig Williams (57)
20/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
14
19.5
30/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (55)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
15
19.7
5/2
Ms K Waugh
K McEvoy (54)
5/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Race 5 - Moet & Chandon Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.80 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
8/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
Lot 298 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.7
16/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (57)
16/1
2g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
2.8
11/2
C J Waller
Regan Bayliss (55)
11/2
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.5
15/4
James Cummings
C W Brown (57)
15/4
6
3.7
11/1
K A Lees
D J Browne (57)
11/1
2g Your Song (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
7
5.2
60/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
60/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.3
15/2
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (55)
15/2
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
8.6
8/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
8/1
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.3
Pennino (10)
5/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (55)
5/1
11
12.1
100/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Tim Clark (57)
100/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Race 6 - Suez Queensland Day Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.18 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Perast (2)
4/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Inafrenzy, Shihabi,
Lot 393 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.3
3/1
James Cummings
J Byrne (57)
3/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2.6
16/1
Chris Anderson
B El-Issa (57)
16/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 1877 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Enterprises
4
2.8
14/1
M T Eggleston
M McGillivray (57)
14/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.0
40/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55)
40/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
6
4.8
Snitz (1)
11/2
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (57)
11/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Tickle My (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
5.0
Cruze (10)
50/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57)
50/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.3
8/1
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (55)
8/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.4
25/1
M J Dunn
G Schofield (57)
25/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.6
5/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
5/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.8
20/1
R L Heathcote
M Zahra (57)
20/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
10.6
30/1
N W Tiley
C W Brown (57)
30/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 7 - Magic Millions The Roses (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.74 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
3/1
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
3.0
Highway (13)
50/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (56.5)
50/1
Lot 446 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
3.2
20/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (56.5)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
6.2
Banish (2)
40/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
40/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Meidung (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
7
6.6
20/1
M D Moroney
M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
8
7.1
4/1
C E Conners
James Orman (56.5)
4/1
9
7.2
14/1
T Busuttin and N Young
C W Brown (56.5)
14/1
10
7.3
5/1
K A Lees
Craig Williams (56.5)
5/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
10.5
25/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (56.5)
25/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Amalfi Dreams (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
12.3
40/1
R L Heathcote
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
40/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
13
13.0
80/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (56.5)
80/1
14
13.3
50/1
S F Ritchie
J L Taylor (56.5)
50/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Capital Raising (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
15
13.5
200/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
200/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
16
25.5
50/1
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
50/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Kirin Doomben 10,000 (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.58 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
English (13)
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Naifa, Paris, Puzzle,
2
0.2
11/1
James Cummings
D J Browne (58.5)
11/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.4
15/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (58.5)
15/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
0.6
Redzel (1)
6/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58.5)
6/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (58.5)
20/1
5h Thorn Park (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
6
2.0
16/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (58.5)
16/1
8
2.3
30/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
30/1
9
2.5
11/4
K A Lees
C W Brown (56.5)
11/4
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
5.3
80/1
P M Perry
James Orman (57)
80/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.0
40/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
40/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
7.8
Houtzen (14)
25/1
A J Edmonds
Regan Bayliss (55)
25/1
Race 9 - Mittys Rough Habit Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.67 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/4
K J Parker
Tim Clark (57)
6/4
3g All American (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
2
4.0
7/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
7/2
3c So You Think (NZ) x Dark Vision (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 146 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
3
4.4
9/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
9/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
4
4.6
12/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (57)
12/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Skeena (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
P and P Snowden
Regan Bayliss (57)
30/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.9
60/1
P M Perry
M McGillivray (57)
60/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.9
8/1
James Cummings
D J Browne (57)
8/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
11.2
20/1
R L Heathcote
B N Stewart (57)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
14.2
200/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (57)
200/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Fabaz (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
16.2
Naked (12)
100/1
B J Lockwood
C W Brown (57)
100/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Lady Godiva (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
19.4
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M Zahra (57)
20/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
21.7
100/1
Michael Costa
M Cahill (57)
100/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Air's Precious (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
13
31.7
Mr Plow (14)
150/1
T J Bartley
James Orman (57)
150/1
14
35.4
Hang (4)
30/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (57)
30/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Godsana (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
15
94.4
16/1
C J Waller
J Lloyd (57)
16/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))