Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Wilpak Wholesale Meats (Bm95) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.09 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Tyzone (7)
13/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
13/4F
4g Written Tycoon x Rezonet (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Stars, Grandzone Rocket,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
8/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
15/1
4g Reset x Tyrolean (Danehill (USA))
4
1.6
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: J B McDonald (56)
16/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (58)
7/2
5g Rothesay x Showhama (Show A Heart )
6
3.2
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
25/1
5g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
3.5
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (55.5)
5/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Tango Fire (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.0
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: P Hammersley (58)
50/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
9
4.3
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (54)
10/1
4m Snitzel x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
10
5.5
150/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (58)
150/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.3
11/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
11/1
7g Sebring x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. (USA))
12
6.4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (59)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
13
11.4
100/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
6m Delzao x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Grand Prix (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.22 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (57)
25/1
3g Sepoy x Mysterious Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.0
8/11F
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/11F
3g All American x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
4
2.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (57)
11/1
3g Magnus x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.0
12/1
T: R D Collett
R: D J Browne (57)
12/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Mary Agnes (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Skeena (Commands )
8
7.3
Evolo (15)
80/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
80/1
3g All Too Hard x Asset Rain (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.6
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
100/1
3g Casino Prince x Purple Vein (Fastnet Rock )
10
8.6
200/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
200/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Saranah Gold (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.3
Hang (3)
150/1
T: M G Nolan
R: James Orman (57)
150/1
3g Clang x Godsana (God's Own )
12
10.1
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
12.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
30/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sesenta (Encosta De Lago )
14
17.8
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (57)
150/1
3g All Too Hard x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
33.8
200/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: L V Cassidy (57)
200/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Tuchuzy (Xaar (GB))
Race 3 - Premier's Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.60 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: C W Brown (54)
11/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (High Yield (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr TE Luke
2
1.3
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.5
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
9/2
4m Sebring x Voltdanze (Danzero )
4
3.9
Kiwia (3)
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
4/1F
4g Reset x Single View (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.7
Lovani (18)
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/1
4m Lonhro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
Nozomi (6)
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Byrne (55.5)
16/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Danehill (Danehill (USA))
7
5.6
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
25/1
5m Keeper x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
10
6.5
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
11/1
5h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
11
6.7
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: P Hammersley (54)
14/1
5g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
8.0
50/1
T: D J Graham
R: M Cahill (55.5)
50/1
5g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
13
9.2
150/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (54)
150/1
5m Pins x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
14
9.6
Violate (15)
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (54)
30/1
4g Sebring x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
15
12.1
Mr Epic (14)
100/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (54)
100/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (Fasliyev (USA))
16
14.4
100/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B El-Issa (54)
100/1
4m I Am Invincible x Danrese (Hurricane Sky )
Race 4 - Lord Mayor's Cup (1630m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.65 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
5/2F
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (57)
9/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.9
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Craig Williams (59)
16/1
6g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.0
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (59)
4/1
8g Excites x Red Obsession (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.5
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
3/1
7g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.7
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/1
4m Savabeel x Flying Monty (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.9
40/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
40/1
5g Domesday x Rainbow (Lonhro )
8
6.4
66/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (59)
66/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (59)
40/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
10
27.7
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J Byrne (57)
40/1
Race 5 - Sires' Produce (1350m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.92 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
2c Zoustar x She's Meaner (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: Smart Devil,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
7/2F
2c Zoustar x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
6/1
2f Sizzling x Big Birdie (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.9
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57)
14/1
2g Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
5
2.6
Sesar (5)
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
2c Sebring x Sarthemare (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.8
Shamurt (11)
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
40/1
2f Murtajill x Sheza Shamardal (Shamardal (USA))
7
3.1
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
15/2
8
3.5
Plumaro (10)
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (55)
11/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
9
4.0
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
2f Sizzling x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
10
14.0
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57)
20/1
2g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
300
0.0
150/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Craig Williams (55)
150/1
2f Real Saga x Curvy Miss (Mossman )
Race 6 - Glenlogan Park Stakes (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.26 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57.5)
9/1
4m Mossman x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Winning siblings: Alberation, Cab Fair,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
5/2F
4m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.6
Schism (12)
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: D J Browne (55.5)
9/2
5m Reaan x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (60)
11/1
6m Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
5
2.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (60)
7/1
4m Foxwedge x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
6
2.4
40/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Tim Clark (58)
40/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Dashoff (Dash For Cash )
7
3.7
150/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54.5)
150/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
4.9
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
25/1
6m Dane Shadow x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
9
6.2
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
15/2
4m Mossman x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
10
7.4
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
5m Denman x Magic Zefta (Viscount )
11
10.9
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: N Tomizawa (56)
30/1
4m Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
12
14.2
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C W Brown (57.5)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Once Were Wild (Johannesburg (USA))
13
14.9
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58.5)
8/1
5m Lonhro x Portillo (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Kingsford-Smith Cup (1350m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.51 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D J Browne (59)
13/4F
4h Lonhro x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Eleuther, Epidemic, Forget, Memorial,
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (59)
13/4F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (Strategic )
3
1.4
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (55)
5/1
4
1.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Court (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
8/1
6h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
4m Foxwedge x Bardego (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.5
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J B McDonald (59)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Slippery Madam (Hussonet (USA))
8
13.5
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Lloyd (59)
40/1
5g Al Maher x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
15.0
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
14/1
5g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Queensland Oaks (2200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:17.47 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
11/4F
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
11/2
3
0.2
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dashing Oberon (Falbrav (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56.5)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
40/1
3f Pierro x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
6
4.0
60/1
T: A W Pike
R: J Byrne (56.5)
60/1
3f Pierro x Galshaan (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Cahill (56.5)
60/1
3f Smart Missile x Simply Carina (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
8
5.9
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: D J Browne (56.5)
7/2
3f Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
9
7.4
150/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
150/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Juventus (Anabaa (USA))
10
7.5
Protest (15)
100/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
100/1
3f Smart Missile x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.0
200/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
200/1
3f Drumbeats x Allamiss (Easy Rocking )
12
10.2
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
20/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Tinkerbabu (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
11.5
50/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
50/1
14
12.2
60/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
60/1
3f Highly Recommended x When The Cats Away (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
15
13.5
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56.5)
100/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Procrastinate (Jade Hunter (USA))
16
34.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
5/1
3f Savabeel x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 9 - Sky Racing Fred Best Classic (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.70 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Perast (3)
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/2
3c Snitzel x Thousand Veils (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Inafrenzy, Shihabi,
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/1
3c Sebring x Jester's Girl (Commands )
3
2.8
40/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B El-Issa (57)
40/1
3c Show A Heart x Scarlet Tanager (Red Dazzler )
4
3.5
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
8/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Koala Bear (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.8
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
3g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.9
100/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M McGillivray (57)
100/1
3c Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
7
4.1
66/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
66/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
8
4.6
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
3f Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
9
4.7
11/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/4F
3g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
10
7.4
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Craig Williams (57)
11/1
3c Choisir x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
11
8.4
Snitz (5)
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
3g Snitzel x Tickle My (Perugino (USA))