DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Wilpak Wholesale Meats (Bm95) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.09 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Tyzone (7)
13/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 5/05/2018, D Russo Fresh Vegetables-Bm85, 1200m
Winning siblings: Five Stars, Grandzone Rocket,
Lot 739 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 29 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
8/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (52)
8/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
Ms K Buchanan
Craig Williams (56.5)
15/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.6
16/1
B J Smith
J B McDonald (56)
16/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
A J Edmonds
M McGillivray (58)
7/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (58)
25/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
3.5
5/1
G A Ryan
C W Brown (55.5)
5/1
8
4.0
50/1
K R Kemp
P Hammersley (58)
50/1
9
4.3
10/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (54)
10/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
10
5.5
150/1
Ms W Bannerot
L V Cassidy (58)
150/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.3
11/1
J M Cleary
Ms K O'Hara (59)
11/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
12
6.4
20/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (59)
20/1
13
11.4
100/1
Philip Kimmet
Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
6m Delzao (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Grand Prix (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.22 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
10/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Hillside 16/05/2018, Ladbrokes Info Hub (Bm64), 1800m
Lot 991 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
M Zahra (57)
25/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 468 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
1.0
8/11
K J Parker
Tim Clark (57)
8/11
3g All American (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
Nick Ryan
J Winks (57)
11/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.0
12/1
R D Collett
D J Browne (57)
12/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Mary Agnes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.5
9/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (57)
9/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Skeena (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.3
Evolo (15)
80/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
80/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Asset Rain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
100/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Purple Vein (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
8.6
200/1
W J Gavenlock
Ms K O'Hara (57)
200/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Saranah Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.3
Hang (3)
150/1
M G Nolan
James Orman (57)
150/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Godsana (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
12
10.1
11/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
11/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
12.6
30/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
30/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sesenta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
17.8
150/1
P M Perry
M McGillivray (57)
150/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
33.8
200/1
Ms J Branford
L V Cassidy (57)
200/1
Race 3 - Premier's Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.60 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
C W Brown (54)
11/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 12/05/2018, Ascot Green Chairman's Hcp, 2000m
2
1.3
20/1
John Thompson
Craig Williams (56)
20/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.5
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55.5)
9/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 17 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
3.9
Kiwia (3)
4/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
4/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Single View (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.7
Lovani (18)
15/1
Brad Widdup
K McEvoy (54)
15/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
Nozomi (6)
16/1
Anthony Freedman
J Byrne (55.5)
16/1
7
5.6
9/2
James Cummings
T Angland (56.5)
9/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
G Richardson and G Parker
Jake Bayliss (54)
25/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.3
20/1
C J Waller
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
10
6.5
11/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (59)
11/1
5h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
11
6.7
14/1
S J Morrisey
P Hammersley (54)
14/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
8.0
50/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (55.5)
50/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
13
9.2
150/1
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (54)
150/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
14
9.6
Violate (15)
30/1
Brent Stanley
M J Dee (54)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
12.1
Mr Epic (14)
100/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (54)
100/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
16
14.4
100/1
Ben Currie
B El-Issa (54)
100/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Lord Mayor's Cup (1630m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.65 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
5/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
Last start: 2 - Scone 11/05/2018, Darley Scone Cup, 1600m
2
1.5
9/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57)
9/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 211 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Meringo Stud, Meringo
Buyer: M Tauschek
3
1.9
16/1
T J Gollan
Craig Williams (59)
16/1
6g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.0
4/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (59)
4/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.5
3/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (59)
3/1
7g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.7
5/1
K A Lees
J B McDonald (57)
5/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Flying Monty (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.9
40/1
R W Stephenson
M R Du Plessis (59)
40/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
6.4
66/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (59)
66/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (59)
40/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
10
27.7
40/1
S B Marsh
J Byrne (57)
40/1
Race 5 - Sires' Produce (1350m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.92 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
12/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (57)
12/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x She's Meaner (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 5/05/2018, Moreton Hire Ken Russell Mem., 1200m
Winning siblings: Smart Devil,
Lot 442 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquis/Raffles Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
7/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
7/2
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
Lot 298 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.9
14/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (57)
14/1
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 202 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
0.9
6/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55)
6/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 673 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Raffles Racing
Lot 23 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$145,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Henry Field Bloodstock
5
2.6
Sesar (5)
10/1
Steven O'Dea
Damian Lane (57)
10/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Sarthemare (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.8
Shamurt (11)
40/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
40/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Sheza Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
3.1
15/2
James Cummings
T Angland (57)
15/2
8
3.5
Plumaro (10)
11/1
K R Kemp
James Orman (55)
11/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
9
4.0
25/1
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
14.0
20/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (57)
20/1
2g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
300
0.0
150/1
K M Schweida
Craig Williams (55)
150/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Curvy Miss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Glenlogan Park Stakes (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.26 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
M G Price
M J Dee (57.5)
9/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Last start: 12 - Morphettville 5/05/2018, Ubet Classic Sangster Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Alberation, Cab Fair,
Lot 1503 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.8
5/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55.5)
5/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
Schism (12)
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
D J Browne (55.5)
9/2
5m Reaan (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
C J Waller
T Angland (60)
11/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.3
7/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (60)
7/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
6
2.4
40/1
G L Frazer
Tim Clark (58)
40/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
3.7
150/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (54.5)
150/1
8
4.9
25/1
K A Lees
Craig Williams (57.5)
25/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
6.2
15/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
15/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
10
7.4
30/1
David Pfieffer
M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
10.9
30/1
A J Edmonds
N Tomizawa (56)
30/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
14.2
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
C W Brown (57.5)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
13
14.9
8/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
8/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Portillo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Kingsford-Smith Cup (1350m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.51 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
13/4
James Cummings
D J Browne (59)
13/4
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 12/05/2018, Kirin Doomben 10,000, 1200m
Winning siblings: Eleuther, Epidemic, Forget, Memorial,
2
0.1
13/4
K A Lees
G Schofield (59)
13/4
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.4
5/1
Bjorn Baker
C W Brown (55)
5/1
Lot 613 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
4
1.7
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
5/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
8/1
6h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
G Richardson and G Parker
Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.5
8/1
M J Dunn
J B McDonald (59)
8/1
8
13.5
40/1
D J Hansen
J Lloyd (59)
40/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
15.0
14/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59)
14/1
Race 8 - Queensland Oaks (2200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:17.47 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
11/4
Last start: 1 - Doomben 12/05/2018, Magic Millions The Roses, 2000m
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
11/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
11/2
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.2
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/1
Lot 191 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.9
20/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (56.5)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
40/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
6
4.0
60/1
A W Pike
J Byrne (56.5)
60/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Galshaan (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
60/1
M D Moroney
M Cahill (56.5)
60/1
8
5.9
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
D J Browne (56.5)
7/2
3f Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
9
7.4
150/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56.5)
150/1
10
7.5
Protest (15)
100/1
B and D Guy
Craig Williams (56.5)
100/1
11
10.0
200/1
M A Kropp
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
200/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Allamiss (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
12
10.2
20/1
J G Sargent
J Lloyd (56.5)
20/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
11.5
50/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (56.5)
50/1
14
12.2
60/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
60/1
15
13.5
100/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (56.5)
100/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Procrastinate (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
16
34.5
5/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 9 - Sky Racing Fred Best Classic (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.70 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Perast (3)
7/2
P M Perry
Tim Clark (57)
7/2
Last start: 1 - Doomben 12/05/2018, Suez Queensland Day Stakes, 1350m
Winning siblings: Inafrenzy, Shihabi,
Lot 393 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.5
5/1
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (57)
5/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Jester's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 356 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar
3
2.8
40/1
Chris Anderson
B El-Issa (57)
40/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 1877 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Enterprises
4
3.5
8/1
James Cummings
T Angland (57)
8/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
25/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.9
100/1
G R Duncan
M McGillivray (57)
100/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
4.1
66/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55)
66/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
8
4.6
25/1
R L Heathcote
G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.7
11/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
11/4
10
7.4
11/1
P M Perry
Craig Williams (57)
11/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.4
Snitz (5)
20/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Tickle My (AUS) (Perugino (USA))