Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 21

Race 1 - Des Lambart Memorial (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.21 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
7/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: David Murphy
R: J Lloyd (54)
10/1
5g Rothesay x Reshoot (Mossman )
3
3.1
14/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
14/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
6m Onemorenomore x Dyna Myta (Keltrice )
5
5.0
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54)
15/4
6
5.5
100/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
7.2
3/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
3/1
8
7.7
5/2F
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (56)
5/2F
Race 2 - Functions @ Tattersall's Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.17 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
6/4F
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Quaintly (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3
1.7
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/2
2f Red Dazzler x Kristina (Sequalo )
4
1.8
Doss (2)
5/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
5/1
2g Sebring x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: P Duff
R: B N Stewart (59)
8/1
2g Show A Heart x McFly (Perugino (USA))
6
2.1
Serlina (11)
15/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (54)
15/1
2f Sebring x Starlevie (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.1
Tatcee (13)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
2f Foxwedge x Hides (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
3.6
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: L V Cassidy (54)
100/1
2c Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
4.4
Shijin (12)
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (54)
50/1
10
4.5
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Dale Smith (54)
40/1
2f Red Dazzler x Fashion Opera (Librettist (USA))
11
4.8
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (52)
30/1
2c Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Juventus (Anabaa (USA))
12
10.8
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
30/1
2g Spirit Of Boom x Count The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 3 - Triple M's Rich Uncle Mal Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.78 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
3/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Kharir, Tamazoj,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
5/4F
6m Time Thief x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
112016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: B Lockwood
3
0.9
13/2
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (57)
13/2
4g Nicconi x Dananova (Snippetson )
4
1.1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
6g Northern Meteor x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.3
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
12/1
5g Kaphero x Apologies (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55)
9/1
5g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 4 - Lazy Yak (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.74 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jackson Murphy (51.5)
7/2F
4g Pressday x Addiction (Viscount )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56)
9/2
3g Your Song x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
3
2.3
14/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
14/1
4
2.5
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Boris Thornton (58)
10/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Maslins Beach (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
6m God's Own x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
6
3.1
7/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
7/1
7
3.3
14/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
14/1
5h Tycoon Ruler x What's It Like (Kenfair (NZ))
8
4.1
6/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
4m Bel Esprit x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.3
Arazona (14)
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
10
5.5
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
11
5.7
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
16/1
5g Jet Spur x Talk To The Heart (Show A Heart )
12
6.0
Snapper (16)
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
50/1
5g Shocking x Asshewaqua (Black Hawk (GB))
13
11.0
20/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
6g Court Command x Rainbow's Angel (Perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Stella Artois (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
4/1
3g Your Song x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Dataset,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Sornja (18)
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
12/1
3
1.3
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
9/4F
4g Hinchinbrook x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
2.0
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (57)
11/1
5
2.7
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
30/1
6m Hotel Grand x Emmas Folly (Twining (USA))
6
2.9
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
9/1
5m Curlin (USA) x Bootsey (USA) (Cat Thief (USA))
7
3.1
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (58)
12/1
8
4.6
20/1
T: H C Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (59.5)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
9
5.0
6/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J Lloyd (56)
6/1
5m Casino Prince x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
5.8
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B N Stewart (59)
16/1
4g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
11
6.5
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
20/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.7
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
100/1
6g Dusty Moon x Miss Buttercup (Rebelgaze )
Race 6 - Ubet Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.78 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56)
6/4F
4g Thorn Park x Naturally (IRE) (Mtoto (GB))
Winning siblings: Richwest, Select Gathering,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
6/1
4g Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
3
2.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57)
30/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
4
2.6
5/2
T: G D Neale
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
5/2
4g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
9/1
4g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
6
4.2
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
50/1
5g Domesday x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
7
5.5
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (57.5)
30/1
5g Mossman x Why're You Waiting (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Elusivity (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.0
50/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
5m Raheeb x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
10
7.5
11/1
T: David Murphy
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - G.H. Mumm Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.51 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (55.5)
10/9F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Arellano, Sogno D'oro,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (52.5)
30/1
3
2.9
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (52.5)
11/2
3f Star Witness x Bleveeka (Blevic )
4
3.0
15/8
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
15/8
3f Your Song x Search For Fame (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.3
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
100/1
3g Denman x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.8
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (52.5)
100/1
3f Jet Spur x Valerio (Strategic )
7
7.0
Meikas (14)
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (50.5)
50/1
3f Show A Heart x Tiger Cat (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
7.4
100/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jackson Murphy (51.5)
100/1
3c Rothesay x Dawnie Dancer (Fasliyev (USA))
9
11.2
80/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (51.5)
80/1
3g Conatus x Bentley Babe (Distant Music (USA))
10
20.2
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
11/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Winning Edge Presentations-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.98 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (55)
9/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Pear Tart (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Smart, Hey Mighty, The Founder,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
1.8
7/1
T: B J Dais
R: James Orman (57)
7/1
3g All American x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
3
1.9
Rhyming (11)
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: W P Nugent
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
12/1
4g Foxwedge x Dynamic Love (Brave Warrior )
5
3.4
Kubis (4)
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
8/1
4g Love Conquers All x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.8
30/1
T: W A Baker
R: Boris Thornton (57)
30/1
6g Dane Shadow x Reiby Rose (Testa Rossa )
7
5.0
50/1
T: J Dann
R: G Colless (55.5)
50/1
8
5.4
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
7/4F
3g Snitzel x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
30/1
3c Turffontein x Media Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.9
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
4m Clang x My Girl (Iglesia )
11
6.2
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
40/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
12
7.0
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4m Bradbury's Luck x Glennie West (Western Red (NZ))
Race 9 - Sky Racing Tattersall's Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.18 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/1
4g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
Winning siblings: Milli Vanilli, Yeahnah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (54)
7/4F
4g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.4
Lordag (10)
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (61)
9/1
7g Choisir x Sacred Witness (El Moxie (USA))
5
1.7
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54)
10/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (Street Cry (IRE))
7
3.7
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54)
14/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.5
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
5g Longhorn x Courtly Tess (Testa Rossa )
9
4.7
80/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
80/1
10
6.9
50/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
50/1
9g Falvelon x Miss Ivy (NZ) (Gold Brose )
11
7.0
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
7g Show A Heart x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
12
7.8
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (55)
20/1
13
9.8
200/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56)
200/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
14
32.8
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )